GEO B-12 Ch 2022

Organizer(s)Georgian Chess Federation
FederationGeorgia ( GEO )
Tournament directorIO, IA Kodua, Dato 13601350
Chief ArbiterIA Tandashvili, Margalita 13601911
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Siradze, Salome 13603973
ArbiterNA Chanturia, Amiran 13619330
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationTbilisi
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2022/05/27 to 2022/06/04
Rating-Ø1135
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 04.06.2022 16:49:04, Creator/Last Upload: Georgian chess federation

Tournament selectionGEO B-12 Ch , GEO G-12 Ch, GEO B-8 Ch, GEO G-8 Ch
Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 1 on 2022/05/27 at 15:00

Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
124Berdzenishvili Lazare 00 0 - 10 Tabatadze Erekle 17231
22Gabadadze Gabriel 15900 1 - 00 Berishvili Davit 025
326Bitsadze Luka 00 0 - 10 Khvedelidze Luka 15803
44Kviriashvili Andria 15780 1 - 00 Brekashvili Giorgi 027
528Chabashvili Saba 00 0 - 10 Tatvidze Davit 15705
66Chankseliani Davit 13700 1 - 00 Chaganava Nikoloz 029
730Chikviladze Mate 00 0 - 10 Kuntelia Luka 13477
88Qalabegashvili Data 13300 1 - 00 Eloshvili Otar 031
932Gogitidze Demetre 00 0 - 10 Chaladze Giorgi 12979
1010Ghviniashvili Nodar 12780 1 - 00 Gurgulia Ilia 033
1134Jgharkava Luka 00 0 - 10 Rukhadze Luka 127711
1212Arutinov Andria 12520 1 - 00 Jinikashvili Nikoloz 035
1336Kachkachashvili Beka 00 0 - 10 Inauri Alexi 121713
1414Gvasalia Gaga 12110 1 - 00 Kristesiashvili Andria 037
1538Kvakhadze Daniel 00 0 - 10 Suarishvili Nikoloz 119015
1616Shanidze Nikoloz 11400 1 - 00 Lomia Mate 039
1740Metreveli Alexandre 00 0 - 10 Gogiashvili Demetre 110217
1818Tsulaia Nika 10960 1 - 00 Rtskhiladze Nikoloz 041
1942Salukvadze Akaki 00 0 - 10 Tsetskhladze Shota 107619
2020Alshibaia Nikoloz 00 1 - 00 Shamatava Ioseb 043
2144Tabatadze Saba 00 0 - 10 Amqoladze Otar 021
2222Azirashvili Lasha 00 0 - 10 Tsitlauri Ilia 045
2346Tskhadadze Nikoloz 00 1 - 00 Bakhtadze Nia 023
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use