Anna Ushenina (UKR) will be replaced by Anna Muzychuk for the rest of the tournament according to article D of the ETCC-2021 Health Protocol.

14th European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Women

Organizer(s)European Chess Union, Slovenian Chess Federation
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorNina Rob
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Srebrnic, Ana 14603314; IA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterDimitrijevic, Aleksandra 929239; Lukic, Marija 914550; Brokko, Margit 4501098; Rudman, Robert 14609959; Miladinovic, Lena 942553; Marinello, Dario 2808108; Lesic, Krunoslav 14505258; Zaruba, Petr 351725; Goljovic, Rade 935255; Urbanc, Tina 14614359
Time control (Standard)90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/m
LocationCatez, Slovenia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/12 to 2021/11/21
Rating-Ø2224
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.11.2021 21:00:30, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Tournament selectionWomen, Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 540 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team composition for federation SWE

SWE
  17. Sweden (RtgAvg:2199, Captain: Bellon Lopez, Juan / TB1: 9 / TB2: 117)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1GMCramling Pia2457SWE1700030101½1½½116,5922872453101,6
2WIMAgrest Inna2258SWE1708830½01100013,582254221120-10,2
3WFMAndric Jelena2041SWE9198531000001,062141186820-25,8
4Zaritovskaja Margarita2040SWE141492490001001½2,582147200640-20,4
5WFMCramling Bellon Anna2035SWE32009232½01½13,05213222042022,2

