4th FIDE World Championship for People with Disabilities

Organizer(s)FIDE
FederationFIDE ( FID )
Time control (Standard)45min+30sec/move
Locationtornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/11/05 to 2021/11/13
Rating-Ø1505
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 15.11.2021 18:13:39, Creator/Last Upload: tkarali

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamANG, ARG, ARM, AUS, AZE, BAN, BRA, CAN, CHI, CHN, COL, CRC, CUB, ECU, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GUY, IND, ISR, ITA, KAZ, KEN, KGZ, KSA, MAR, MAS, MGL, MKD, PAN, PHI, POL, ROU, RSA, RUS, TUR, UKR, USA, UZB, VEN, VIE, ZIM
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for FRA

FRA
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.
62Afraoui Solenn1900FRA1101½101½6,050
67Vasquez Georges1864FRA11½½010015,093
109Moulin Marie1568FRA0110101004,0129
125Toulemont Anouk1476FRA1001½10115,573
137Klein Djimmy1414FRA0001101014,0152
145Dumont Frederic1366FRA0011010014,0148
200Gomez Aldric0FRA0000110103,0184

Results of the last round for FRA

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
91724
Interian Rodriguez Alberto D. 2119 ½ - ½ Afraoui Solenn 1900
62
946125
Toulemont Anouk 1476 1 - 0 Miheso Clement Chomu 1803
76
95467
Vasquez Georges 18644 1 - 04 Tran Thi Bich Thuy 1422
133
961109
Moulin Marie 15684 0 - 14 Garcia Cabrera Elio Eddys 0
199
978137
Klein Djimmy 14143 1 - 03 Altas Selman 0
181
979145
Dumont Frederic 13663 1 - 03 Arias Cano Iliak Omar 0
184
983157
Mrunali Pande 12363 1 - 03 Gomez Aldric 0
200

Player details for FRA

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
Afraoui Solenn 1900 FRA Rp:1848 Pts. 6,0
1186Balivada Sai Deepak0IND3,5s 1
2216Kudainazarova Dariia0KGZ3,5w 1
319Zafirovski Tode2138MKD7,0s 0
4147Nguyen Thi My Linh1335VIE3,5w 1
52IMYarmonov Igor2394UKR6,0s ½
67IMObodchuk Andrei2303RUS6,0w 1
712IMStachanczyk Jacek2220POL7,5s 0
8177AFMLauser Jessica T0USA4,5w 1
924Interian Rodriguez Alberto D.2119CUB6,0s ½
Vasquez Georges 1864 FRA Rp:1732 Pts. 5,0
1191Capakli Fatma0TUR2,0w 1
2245Urda Palacio Carlos Mario0COL5,0s 1
329Bernardi Ruben2102ITA5,0w ½
431Kuprin Vladimir2087RUS6,0s ½
517Ivanov Georgi2147RUS5,5w 0
6115Sarmiento Rodolfo1546PHI5,0s 1
75FMSeverino Sander2364PHI6,0w 0
8117Doan Thu Huyen1535VIE5,0s 0
9133Tran Thi Bich Thuy1422VIE4,0w 1
Moulin Marie 1568 FRA Rp:1289 Pts. 4,0
1233Pham Le Anh Kiet0VIE6,5s 0
2184Arias Cano Iliak Omar0PAN3,0w 1
3219Lim Yee Jin0MAS4,0s 1
426Bernardo Darry2114PHI6,0w 0
5178ACMDzhankezov Batyr0RUS4,0s 1
653Mulenko Alexander1929RUS6,0w 0
7188Bat-Erdene Myakhlai0MGL3,0w 1
851Bukarin Mikhail1946RUS6,0s 0
9199Garcia Cabrera Elio Eddys0CUB5,0w 0
Toulemont Anouk 1476 FRA Rp:1528 Pts. 5,5
1249Yuan Shoubo0CHN5,0s 1
246Messala Jamal1965MAR4,0w 0
314Lavigne Lopez Raul Leonardo2195CUB7,0s 0
4195Fu Xinyu0CHN2,0w 1
5247Wang Ming0CHN3,5s ½
618CMBarata Adriano Albiani2144BRA2,5- 1K
756WFMStolarczyk Anna1916POL5,5w 0
8216Kudainazarova Dariia0KGZ3,5s 1
976Miheso Clement Chomu1803KEN4,5w 1
Klein Djimmy 1414 FRA Rp:1093 Pts. 4,0
112IMStachanczyk Jacek2220POL7,5s 0
2204Gunduz Azat0TUR5,0w 0
3210Ibraimov Kubanychbek0KGZ4,0s 0
4220Lucero Miranda Katherine Itzel0PAN1,0w 1
5217Lall Anaya0GUY2,0w 1
6188Bat-Erdene Myakhlai0MGL3,0s 0
7195Fu Xinyu0CHN2,0w 1
8199Garcia Cabrera Elio Eddys0CUB5,0s 0
9181Altas Selman0TUR3,0w 1
Dumont Frederic 1366 FRA Rp:1279 Pts. 4,0
120Gonzalez Astete Cristian2130CHI5,5s 0
2212Isik Levent0TUR4,5w 0
3214Kavad Rupal Gunubhai0IND0,0s 1
4219Lim Yee Jin0MAS4,0w 1
546Messala Jamal1965MAR4,0s 0
6211Ilgin Erhan0TUR2,0- 1K
772WCMMyronenko Natalya1830UKR5,0w 0
8245Urda Palacio Carlos Mario0COL5,0s 0
9184Arias Cano Iliak Omar0PAN3,0w 1
Gomez Aldric 0 FRA Rp:1165 Pts. 3,0
176Miheso Clement Chomu1803KEN4,5w 0
2133Tran Thi Bich Thuy1422VIE4,0s 0
3135Aliyev Rasul1420AZE4,5w 0
4230Okumu Ben0KEN2,0s 0
5226Muthochi Nelson0KEN2,0w 1
6163Cayo Ana Carolina1204ARG3,0s 1
7146Vaishali Nrendra Salavkar1344IND3,5w 0
8169Othman Saiful Azham1184MAS3,0s 1
9157Mrunali Pande1236IND4,0s 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use