No. | | Name | FED | RtgI | RtgN | sex | Typ | Club/City |
1 | GM | Zubarev Alexander | UKR | 2594 | 2547 | | | Schachclub 1919 Siegburg |
2 | GM | Jaracz Pawel | POL | 2548 | 2530 | | | SG Trier |
3 | GM | Petr Martin | CZE | 2521 | 2489 | | | TSV Bindlach Aktionär |
4 | GM | Kasparov Sergey | BLR | 2475 | 0 | | | Minsk |
5 | GM | Tischbierek Raj | GER | 2472 | 2475 | | | USV TU Dresden |
6 | GM | Slobodjan Roman | GER | 2529 | 2471 | | | ESV Nickelhütte Aue |
7 | FM | Hambleton Aman | CAN | 2422 | 0 | | | RA Chess Club Ottawa |
8 | FM | Ducarmon Quinten | NED | 2402 | 0 | | U18 | KGSRL Gent |
9 | | Lubbe Nikolas | GER | 2406 | 2388 | | | Sfr. Neuberg |
10 | IM | Hetey Laszlo Dr. | GER | 2373 | 2369 | | | Sfrd. Berlin |
11 | IM | Seger Rüdiger | GER | 2390 | 2363 | | | SG Trier |
12 | IM | Lammers Markus | GER | 2371 | 2345 | | | MSA Zuzwang München |
13 | IM | Köpke Christian | GER | 2359 | 2300 | | | SC Garching |
14 | | Hilverda Alexander | GER | 2325 | 2296 | | | SC Erlangen |
15 | IM | Brüggemann Joachim | GER | 2344 | 2293 | | S60 | Erfurter Schachklub |
16 | IM | Thinius Marco | GER | 2355 | 2293 | | | Sfrd. Berlin |
17 | FM | Schulz Karsten | GER | 2333 | 2280 | | | SF Schwerin |
18 | | Bräuer Franz | GER | 2262 | 2277 | | U18 | Erfurter Schachklub |
19 | | Schreiner Till | GER | 2250 | 2274 | | U18 | SC Turm Lüneburg |
20 | | Böttger Lukas | GER | 2253 | 2250 | | | TuS Coswig |
21 | FM | Michna Christian | GER | 2279 | 2239 | | | SK Norderstedt |
22 | | Krklec Daniel | GER | 2265 | 2236 | | | MSA Zugzwang |
23 | | Skibbe Willi | GER | 2251 | 2221 | | | SSC Rostock |
24 | FM | Hess Christian | GER | 2269 | 2215 | | S60 | Koenigsspringer SC |
25 | FM | Eichner Sebastian | GER | 2292 | 2214 | | | ESV Nickelhütte Aue |
26 | | Schneider Christian | GER | 2235 | 2202 | | | SG Blau-Weiß Stadtilm |
27 | | Hundack Rolf | GER | 2196 | 0 | | | Bremer Schachgesellschaft |
28 | | Höffer David | GER | 2225 | 2196 | | | Delmenhorster SK |
29 | WIM | Schöne Maria | GER | 2197 | 2184 | w | | SG AE Magdeburg |
30 | | Van Ginkel Pieter | NED | 2199 | 2174 | | | SW Nürnberg Süd e.V. |
31 | | Jügel Marcel | GER | 2245 | 2170 | | | DJK Aufwärts Aachen |
32 | | Grigorian Spartak | GER | 2141 | 2149 | | U18 | SK Wildeshausen |
33 | FM | Müller Michael | GER | 2239 | 2148 | | | SSV Vimaria 91 Weimar |
34 | IM | Sobolevsky Leonid | UKR | 2221 | 2141 | | S60 | SZ Elstertal Langenberg |
35 | | Hellwig Tobias | GER | 2161 | 2139 | | | SV Schott Jena |
36 | | Hillmann Michael | GER | 2191 | 2137 | | | SV Sangerhausen |
37 | | Just (R3) Wolfgang | GER | 2176 | 2137 | | | VfB Schach Leipzig e.V. |
38 | | Zimmermann Rene | GER | 2182 | 2134 | | | SG Grün-Weiß Dresden |
39 | FM | Schumacher Gottfried | GER | 2257 | 2130 | | S60 | HTC Bad Neuenahr |
40 | | Kürsten (R2) Rüdiger | GER | 2159 | 2130 | | | SV Lok Engelsdorf |
41 | | Hoffmann Lukas | GER | 2162 | 2129 | | | HSK Lister Turm Hannover |