Player info

Cramling Pia GM 2457 SWE Rp:2453
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
132IMGuichard Pauline2409FRA22713,5w 11
211IMMammadzada Gunay2459AZE25476,0w 01
364WIMZaksaite Salomeja2250LTU23013,5s 11
416WIMGoossens Hanne2126BEL22533,5s ½1
573IMCyfka Karina2416POL24114,0w 11
6101GMPeng Zhaoqin2351NED23443,5s ½1
7121IMUnuk Laura2353SLO23754,5w ½1
8125WIMHrescak Ivana2138SLO22534,0w 11
96WFMNovkovic Julia2082AUT19891,0s 11
Agrest Inna WIM 2258 SWE Rp:2211
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
133IMMilliet Sophie2418FRA24976,0s ½2
212IMMammadova Gulnar2395AZE23094,0s 02
365WGMBaginskaite Kamile2100LTU22283,5w 12
417Barbier Wiebke1964BEL20252,0w 12
575WIMKiolbasa Oliwia2403POL23594,5s 02
6103Roebers Eline2304NED25047,0w 02
7122WIMUrh Zala2332SLO21564,0s 02
98WFMTeuschler Barbara2115AUT20792,5w 12
Andric Jelena WFM 2041 SWE Rp:1868
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
134WIMBenmesbah Natacha2256FRA19401,5w 13
213WGMBalajayeva Khanim2369AZE23934,5w 03
367Simkunaite Gabija1962LTU23045,5s 03
419WFMVanduyfhuys Daria1933BEL20633,5s 03
7123WIMJanzelj Lara2150SLO21765,5w 03
8126WFMKolaric Spela2178SLO22114,5s 02
Zaritovskaja Margarita 2040 SWE Rp:2006
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
135WIMNavrotescu Andreea2210FRA21183,0s 04
214WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2309AZE24123,5s 04
366WFMSibajeva Marija1946LTU21224,0w 04
418Barbier Astrid1915BEL17891,0w 14
572GMSocko Monika2393POL23645,0w 03
6102WIMRatsma Rosa2272NED21652,5s 03
8127Ruzic Pia Marie2049SLO21173,5w 13
910WFMFroewis Annika2079AUT20623,0s ½3
Cramling Bellon Anna WFM 2035 SWE Rp:2204
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
574IMKulon Klaudia2328POL22753,0s ½4
6105IMLanchava Tea2215NED22694,5w 04
7124WFMRozman Monika2112SLO19342,0s 14
8154Mihelic Vesna1912SLO18211,0s ½4
99WFMMayrhuber Nikola2091AUT21855,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/11/12 at 15.00
Bo.21
  Sweden
Rtg-6
  France
Rtg2½:1½
6.1GM
Cramling, Pia
2457-IM
Guichard, Pauline
24091 - 0
6.2WIM
Agrest, Inna
2258-IM
Milliet, Sophie
2418½ - ½
6.3WFM
Andric, Jelena
2041-WIM
Benmesbah, Natacha
22561 - 0
6.4
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
2040-WIM
Navrotescu, Andreea
22100 - 1
Round 2 on 2021/11/13 at 15.00
Bo.21
  Sweden
Rtg-5
  Azerbaijan
Rtg0 : 4
5.1GM
Cramling, Pia
2457-IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
24590 - 1
5.2WIM
Agrest, Inna
2258-IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
23950 - 1
5.3WFM
Andric, Jelena
2041-WGM
Balajayeva, Khanim
23690 - 1
5.4
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
2040-WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
23090 - 1
Round 3 on 2021/11/14 at 15.00
Bo.28
  Lithuania
Rtg-21
  Sweden
Rtg2 : 2
11.1WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2250-GM
Cramling, Pia
24570 - 1
11.2WGM
Baginskaite, Kamile
2100-WIM
Agrest, Inna
22580 - 1
11.3
Simkunaite, Gabija
1962-WFM
Andric, Jelena
20411 - 0
11.4WFM
Sibajeva, Marija
1946-
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
20401 - 0
Round 4 on 2021/11/15 at 15.00
Bo.30
  Belgium
Rtg-21
  Sweden
Rtg1½:2½
9.1WIM
Goossens, Hanne
2126-GM
Cramling, Pia
2457½ - ½
9.2
Barbier, Wiebke
1964-WIM
Agrest, Inna
22580 - 1
9.3WFM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
1933-WFM
Andric, Jelena
20411 - 0
9.4
Barbier, Astrid
1915-
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
20400 - 1
Round 5 on 2021/11/16 at 15.00
Bo.21
  Sweden
Rtg-4
  Poland
Rtg1½:2½
5.1GM
Cramling, Pia
2457-IM
Cyfka, Karina
24161 - 0
5.2WIM
Agrest, Inna
2258-WIM
Kiolbasa, Oliwia
24030 - 1
5.3
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
2040-GM
Socko, Monika
23930 - 1
5.4WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2035-IM
Kulon, Klaudia
2328½ - ½
Round 6 on 2021/11/18 at 15.00
Bo.14
  Netherlands
Rtg-21
  Sweden
Rtg3½: ½
9.1GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2351-GM
Cramling, Pia
2457½ - ½
9.2
Roebers, Eline
2304-WIM
Agrest, Inna
22581 - 0
9.3WIM
Ratsma, Rosa
2272-
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
20401 - 0
9.4IM
Lanchava, Tea
2215-WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
20351 - 0
Round 7 on 2021/11/19 at 15.00
Bo.21
  Sweden
Rtg-15
  Slovenia 1
Rtg1½:2½
11.1GM
Cramling, Pia
2457-IM
Unuk, Laura
2353½ - ½
11.2WIM
Agrest, Inna
2258-WIM
Urh, Zala
23320 - 1
11.3WFM
Andric, Jelena
2041-WIM
Janzelj, Lara
21500 - 1
11.4WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2035-WFM
Rozman, Monika
21121 - 0
Round 8 on 2021/11/20 at 15.00
Bo.21
  Sweden
Rtg-26
  Slovenia 2
Rtg2½:1½
12.1GM
Cramling, Pia
2457-WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
21381 - 0
12.2WFM
Andric, Jelena
2041-WFM
Kolaric, Spela
21780 - 1
12.3
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
2040-
Ruzic, Pia Marie
20491 - 0
12.4WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2035-
Mihelic, Vesna
1912½ - ½
Round 9 on 2021/11/21 at 15.00
Bo.25
  Austria
Rtg-21
  Sweden
Rtg½ :3½
11.1WFM
Novkovic, Julia
2082-GM
Cramling, Pia
24570 - 1
11.2WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
2115-WIM
Agrest, Inna
22580 - 1
11.3WFM
Froewis, Annika
2079-
Zaritovskaja, Margarita
2040½ - ½
11.4WFM
Mayrhuber, Nikola
2091-WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
20350 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use