2022 NMB Junior Trials 2 U12

Organizer(s)Nelson Mandela Bay Chess Union
FederationSouth Africa ( RSA )
Tournament directorRidwaan Lagardien
Chief ArbiterIA Günther van den Bergh
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Tinus Goosen; FA Madeleine Hugo
Time control (Standard)60/60
LocationPiet Retief Primary School
Number of rounds6
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national
Date2022/05/13 to 2022/05/14
Rating-Ø889
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.05.2022 18:08:25, Creator/Last Upload: South African Chess Federation (Masterlicence)

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameIDFEDRtgNsexTyp
1PIENAAR Keane110077415ENM1045U12
2BANDA Benjamin1110111043ENM984U12
3KRITZINGER Lune2110099521ENM937wU12
4GROVE Jacques1110106678ENM893U12
5BLANDY Levi1100136242ENM891U12
6SPENCE Kayden110088370ENM877U12
7CLAINOS Spiro1110131268ENM876U12
8PLAATJIES Angelique210089659RSA853wU12
9MBOTSHELWA Avuyile1100101545RSA838U12
10CHIPUNZA Jared1110131971ENM826U12
11BROWN Nathan1100111044ENM796U12
12STEMMET Carol-Lee210089404ESB759wU12
13DRISCOLL Jessica Darby2110133667GJM736wU12
14MCKENSIE Gie2100099498ENM659wU12
15GERWEL Luke1100111040RSA645U12
16PETZER Dante1100099510ENM589U12
17NGQUNGE Elnathan1110111053RSA541U12
18WELSKIT Taaliah2100116516ENM487wU12
19ACKERDIEN Saud0ENM0U12
20COETZEE Schalk1110139746ENM0U12
21DE JAGER Leon1110139747ENM0U12
22DU PREEZ CHRISTIAN0ENM0U12
23DUGMORE Deacon0ENM0U12
24FELELE Liyolatha1100139749RSA0U12
25GOVENDER Jewel2100139750RSA0wU12
26GROENEWALD Payton0ENM0wU12
27KIPPER Wolfgang1100139755RSA0U12
28MANGALA Sibonelo1110106675ENM0U12
29MSIMANGA Alondwe2100139757ENM0wU12
30MURRAY Jaydon1100139758ENM0U12
31NGCWABE Uyivile1110139759ENM0U12
32NORRIS Nathan1110139761ENM0U12
33SCHLER Jayden1100139765ENM0U12
34SONTI Kamvalethu1100139766ENM0U12
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use