Nakhchivan international chess tournament, 8-14 may 2022

FederationAzerbaijan ( AZE )
Chief ArbiterEmin Hajiyev IA
ArbiterTural Zeynalov NA
Time control (Standard)90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationNakhchivan
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2022/05/08 to 2022/05/14
Rating-Ø1398
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 14.05.2022 11:12:12, Creator/Last Upload: Chess Federation of Azerbaijan

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 9, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypGr
1
GMLorparizangeneh Shahin12521604IRI2502
2
GMRasulov Vugar13402390AZE2445
3
GMHaznedaroglu Kivanc6300634TUR2425
4
GMMammadov Zaur13401033AZE2410
5
IMShahaliyev Ismayil13406388AZE2386
6
IMGasimov Parviz13408798AZE2331
7
Mahdavi Reza12595926IRI2303U14
8
IMHasanzade Toghrul13407716AZE2279
9
FMMammadov Sadig13408712AZE2265U20
10
FMAsgari Morteza12501638IRI2244
11
FMBuyukasik Diyap6319602TUR2239
12
FMZeynalli Rashad13403320AZE2226
13
IMBabayev Talib13401432AZE2218S50
14
Ahmadov Fariz13402200AZE2182
15
Jafarli Babak13406019AZE2181
16
Ahmad Khagan13431552AZE2178U12
17
Hasanov Rashad13402706AZE2142
18
Garayev Sadig13410598AZE2122U18
19
CMAzadaliyev Jahandar13425811AZE2088U12
20
Yadegar Radin42519985IRI2080U12
21
Doroodgar A.Hosein22540040IRI2059U16
22
Movahed Sina42520835IRI2051U12
23
Gurbanov Ismayil13417304AZE2032U18
24
Khaledi Omid22514635IRI2025U16
25
Novruzov Emin13403516AZE1981
26
Javadov Habil13424165AZE1893U18
27
Mohammadi Melika42529271IRI1885wU12
28
Aliyev Aykhan13424254AZE1879U18
29
Israilov Agil13419013AZE1876U16
30
Hajiyev Shahin13416090AZE1875U20
31
Suleymanli Zaur13419390AZE1855
32
Yeganegi Barad42516340IRI1819U12
33
Davudov Tunar13422316AZE1816U14
34
Abdinova Narmin13425340AZE1815wU14
35
Mahdavi Mahdis12594415IRI1812wU20
36
Allahverdiyev Zahid13413473AZE1713U16
37
Isfandiyarli Kamal13425579AZE1703U16
38
Humbatova Nazli13416839AZE1686wU16
39
Davari Sara22540750IRI1674wU14
40
Asgharpourmasoleh Tara12548472IRI1666w
41
Huseynova Lala13431781AZE1666wU12
42
Karimli Yusif13429248AZE1662U12
43
Katanov Hatam13408666AZE1662S50
44
Hasanli Rza13443623AZE1661U14
45
Mammadov Ilgar24286923AZE1658U16
46
Abdulkarimli Eljan13425439AZE1656U16
47
WCMIsmayilova Khanim13429019AZE1647wU12
48
Ughuzov Ravan13419315AZE1640U16
49
WCMGasimova Samra13417428AZE1639wU16
50
Abdullabayli Rajab13429604AZE1610U14
51
Hasanov Huseyn13406817AZE1603
52
Alizada Pasham13424491AZE1598U12
53
Nurahmad Tabriz13428390AZE1593U16
54
Suleymanli Elmar13410474AZE1586
55
Rustamov Rustam13440110AZE1585U14
56
Ganbarli Huseyn13424785AZE1577U14
57
Gabulov Ilkin13418416AZE1573U14
58
Babayev Zaur13429590AZE1565U14
59
Mehtizada Murad13421301AZE1564U12
60
Hamidov Allahverdi13452029AZE1556U14
61
Hasanli Ughur13424610AZE1552U16
62
Zuqanov Ali13413953AZE1550U16
63
Jafarov Jafar13429450AZE1547S50
64
Abdulbaghiyev Rufat13416502AZE1536U20
65
Binnatzada Davud13430815AZE1513U16
66
Seyidli Mirsaleh13445219AZE1513U12
67
Sevdimaliyev Adil13408887AZE1499S65
68
Gafarov Niyazi13419048AZE1495U16
69
Shikhahmadi Nihat13428268AZE1492U14
70
Aliyev Natik13424190AZE1488U16
