The start of the 6th Round is at 14:30. Pocetak 6. kola u 14:30

20th European Youth Rapid Championship - OPEN U18

Organizer(s)ECU, Serbian chess federation
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIA Zoran Stanimirovic, FIDE ID 951803
Chief ArbiterIA Alon Shulman (ISR), FIDE ID 2810581
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Zoran Stanimirovic (SRB), FIDE ID 951803
ArbiterFA Sipka, Nemanja 14409305
Time control (Rapid)15 minutes for game with 10 seconds increment from move 1
LocationNovi Sad (Serbia)
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/12/27 to 2021/12/28
Rating-Ø2006
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.12.2021 19:12:16, Creator/Last Upload: sahovski savez vojvodine

Tournament selectionO8, G8, O10, G10, O12, G12, O14, G14, O16, G16, O18, G18
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
Overview for teamARM, AUT, BEL, BIH, BLR, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, EST, FIN, GER, GRE, HUN, ISR, ITA, LAT, LTU, MKD, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
11IMShubin KirillRUS24547,50,045,049,5
29GMBudisavljevic LukaSRB21417,01,046,049,0
36FMPeyrer KonstantinAUT22007,00,041,043,0
42IMLazavik DenisBLR23706,00,045,550,0
53IMSubelj JanSLO23005,50,043,046,0
64FMSuvorov AlexanderGER22725,00,043,547,5
712Rudovskii FilippRUS20575,00,043,044,5
813Jurakic LukasCRO19575,00,042,044,5
911Perkampus LaurinGER20815,00,042,044,5
1010FMMarn JanSLO21075,00,037,539,0
1114Pavicevic Jovan RSRB19325,00,036,038,0
125FMRichter NilsGER22494,50,041,545,5
138FMBrilej JakaSLO21614,50,041,042,5
147FMSuvorov LucaGER21864,50,036,038,0
1517Palczert BotondHUN18304,00,536,038,0
1615Ninkovic MarkoBIH19284,00,533,034,5
1718Ril EvgenyRUS17353,50,031,533,0
1820Serafimovic IlijaSRB16433,00,034,035,5
1922Ivanovic Marko NBIH14372,50,031,533,0
2019Kozomara DusanBIH16542,01,028,530,0
2116Malis VeljkoBIH18442,00,032,534,0
2221Bokan NikolaSRB15831,50,029,531,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use