42 | FM | Pitschka Claus | GER | 2196 | 2128 | | | SC Garching 1980 e.V. |
43 | WIM | Kasparova Tatiana | BLR | 2122 | 0 | w | | Minsk |
44 | | Wehner Janis | GER | 2152 | 2118 | | | SV Medizin Erfurt |
45 | | Krauß Josef | GER | 2166 | 2114 | | | Schachklub Schweinfurt |
46 | | Heyder Florian | GER | 2178 | 2112 | | | SV Sangerhausen |
47 | | Meulner Klaus | GER | 2143 | 2111 | | | SW Nürnberg Süd |
48 | | Guenther Thomas | GER | 2108 | 0 | | | vereinslos |
49 | | Urban Lars | GER | 2073 | 2105 | | U18 | SV Empor Erfurt |
50 | | Lam Daniel King-Wai | HKG | 2102 | 0 | | | Hongkong |
51 | | Jacobi Robin | GER | 2140 | 2101 | | | Empor Erfurt |
52 | | Reyer Ulli | GER | 2182 | 2101 | | | Greifswalder SV |
53 | | Graf Roland | GER | 2174 | 2099 | | | FVS ASP Hoyerswerda |
54 | | Kues Hendrik | GER | 2134 | 2096 | | | SK Norderstedt |
55 | | Kyas Philipp | GER | 2073 | 2094 | | U18 | SC Tempo Göttingen |
56 | CM | Schellmann Frank | GER | 2135 | 2088 | | | Deutscher Blinden-SB |
57 | | Herrmann Oliver | GER | 2154 | 2084 | | | Biebertaler Schachfreunde |
58 | | Hansch Karsten | GER | 2057 | 2077 | | U18 | SG AE Magdeburg |
59 | CM | Hansch Torsten | GER | 2096 | 2068 | | | SV Rochade Magdeburg |
60 | | Buring Matthias | GER | 2129 | 2063 | | | SG Arnstadt-Stadtilm |
61 | | Günther Christian | GER | 2115 | 2055 | | | SV Sangerhausen |
62 | | Ducarmon Renzo | NED | 2051 | 0 | | U18 | KGSRL Gent |
63 | | Hentze Markus | GER | 2084 | 2051 | | | SG Leipzig |
64 | | Röttig Hans-Peter | GER | 2088 | 2043 | | | SC 1934 Viernheim |
65 | | Rohmeiß Roberto | GER | 2141 | 2032 | | | TSG Apolda |
66 | | Held Carsten Dr. | GER | 2102 | 2027 | | | SC Ladja Roßdorf |
67 | | Schulz Marcel | GER | 2031 | 2026 | | | SG AE Magdeburg |
68 | | Klippel Jan | GER | 2025 | 0 | | | vereinslos |
69 | | Pfadenhauer Johannes | GER | 1933 | 2022 | | U18 | Kronacher SK |
70 | | Dehmel (R2) Jens | GER | 2064 | 2018 | | | VDSF Bonn |
71 | | Hermann Thomas | GER | 0 | 2018 | | | Hervest-Dorstener SK |
72 | | Siemes Robert | GER | 2101 | 2018 | | | Düsseldorfer SV |
73 | | Biedeköpper Robert | GER | 2093 | 2017 | | | Godesberger Schachklub |
74 | | Du Maire Jerome | GER | 2091 | 2015 | | | SV 1861 Liebschwitz |
75 | | Jacob Helmut | GER | 2151 | 2015 | | S60 | Schachklub Ochtrup |
76 | | Sukaylo Aleksey | GER | 2010 | 2008 | | U18 | Ilmenauer SV |
77 | | Dobierzin Olaf | GER | 2061 | 2001 | | S60 | SG Leipzig |
78 | | Hansch Stephan | GER | 1990 | 2001 | | U18 | SG AE Magdeburg |
79 | | Klaus Christian | GER | 2089 | 2001 | | | SV Breitenworbis |
80 | | Linder Oliver | GER | 1983 | 2001 | | | SC Pforzheim |
81 | | Spitzl (R2) Philipp | GER | 2080 | 1998 | | | SC Ladja Roßdorf |
82 | | Stabernack Joschi | GER | 2013 | 1997 | | U18 | Kasseler SK |
83 | | Lotzien (R2) Hans | GER | 2167 | 1996 | | S60 | Godesberger SK |
84 | | Hettstedt Jörg | GER | 2085 | 1992 | | | SV Merseburg |
