Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th Chess Olympiad 2000 Open

Last update 01.01.2000 00:00:00, Creator/Last Upload:

Team-Composition with round-results

  2. Deutschland (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 37 / TB2: 998)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011121314Pts.GamesRp
1GMJussupow Artur0GER46187771½1½½½1½11½½8,5122784
2GMHuebner Robert Dr.0GER460001011½½½½0½1½½6,5112668
3GMDautov Rustem0GER462360611½11½1½10119,5122790
4GMLutz Christopher0GER460019311½½½½½½½5,592632
5GMBischoff Klaus0GER46000451½1½½½½4,572588
6GMLuther Thomas0GER46114201½½0½2,552521

Player info

Jussupow Artur GM 0 GER Rp:2784
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1609IMValiente Cristobal0PAR24054,5w 11
2325IMZulfugarli Magomed0AZE24114,0s ½1
3157IMSvetushkin Dmitry0MDA25608,0w 11
431GMLeko Peter0HUN27387,5w ½1
57GMGelfand Boris0ISR27497,0s ½1
613GMKhalifman Alexander0RUS26424,5s ½1
861GMVan Wely Loek0NED27287,5s 11
919GMIvanchuk Vassily0UKR27249,0w ½1
1067GMVaganian Rafael A0ARM25825,0s 11
12223GMSeirawan Yasser0USA25935,0s 11
13235GMNikolic Predrag0BIH26498,5w ½1
1455GMAdams Michael0ENG27418,5w ½1
Huebner Robert Dr. GM 0 GER Rp:2668
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1610FMPeralta Eduardo0PAR22215,0s 12
2326IMMaherramzade Javad0AZE24665,5w 12
432GMAlmasi Zoltan0HUN26236,0s ½2
58GMSmirin Ilia0ISR26817,0w ½2
779GMFtacnik Lubomir0SVK26577,5w ½1
862GMPiket Jeroen0NED25757,0w ½2
920GMPonomariov Ruslan0UKR27898,5s 02
11169GMTopalov Veselin0BUL27958,0w ½1
12224GMGulko Boris F0USA26165,5w 12
13236GMSokolov Ivan0BIH25968,0s ½2
1456GMShort Nigel D0ENG26147,0s ½2
Dautov Rustem GM 0 GER Rp:2790
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1611FMPatriarca Luis0PAR22795,5w 13
2327IMMirzoev Azer0AZE24747,0s 13
3158IMSanduleac Vasile0MDA24156,5s ½2
433GMPolgar Judit (gm)0HUN277610,0w 13
59GMAvrukh Boris0ISR26557,0s 13
615GMSvidler Peter0RUS26384,5w ½2
864GMVan Der Sterren Paul0NED25496,0s 13
923GMRomanishin Oleg M0UKR25354,0w ½3
1068GMLputian Smbat G0ARM25895,5w 12
11170GMGeorgiev Kiril0BUL26677,0s 02
13237GMKurajica Bojan0BIH26058,0w 13
1457GMHodgson Julian M0ENG25475,5w 13
Lutz Christopher GM 0 GER Rp:2632
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2328IMBagirov Rufat0AZE24597,0w 14
3159GMKomliakov Viktor0MDA24197,5w 13
617GMSakaev Konstantin0RUS27307,0s ½3
780GMStohl Igor0SVK25336,0s ½2
865GMNijboer Friso0NED25057,0w ½4
1069GMMinasian Artashes0ARM25105,5s ½3
11172GMKolev Atanas0BUL25546,5w ½3
12225GMShabalov Alexander0USA26036,0s ½3
1460GMEmms John M0ENG26086,0s ½4
Bischoff Klaus GM 0 GER Rp:2588
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1612FMFerreira Oscar0PAR21633,5s 14
3160Khruschiov Alexey0MDA24319,0s ½4
512GMHuzman Alexander0ISR24693,0w 14
781GMTimoscenko Genadij0SVK26228,0w ½3
924GMMalakhatko Vadim0UKR25063,5s ½4
11174GMStefanova Antoaneta (im)0BUL24163,0s ½4
12228GMDe Firmian Nick E0USA24474,5w ½4
Luther Thomas GM 0 GER Rp:2521
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
434GMPortisch Lajos0HUN26786,0s 14
618GMGrischuk Alexander0RUS26597,5w ½4
783Markos Jan0SVK24853,5s ½4
1070GMAnastasian Ashot0ARM26779,0w 04
13238GMDizdarevic Emir0BIH25036,0s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2000/10/28 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-76
  Paraguay
4 : 0
11.1GM
Jussupow, Artur
-IM
Valiente, Cristobal
1 - 0
11.2GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-FM
Peralta, Eduardo
1 - 0
11.3GM
Dautov, Rustem
-FM
Patriarca, Luis
1 - 0
11.4GM
Bischoff, Klaus
-FM
Ferreira, Oscar
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2000/10/29 at 15 Uhr
Bo.49
  Aserbaitschan
-11
  Deutschland
½ :3½
4.1IM
Zulfugarli, Magomed
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
½ - ½
4.2IM
Maherramzade, Javad
-GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
0 - 1
4.3IM
Mirzoev, Azer
-GM
Dautov, Rustem
0 - 1
4.4IM
Bagirov, Rufat
-GM
Lutz, Christopher
0 - 1
Round 3 on 2000/10/30 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-39
