Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

34th Chess Olympiad 2000 Open

Last update 01.01.2000 00:00:00, Creator/Last Upload:

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Rußland (RtgAvg:0, TB1: 38 / TB2: 999)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID1234567891011121314Pts.GamesRp
1GMKhalifman Alexander0RUS41001150½½½01½1½4,592642
2GMMorozevich Alexander0RUS41169921½1½½11½1½7,5102801
3GMSvidler Peter0RUS41021421½1½½0½½4,582638
4GMRublevsky Sergei0RUS411530911½1½½½1½½7,0102692
5GMSakaev Konstantin0RUS4104226111½½11½½7,092730
6GMGrischuk Alexander0RUS41260251½½1½111½½7,5102659

Player info

Khalifman Alexander GM 0 RUS Rp:2642
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
331GMLeko Peter0HUN27387,5s 01
4139GMBauer Christian0FRA25856,0w ½1
61GMJussupow Artur0GER27848,5w ½1
879GMFtacnik Lubomir0SVK26577,5s ½1
9169GMTopalov Veselin0BUL27958,0s 01
10199GMMarin Mihail0ROM26598,0w 11
1119GMIvanchuk Vassily0UKR27249,0w ½1
1268GMLputian Smbat G0ARM25895,5s 11
14229GMAzmaiparashvili Zurab0GEO26246,0w ½1
Morozevich Alexander GM 0 RUS Rp:2801
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
2272GMGodena Michele0ITA25085,0s 11
332GMAlmasi Zoltan0HUN26236,0w ½2
4140GMNataf Igor-Alexandre0FRA24452,5s 12
525GMMilos Gilberto0BRA25954,5s ½1
77GMGelfand Boris0ISR27497,0w ½1
880GMStohl Igor0SVK25336,0w 12
10200GMRogozenko Dorian0ROM25236,0s 12
1120GMPonomariov Ruslan0UKR27898,5s ½2
1269GMMinasian Artashes0ARM25105,5w 12
1355GMAdams Michael0ENG27418,5s ½1
Svidler Peter GM 0 RUS Rp:2638
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1332IMTissir Mohamed0MAR23707,0w 11
333GMPolgar Judit (gm)0HUN277610,0s ½3
4142IMHauchard Arnaud0FRA25816,0w 13
63GMDautov Rustem0GER27909,5s ½2
78GMSmirin Ilia0ISR26817,0s ½2
9170GMGeorgiev Kiril0BUL26677,0w 02
1121GMBaklan Vladimir0UKR26185,5w ½3
1356GMShort Nigel D0ENG26147,0w ½2
Rublevsky Sergei GM 0 RUS Rp:2692
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1333Onkoud Abdelaziz0MAR22455,0s 12
2273IMD"Amore Carlo0ITA24404,5w 12
335GMSax Gyula0HUN25704,0w ½4
526GMLeitao Rafael0BRA25686,5w 12
710GMPsakhis Lev0ISR25934,5w ½3
881GMTimoscenko Genadij0SVK26228,0s ½3
9171GMDelchev Aleksander0BUL25246,0s ½3
1123GMRomanishin Oleg M0UKR25354,0s 14
1357GMHodgson Julian M0ENG25475,5s ½3
14230GMGiorgadze Giorgi0GEO25655,5s ½2
Sakaev Konstantin GM 0 RUS Rp:2730
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1334Bintafrit Sameer0MAR22455,5w 13
2275FMRossi Carlo0ITA23584,5s 13
527GMVescovi Giovanni0BRA24866,0s 13
64GMLutz Christopher0GER26325,5w ½3
711GMSutovsky Emil0ISR26346,0s ½4
882IMMrva Martin0SVK25385,5w 14
10201IMGrigore George0ROM25305,0w 13
1271GMAsrian Karen0ARM26185,5s ½3
14231GMSturua Zurab0GEO26247,5w ½3
Grischuk Alexander GM 0 RUS Rp:2659
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
1335Mokhils Eladnani0MAR21902,0s 14
2276IMBelotti Bruno0ITA23644,5w ½4
4143IMFressinet Laurent0FRA25225,5s ½4
528GMLima Darcy0BRA24776,0w 14
66GMLuther Thomas0GER25212,5s ½4
9172GMKolev Atanas0BUL25546,5w 14
10202GMIonescu Constantin0ROM26067,5s 14
1272IMSargissian Gabriel0ARM24941,5w 14
1360GMEmms John M0ENG26086,0w ½4
14232GMKacheishvili Giorgi0GEO24454,5s ½4

