38th St Albans Congress - Minor ECF 1600

Last update 26.04.2022 16:34:13, Creator/Last Upload: hsca

Tournament selectionOpen, Challengers, Major, Intermediate, Minor
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypFEDRtgClub/City TB1 
159Neenan HenryENG1090Gerrards Cross5,0
23Senan TuENG1575Wanstead4,0
4Sartain Patrick Ps65ENG1570Harrow4,0
6Ravithas Ashwinu14ENG1563St Albans4,0
10Morris SimonENG1540London Sw *4,0
13Tofield-Brown JoelENG15204,0
36Sagyaman Vassily Mu14ENG13754,0
65Wong FinsenENG0Aylesbury*4,0
91Sturman Michael JohnENG1591Broadland3,5
7Pines ChrisENG1559St Albans3,5
8Pope Michael Rs65ENG1556Salisbury3,5
38George Sebu14ENG1347Watford3,5
54Gurevich Alexandrau14ENG1165Muswell Hill3,5
62Tomy Judithu14ENG1075Watford3,5
1516Mulqueen TomENG1494St Albans3,0
17Clarke DuncanENG1492Aylesbury3,0
18Kapur Guls65ENG1487Enfield3,0
19Robinson JoeENG1485Hackney3,0
20Buswell Pauls65ENG1476Hastings & St Leonards3,0
24Humphry Phil Ss65ENG1450Harrow3,0
27Goldsmith Jennifers65ENG1431Harrow3,0
28Lovegrove David CharlesENG1419Newport (Shropshire)3,0
29Dargue Peter Ws65ENG1410Royston3,0
31Sawko AdamENG1400Aylesbury3,0
34Brewis Alans65ENG1381Hertford3,0
40Ravithas Abinashu14ENG1321St Albans3,0
2715Jerome StellioENG14942,5
25Davis JoshuaENG1447Southend2,5
32Allen Edwins65ENG1395Wales2,5
33McWilliams Mark DENG1394Enfield2,5
35Hylands Keith As65ENG1375Watford2,5
42Dawson LeeENG1300St Albans2,5
47Leung Anthonyu14ENG1253Sir John Lawes2,5
342Bullock LeeENG1579Hackney2,0
5Gardner Joans65ENG15632,0
12Wright George AENG1522Wimborne2,0
14Foxon Geoffrey As65ENG1517Bracknell2,0
21Dilukshan ManoharanENG1471Harrow2,0
26Winberg Max Hs65ENG1432Gerrards Cross2,0
30Fletcher Martin Gs65ENG1408Hastings & St Leonards2,0
37Wallman Jamess65ENG1375Camberley2,0
41Filby BillENG1307Hastings & St Leonards2,0
44March Steven JENG1283Enfield2,0
48Soans A ShokedENG1240St Albans2,0
49Haworth TobyENG1225Reading2,0
56Binu Nathanu14ENG1129Velmead Junior School, Fleet2,0
61Nathan BenjaminENG1082Andover2,0
4811Madden Jason DENG1538Lighthorne1,5
45Kadalarasan Ganesh Balaji Adhvikperiyasamiu14WLS1281Uxbridge1,5
52Harper-Gardner HarryENG1200Hackney1,5
58Merrifield Peters65WLS1109Wales1,5
60Avery DavidENG1083Sidcup1,5
5323Duke TaylorENG1456Southend1,0
46Knott DamianENG1262Broadland1,0
50Hotarek JanCZE12181,0
53Kirby Brians65ENG1194Hertford1,0
55Hill MartinENG1165St Albans1,0
57Saunois AnthonyENG1122Hackney1,0
63Mangalaram Mredulau14ENG871Thurrock1,0
64Balakrishnan Akshatau14ENG863Watford1,0
6151Walker David Jrs65ENG1213Harrow0,5
629Webb John Rs65ENG1555Cosham0,0
22Nettleton RobinENG1463Aylesbury0,0
39Selim OmarENG1340Wimbledon0,0
43Goldsmith Charlie TlENG1285Perse Upper0,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: points (game-points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use