  Moldawien
3 : 1
2.1GM
Jussupow, Artur
-IM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
1 - 0
2.2GM
Dautov, Rustem
-IM
Sanduleac, Vasile
½ - ½
2.3GM
Lutz, Christopher
-GM
Komliakov, Viktor
1 - 0
2.4GM
Bischoff, Klaus
-
Khruschiov, Alexey
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2000/10/31 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-3
  Ungarn
3 : 1
1.1GM
Jussupow, Artur
-GM
Leko, Peter
½ - ½
1.2GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-GM
Almasi, Zoltan
½ - ½
1.3GM
Dautov, Rustem
-GM
Polgar, Judit (gm)
1 - 0
1.4GM
Luther, Thomas
-GM
Portisch, Lajos
1 - 0
Round 5 on 2000/11/01 at 15 Uhr
Bo.5
  Israel
-11
  Deutschland
1 : 3
1.1GM
Gelfand, Boris
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
½ - ½
1.2GM
Smirin, Ilia
-GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
½ - ½
1.3GM
Avrukh, Boris
-GM
Dautov, Rustem
0 - 1
1.4GM
Huzman, Alexander
-GM
Bischoff, Klaus
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2000/11/02 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Ru├čland
-11
  Deutschland
2 : 2
1.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
½ - ½
1.2GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Dautov, Rustem
½ - ½
1.3GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
-GM
Lutz, Christopher
½ - ½
1.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-GM
Luther, Thomas
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2000/11/04 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-28
  Slowakei
2 : 2
1.1GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
½ - ½
1.2GM
Lutz, Christopher
-GM
Stohl, Igor
½ - ½
1.3GM
Bischoff, Klaus
-GM
Timoscenko, Genadij
½ - ½
1.4GM
Luther, Thomas
-
Markos, Jan
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2000/11/05 at 15 Uhr
Bo.9
  Niederlande
-11
  Deutschland
1 : 3
1.1GM
Van, Wely Loek
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
0 - 1
1.2GM
Piket, Jeroen
-GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
½ - ½
1.3GM
Van, Der Sterren Paul
-GM
Dautov, Rustem
0 - 1
1.4GM
Nijboer, Friso
-GM
Lutz, Christopher
½ - ½
Round 9 on 2000/11/06 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-6
  Ukraine
1½:2½
1.1GM
Jussupow, Artur
-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
½ - ½
1.2GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
0 - 1
1.3GM
Dautov, Rustem
-GM
Romanishin, Oleg M
½ - ½
1.4GM
Bischoff, Klaus
-GM
Malakhatko, Vadim
½ - ½
Round 10 on 2000/11/07 at 15 Uhr
Bo.13
  Armenien
-11
  Deutschland
1½:2½
1.1GM
Vaganian, Rafael A
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
0 - 1
1.2GM
Lputian, Smbat G
-GM
Dautov, Rustem
0 - 1
1.3GM
Minasian, Artashes
-GM
Lutz, Christopher
½ - ½
1.4GM
Anastasian, Ashot
-GM
Luther, Thomas
1 - 0
Round 11 on 2000/11/08 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-8
  Bulgarien
1½:2½
2.1GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-GM
Topalov, Veselin
½ - ½
2.2GM
Dautov, Rustem
-GM
Georgiev, Kiril
0 - 1
2.3GM
Lutz, Christopher
-GM
Kolev, Atanas
½ - ½
2.4GM
Bischoff, Klaus
-GM
Stefanova, Antoaneta (im)
½ - ½
Round 12 on 2000/11/09 at 15 Uhr
Bo.7
  Amerika
-11
  Deutschland
1 : 3
2.1GM
Seirawan, Yasser
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
0 - 1
2.2GM
Gulko, Boris F
-GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
0 - 1
2.3GM
Shabalov, Alexander
-GM
Lutz, Christopher
½ - ½
2.4GM
De Firmian Nick, E
-GM
Bischoff, Klaus
½ - ½
Round 13 on 2000/11/10 at 15 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-16
  Bosnien & Herzigowina
2½:1½
2.1GM
Jussupow, Artur
-GM
Nikolic, Predrag
½ - ½
2.2GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-GM
Sokolov, Ivan
½ - ½
2.3GM
Dautov, Rustem
-GM
Kurajica, Bojan
1 - 0
2.4GM
Luther, Thomas
-GM
Dizdarevic, Emir
½ - ½
Round 14 on 2000/11/12 at 10 Uhr
Bo.11
  Deutschland
-2
  England
2½:1½
2.1GM
Jussupow, Artur
-GM
Adams, Michael
½ - ½
2.2GM
Huebner, Robert Dr.
-GM
Short, Nigel D
½ - ½
2.3GM
Dautov, Rustem
-GM
Hodgson, Julian M
1 - 0
2.4GM
Lutz, Christopher
-GM
Emms, John M
½ - ½
Advertisement