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2000/10/28 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-65
  Marokko
4 : 0
1.1GM
Svidler, Peter
-IM
Tissir, Mohamed
1 - 0
1.2GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
-
Onkoud, Abdelaziz
1 - 0
1.3GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
-
Bintafrit, Sameer
1 - 0
1.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-
Mokhils, Eladnani
1 - 0
Round 2 on 2000/10/29 at 15 Uhr
Bo.44
  Italien
-1
  Rußland
½ :3½
1.1GM
Godena, Michele
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
0 - 1
1.2IM
D"Amore, Carlo
-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
0 - 1
1.3FM
Rossi, Carlo
-GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
0 - 1
1.4IM
Belotti, Bruno
-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
½ - ½
Round 3 on 2000/10/30 at 15 Uhr
Bo.3
  Ungarn
-1
  Rußland
2½:1½
1.1GM
Leko, Peter
-GM
Khalifman, Alexander
1 - 0
1.2GM
Almasi, Zoltan
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
½ - ½
1.3GM
Polgar, Judit (gm)
-GM
Svidler, Peter
½ - ½
1.4GM
Sax, Gyula
-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
½ - ½
Round 4 on 2000/10/31 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-29
  Frankreich
3 : 1
4.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
-GM
Bauer, Christian
½ - ½
4.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Nataf, Igor-Alexandre
1 - 0
4.3GM
Svidler, Peter
-IM
Hauchard, Arnaud
1 - 0
4.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-IM
Fressinet, Laurent
½ - ½
Round 5 on 2000/11/01 at 15 Uhr
Bo.21
  Brasilien
-1
  Rußland
½ :3½
2.1GM
Milos, Gilberto
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
½ - ½
2.2GM
Leitao, Rafael
-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
0 - 1
2.3GM
Vescovi, Giovanni
-GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
0 - 1
2.4GM
Lima, Darcy
-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
0 - 1
Round 6 on 2000/11/02 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-11
  Deutschland
2 : 2
1.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
-GM
Jussupow, Artur
½ - ½
1.2GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Dautov, Rustem
½ - ½
1.3GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
-GM
Lutz, Christopher
½ - ½
1.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-GM
Luther, Thomas
½ - ½
Round 7 on 2000/11/04 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-5
  Israel
2 : 2
2.1GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Gelfand, Boris
½ - ½
2.2GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Smirin, Ilia
½ - ½
2.3GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
-GM
Psakhis, Lev
½ - ½
2.4GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
-GM
Sutovsky, Emil
½ - ½
Round 8 on 2000/11/05 at 15 Uhr
Bo.28
  Slowakei
-1
  Rußland
1 : 3
2.1GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
-GM
Khalifman, Alexander
½ - ½
2.2GM
Stohl, Igor
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
0 - 1
2.3GM
Timoscenko, Genadij
-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
½ - ½
2.4IM
Mrva, Martin
-GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
0 - 1
Round 9 on 2000/11/06 at 15 Uhr
Bo.8
  Bulgarien
-1
  Rußland
2½:1½
2.1GM
Topalov, Veselin
-GM
Khalifman, Alexander
1 - 0
2.2GM
Georgiev, Kiril
-GM
Svidler, Peter
1 - 0
2.3GM
Delchev, Aleksander
-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
½ - ½
2.4GM
Kolev, Atanas
-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
0 - 1
Round 10 on 2000/11/07 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-34
  Rumänien
4 : 0
3.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
-GM
Marin, Mihail
1 - 0
3.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Rogozenko, Dorian
1 - 0
3.3GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
-IM
Grigore, George
1 - 0
3.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-GM
Ionescu, Constantin
1 - 0
Round 11 on 2000/11/08 at 15 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-6
  Ukraine
2½:1½
1.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
-GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
½ - ½
1.2GM
Morozevich, Alexander
-GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
½ - ½
1.3GM
Svidler, Peter
-GM
Baklan, Vladimir
½ - ½
1.4GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
-GM
Romanishin, Oleg M
1 - 0
Round 12 on 2000/11/09 at 15 Uhr
Bo.13
  Armenien
-1
  Rußland
½ :3½
1.1GM
Lputian, Smbat G
-GM
Khalifman, Alexander
0 - 1
1.2GM
Minasian, Artashes
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
0 - 1
1.3GM
Asrian, Karen
-GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
½ - ½
1.4IM
Sargissian, Gabriel
-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
0 - 1
Round 13 on 2000/11/10 at 15 Uhr
Bo.2
  England
-1
  Rußland
2 : 2
1.1GM
Adams, Michael
-GM
Morozevich, Alexander
½ - ½
1.2GM
Short, Nigel D
-GM
Svidler, Peter
½ - ½
1.3GM
Hodgson, Julian M
-GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
½ - ½
1.4GM
Emms, John M
-GM
Grischuk, Alexander
½ - ½
Round 14 on 2000/11/12 at 10 Uhr
Bo.1
  Rußland
-10
  Georgien
2 : 2
1.1GM
Khalifman, Alexander
-GM
Azmaiparashvili, Zurab
½ - ½
1.2GM
Rublevsky, Sergei
-GM
Giorgadze, Giorgi
½ - ½
1.3GM
Sakaev, Konstantin
-GM
Sturua, Zurab
½ - ½
1.4GM
Grischuk, Alexander
-GM
Kacheishvili, Giorgi
½ - ½
Advertisement