85 | | Maiwald Harald | GER | 2091 | 1989 | | | TSG Apolda |
86 | | Diehl Andreas Dr. | GER | 2104 | 1987 | | | Sfr. Braunfels |
87 | | Müller Constantin | GER | 1934 | 1980 | | U18 | Schachklub München Südost |
88 | | Duzy Stefan | GER | 1991 | 1979 | | | Erfurter Schachklub |
89 | | Stiefel Roland | GER | 2050 | 1974 | | | SSV Vimaria 91 Weimar |
90 | | Pappenheim Rainer Dr. | GER | 2041 | 1971 | | | SC Starnberg |
91 | | Bondick Karl-Heinz | GER | 2086 | 1968 | | S60 | USC Magdeburg |
92 | | Skibbe Diana | GER | 2053 | 1952 | w | | TSV Zeulenroda |
93 | | Bender Klaus | GER | 2069 | 1947 | | | SV Balingen |
94 | | Kuhnle Joachim | GER | 0 | 1947 | | | SK Hermannsburg |
95 | | Schmidt Matthias | GER | 2031 | 1946 | | | TSG Apolda |
96 | | Machlin Maxim | GER | 1991 | 1941 | | | Biebertaler Schachfreunde |
97 | | Gungl Theo | GER | 1885 | 1935 | | U18 | USV TU Dresden |
98 | | Wölfer Wiebke | GER | 1987 | 1934 | w | | SV Lok Aschersleben |
99 | | Kempe Frank | ENG | 2022 | 1932 | | | Südlohner Schachverein |
100 | | Syed Tareq | GER | 2066 | 1929 | | | SC Brett vor'm Kopp Ffm |
101 | | Schönrock Rüdiger | GER | 2015 | 1928 | | | HSG Uni Rostock |
102 | | Krasnopeyeva Julia | GER | 2005 | 1920 | w | | TSV Schott Mainz |
103 | | Schönhof Timo | GER | 2034 | 1920 | | | C4 Chess Club e.V. |
104 | | Fischer Gerd | GER | 1961 | 1919 | | | SC 1926 Haßloch |
105 | | Gehrmann Ulrich | GER | 2047 | 1918 | | | SC Wuppertal |
106 | | Zahn Alina | GER | 1887 | 1915 | w | U18 | SV Empor Erfurt |
107 | | Grosse (R2) Marcus | GER | 1990 | 1912 | | | SV Lok Engelsdorf |
108 | | Pietzsch Manuel | GER | 2063 | 1907 | | | SG Leipzig |
109 | | Schäfer Annabelle | GER | 1906 | 1897 | w | U18 | Sfr. 1891 Friedberg |
110 | | Petri Wolfgang | GER | 2061 | 1888 | | | Hellertaler Schachfreunde |
111 | | Bausch Thomas | GER | 1925 | 1886 | | | SC an der Uni Bochum |
112 | | Sabel Reinhard | GER | 2003 | 1884 | | | Sfr. Mainz |
113 | | Koch Frank | GER | 2021 | 1882 | | | Schachvereinigung Düren |
114 | | Klüting Reiner | GER | 1972 | 1879 | | | Schachverein Wattenscheid |
115 | | Klein Gernot Dr. | GER | 1915 | 1872 | | | Post-Telekom SV Aachen |
116 | | Spät Alexander | GER | 1893 | 1870 | | U18 | SC Königsspringer Hamburg |
117 | | Rost (R2) Detlef | GER | 2031 | 1865 | | | SV Medizin Erfurt |
118 | | Hoffmann Tim | GER | 1924 | 1864 | | U18 | ESV Gera |
119 | | Geißhirt Marco | GER | 1951 | 1854 | | | SG Barchfeld/Breitungen |
120 | | August Daniel | GER | 1967 | 1849 | | | SV Jenapharm Jena |
121 | | Steiner Albrecht | GER | 1962 | 1840 | | | SG Leipzig |
122 | | Scheftlein Richard | GER | 1931 | 1835 | | U18 | ESV Lok Meiningen |
123 | | Siebel Holger | GER | 1933 | 1834 | | | Hellertaler Schachfreunde |
124 | | Hassler Rolf | GER | 1898 | 1825 | | | Hellertaler Schachfreunde |
125 | | Wölfer Jan | GER | 1879 | 1760 | | | SV Lok Aschersleben |
126 | | Kühn Thomas | GER | 1913 | 1696 | | | Sfr. Braunfels |