71
Ismayil Seljan13420550AZE1485wU16
72
Jafarova Aysel13429116AZE1481wU16
73
WCMBashirli Saadat13429990AZE1480wU12
74
Huseynli Ayan13436503AZE1467wU12
75
Najafova Khatin13424750AZE1458wU16
76
Rajabov Anar13441183AZE1457U16
77
Hasanov Ramal13416812AZE1450U12
78
Mustafazade Yusif13435477AZE1439U14
79
Khalilov Azad13424734AZE1431U14
80
Abbasova Zarifa13423193AZE1425wU14
81
Gurbanov Amin Novruz13445030AZE1423U14
82
Hasanov Ali13425552AZE1415U16
83
Hatamov Bahaddin13411420AZE1411S50
84
Mammadli Ilkin13424130AZE1411U18
85
Hashimov Ahmadagha13429299AZE1402U14
86
Orujlu Farid13416324AZE1397U18
87
Isbatov Kanan13428721AZE1390U12
88
Isikver Giray44515014TUR1384U16
89
Muradli Latif13445154AZE1370U10
90
Suleymanov Yagub13416359AZE1364U18
91
Karimov Hasan13411543AZE1360S50
92
Gulumov Muthat13426095AZE1349U14
93
Ahmadova Yegana13413414AZE1348wU18
94
Gambarova Havva13454749AZE1348wU16
95
Azimov Yasin13453424AZE1345U08
96
Huseynli Elvin13450158AZE1340U14
97
Mirzayev Turan13435965AZE1330U12
98
Mammadli Turan13436023AZE1327U12
99
Bayramov Aladdin13408526AZE1325S65
100
Jafarli Azarin13424424AZE1320wU16
101
Bashirli Vahid13430637AZE1317U14
102
Orujaliyev Vugar13420232AZE1310U14
103
Mirzayev Ughur13435973AZE1309U10
104
Gasimov Said13456687AZE1281U10
105
Ibrahimbayli Almara13435981AZE1280wU14
106
Mammadov Bilal13443348AZE1280
107
Salifli Mirmehdi13431790AZE1271U16
108
Abdullayev Novruzali13408437AZE1268S50
109
Gurbanov Huseyn13426001AZE1266U12
110
Jafarli Nasrin13424416AZE1263wU16
111
Sharifov Ramazan13436465AZE1262U14
112
Rzali Amin13416537AZE1261U16
113
Yusifli Fatima13429639AZE1254wU14
114
Aghaverdiyeva Maryam13452509AZE1250wU12
115
Rzayev Murad13453564AZE1249U12
116
Huseynzade Hasan13453246AZE1246U12
117
Farzaliyeva Jala13419226AZE1245wU16
118
Gasimov Elnur13436430AZE1244U12
119
Asgarli Nagi13436015AZE1241U12
120
Huseynov Ahmed13441949AZE1236U10
121
ACMAlizada Agshin13430718AZE1235U14
122
Tahirli Nuran13445367AZE1235wU14
123
Baghirov Mahammad13450255AZE1231U14
124
Aghayev Rasim13424432AZE1224U14
125
Aliyev Farid13420259AZE1207
126
Ibrahimli Suat13441906AZE1203U10
127
Abdullazada Beyrak13418742AZE1191U16
128
Jafarli Bakhtiyar13455664AZE1188U08
129
Babayev Yusif13440993AZE1186U10
130
Babazade Akbar13434942AZE1182U12
131
Gojayeva Narmin13440888AZE1179wU14
132
Zeyniyev Ali13416880AZE1177U20
133
Ganbarli Nigar13436449AZE1175wU12
134
Mahmudov Ilham13451146AZE1175U10
135
Asgarli Seyhun13436066AZE1169U16
136
Huseynova Turkay13425188AZE1169wU16
137
Alakbarli Inji13431560AZE1164wU12
138
Naghiyev Turan13436058AZE1159U14
139
Farhadov Ali13433601AZE1158U14
140
Zeyniyev Abbas13420194AZE1157U18
141
Hamzayeva Ayla13455613AZE1149wU10
142
Guliyev Mohammed13436805AZE1147U14
143
Fatullayev Asaf13445588AZE1145U14
144
Tahirli Ozan13453351AZE1143U08
145
Seyidli Mirmajid13455656AZE1140U10
146
Jafarov Oktay34161651UKR1139U12
147
Ibrahimov Murad13456679AZE1138U14
148
Mursalzade Javad13436597AZE1130U10
149
Dovlatzade Daniz13431811AZE1125wU16
150
Azimova Hakima13454277AZE1123wU12

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 27.05.2022 11:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use