Born on or after 01/01/2013
4th Round will start sharp at 9.30 am

Late Smt Taramati Harishchandra Candolkar Memorial Goa State U-9 Open Chess Championship/ Selection 2022. 4th Round will start sharp at 9.30 am

Organizer(s)Tiswadi Taluka Chess Association
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorMahesh Candolkar
Chief ArbiterIA Arvind Mhamal
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Dattaram Pinge
ArbiterFA Nandhini Saripalli
Time control (Standard)45 mins + 30 sec increment from move 1
LocationMahalaxmi Vachan Mandir Hall Mala Panaji
Number of rounds6
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2022/11/26 to 2022/11/27
Rating-Ø1009
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.11.2022 14:39:30, Creator/Last Upload: Arvind Mhamal

Tournament selectionU9 Open, U9 Girls
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Download FilesPrize list U9 Open & Girls Chess Championship 2022.xlsx
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and Print, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File
Search for player Search

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDRtgsexTypClub/City
1
Gawas Rishit334254691178U7Salcete
2
Shubh Vishnu Borkar333416481159Salcete
3
Aaryavrat Rasiket Naik Desai334929641158Canacona
4
Aarav Kumbhar487726310Tiswadi
5
Aarav Velip0Tiswadi
6
Adhrit S Gawas0Bardez
7
Aditya Amit Dublay333468280Tiswadi
8
Akshaj Bhagat0Mormugao
9
Arha Sahakari0Ponda
10
Arnav Rege0Ponda
11
Arthav P Shirodker0Mormugao
12
Aryan Naik334954670U7Salcete
13
Aryan Tyagi0
14
Atharv Shukla Parab251914700Bicholim
15
Atharva Nirlikar487419060Tiswadi
16
Atharva R Nagwekar487419140U7Bardez
17
Ayaan P Patil0U7
18
Cayden Noel Gomes334954750Salcete
19
Darshan Shirodkar487723210Tiswadi
20
Dhruv Utpal Prabhu Parrikar487419650Tiswadi
21
Ekang Malvankar251199660Bardez
22
Fernandes Skyler George487656430U7Mormugao
23
Jerome A Rego487420310Tiswadi
24
Joshua Mark Telles334858600Salcete
25
Kadam Vipul251596150Mormugao
26
Kamat Shivansh Vijendra487656510U7Salcete
27
Macaire Gomes333824170Salcete
28
Naik Shrinay Vinodkumar487657160U7Canacona
29
Niel Punjani Bakshi487724530Tiswadi
30
Piyush Malvankar334955990Bicholim
31
Prachet Priyesh Malvankar334956020Bicholim
32
Pravansh Chodankar0Tiswadi
33
Prayank Gaonkar334956100U7Salcete
34
Prithvij Nilesh Gawde333313320Pedne
35
Ravinsh Vishnu Kamat487087710U7Mormugao
36
Redkar Urvansh487657320U7Salcete
37
Rehansh Kurtikar0U7Ponda
38
Rhys Dominic Carvalho334956370Mormugao
39
Rudra G Nagarsekar333815930Mormugao
40
Rudra Sarvesh Gaonkar487422100Sattari
41
Sairaj Bhandari487422440Tiswadi
42
Salij Dhargalkar487422600U7Bicholim
43
Saras Summer Powar251472770Salcete
44
Sarthak G Naik487422870U7Ponda
45
Shaurya N Prabhu Agrasani487632090Canacona
46
Shresth Suraj Ghonsekar334387650U7Mormugao
47
Vaishvik V Gaude487089170Tiswadi
48
Ved Gawde0U7Pedne
49
Ved Lotlikar0
50
Vedant Shirole334956960Mormugao
51
Vedant Wagle0Tiswadi
52
Vibhansh Asolkar487725180Pedne
53
Vihaan Tari487089500U7Tiswadi
54
Vihaan V Gaude487089680Tiswadi
55
Vivaaan Verekar487089760Ponda
56
Zacharias Gonsalves487657750U7Tiswadi
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.11.2022 10:16
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use