Tuapse 2022_Cup of Russia

FederationRussia ( RUS )
Tournament directorTkachev, Alexander 4158598
Chief ArbiterKoshel, Anatoliy 34134511
Deputy Chief ArbiterBeylin, Sergey 34225790
ArbiterImerdykov, Alexander 24158496; Makogon, Natalya 34101745; Sergeeva, Ruzanna 4135482
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationTuapse, Sochinskaya, 48
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2022/06/17 to 2022/06/25
Rating-Ø1868
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 25.06.2022 14:01:46, Creator/Last Upload: Anton

Tournament selectionCup, Rapid, Blitz, B15, B13, G13, B11, G11, B9-G9
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 7 on 2022/06/23 at 10:00

Bo.No.NamePts. ResultPts. NameNo.
14GMKhruschiov Alexey 4 0 - 1 GMGrachev Boris 1
22GMMoiseenko Vadim 5 1 - 05 IMGochelashvili David 5
315Aleksandrov Danila 0 - 14 FMSergeyev Alexander 7
419Alpin Maxim 4 ½ - ½4 FMTekeyev Zaur 3
56IMZakaryan David 4 1 - 04 Tarasenko Iaroslav 22
69FMNajdin Danil 4 1 - 04 Zhugin Nikolay 16
713Den Dmitrij 4 0 - 14 Kuzmin Ivan 24
817IMNadjezhdin Dmitry 0 - 1 FMKiselev Pavel 8
914Ermakov Maksim 1 - 0 WGMIljushina Olga 20
1028Kozlov Vladimir Dm. 0 - 13 WFMSaulina Varvara 10
1121Gridnev Selantiy 3 0 - 13 FMKhripachenko Alexander 12
1227Teymurkhanly Teymur 3 0 - 13 IMChudinovskikh Alexander M 18
1326CMMedvedev Matvey 3 ½ - ½3 Koshevarov Alexander 23
1411Sharikov Alexander 1 - 03 Lezin Aleksandr 37
1525CMYonal Timur 1 - 0 Polozov Sergey 36
1629Zorina Elizaveta 1 - 0 ACMBadulina Polina 40
1738Mokeeva Zlata 0 - 1 Terman Alexander 33
1830Fedosov Alexander 2 ½ - ½ Neronov Mark V. 35
1931Shishkin Vadim 2 1 - 02 Kazaryan Karina 41
2034Saulin Grigoriy 2 1 - 02 Del Nikita 42
2145Tretiakov Roman 1 ½ - ½2 Rutskiy Anton 43
2239Latypov Arsen 1 0 - 11 Stepanyan Sevak 44
2332Khayrullin Danil 1 bye
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use