Anna Ushenina (UKR) will be replaced by Anna Muzychuk for the rest of the tournament according to article D of the ETCC-2021 Health Protocol.

14th European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Women

Organizer(s)European Chess Union, Slovenian Chess Federation
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorNina Rob
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Srebrnic, Ana 14603314; IA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterDimitrijevic, Aleksandra 929239; Lukic, Marija 914550; Brokko, Margit 4501098; Rudman, Robert 14609959; Miladinovic, Lena 942553; Marinello, Dario 2808108; Lesic, Krunoslav 14505258; Zaruba, Petr 351725; Goljovic, Rade 935255; Urbanc, Tina 14614359
Time control (Standard)90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/m
LocationCatez, Slovenia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/12 to 2021/11/21
Rating-Ø2224
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.11.2021 21:00:30, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Tournament selectionWomen, Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 540 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team composition for federation ROU

ROU
  14. Romania (RtgAvg:2334, Captain: Nanu, Costica-Ciprian / TB1: 9 / TB2: 166)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvgRpKrtg+/-
1IMBulmaga Irina2405ROU13903063100100013,082358227110-14,6
2IMPeptan Corina-Isabela2385ROU12019301½1001½½4,582328237110-1,0
3WGMCosma Elena-Luminita2281ROU1201590½1½½½½03,5723122312102,8
4WGMSandu Mihaela2244ROU12043271½0½1115,07221823762025,2
5WFMCiolacu Alessia-Mihaela2263ROU12526401½½1014,0621452270402,8

Player info

Bulmaga Irina IM 2405 ROU Rp:2271
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
16WFMNovkovic Julia2082AUT19891,0s 11
236GMDzagnidze Nana2524GEO26835,5s 01
381WGMInjac Teodora2387SRB25447,0w 01
5101GMPeng Zhaoqin2351NED23443,5w 11
654IMShvayger Yuliya2351ISR24235,5w 01
744WGMGara Ticia2331HUN24606,0s 01
831GMSebag Marie2447FRA25726,0s 01
987IMVega Gutierrez Sabrina2394ESP23183,0w 11
Peptan Corina-Isabela IM 2385 ROU Rp:2371
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
17WFMHapala Elisabeth2139AUT20622,0w 12
237IMJavakhishvili Lela2446GEO25796,0w ½2
382WIMVelikic Adela2287SRB20271,5s 12
440IMTsolakidou Stavroula2377GRE23794,0s 01
5103Roebers Eline2304NED25047,0s 02
748WIMGaal Zsoka2336HUN23605,0w 12
832IMGuichard Pauline2409FRA22713,5w ½2
989IMGarcia Martin Marta2324ESP23353,5s ½2
Cosma Elena-Luminita WGM 2281 ROU Rp:2312
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
238IMArabidze Meri2441GEO23394,5s ½3
383WGMEric Jovana2253SRB21924,5w 13
441FMAvramidou Anastasia2217GRE24526,0w ½2
5102WIMRatsma Rosa2272NED21652,5w ½3
655IMKlinova Masha2264ISR21733,0s ½2
746WIMTerbe Julianna2318HUN22142,5s ½3
833IMMilliet Sophie2418FRA24976,0s 03
Sandu Mihaela WGM 2244 ROU Rp:2376
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
18WFMTeuschler Barbara2115AUT20792,5s 13
2150IMGvetadze Sofio2302GEO23633,5w ½4
443WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2172GRE23344,0s 03
5104Van Foreest Machteld2141NED22634,0s ½4
656WIMShapir (Porat) Maya2256ISR21272,0w 13
835WIMNavrotescu Andreea2210FRA21183,0w 14
988FMEizaguerri Floris Maria2328ESP20952,0w 13
Ciolacu Alessia-Mihaela WFM 2263 ROU Rp:2270
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDRpPts.Res.Bo.
110WFMFroewis Annika2079AUT20623,0w 14
385WIMGajcin Marina2198SRB23736,5s ½4
4151Christodoulaki Antonia2075GRE21561,5w ½4
657WFMKatkov Michelle2059ISR21915,5s 14
747WIMMihok-Juhasz Barbara2258HUN23085,0w 04
990WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica2201ESP21653,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/11/12 at 15.00
Bo.25
  Austria
Rtg-10
  Romania
Rtg0 : 4
10.1WFM
Novkovic, Julia
2082-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
24050 - 1
10.2WFM
Hapala, Elisabeth
2139-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
23850 - 1
10.3WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
2115-WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
22440 - 1
10.4WFM
Froewis, Annika
2079-WFM
Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
22630 - 1
Round 2 on 2021/11/13 at 15.00
Bo.3
  Georgia
Rtg-10
  Romania
Rtg2½:1½
2.1GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2524-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
24051 - 0
2.2IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2446-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2385½ - ½
2.3IM
Arabidze, Meri
2441-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2281½ - ½
2.4IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
2302-WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2244½ - ½
Round 3 on 2021/11/14 at 15.00
Bo.10
  Romania
Rtg-12
  Serbia
Rtg2½:1½
7.1IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2405-WGM
Injac, Teodora
23870 - 1
7.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2385-WIM
Velikic, Adela
22871 - 0
7.3WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2281-WGM
Eric, Jovana
22531 - 0
7.4WFM
Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
2263-WIM
Gajcin, Marina
2198½ - ½
Round 4 on 2021/11/15 at 15.00
Bo.18
  Greece
Rtg-10
  Romania
Rtg3 : 1
6.1IM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2377-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
23851 - 0
6.2FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2217-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2281½ - ½
6.3WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2172-WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
22441 - 0
6.4
Christodoulaki, Antonia
2075-WFM
Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
2263½ - ½
Round 5 on 2021/11/16 at 15.00
Bo.10
  Romania
Rtg-14
  Netherlands
Rtg2 : 2
8.1IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2405-GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
23511 - 0
8.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2385-
Roebers, Eline
23040 - 1
8.3WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2281-WIM
Ratsma, Rosa
2272½ - ½
8.4WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2244-
Van Foreest, Machteld
2141½ - ½
Round 6 on 2021/11/18 at 15.00
Bo.10
  Romania
Rtg-19
  Israel
Rtg2½:1½
8.1IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2405-IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
23510 - 1
8.2WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2281-IM
Klinova, Masha
2264½ - ½
8.3WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2244-WIM
Shapir (Porat), Maya
22561 - 0
8.4WFM
Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
2263-WFM
Katkov, Michelle
20591 - 0
Round 7 on 2021/11/19 at 15.00
Bo.11
  Hungary
Rtg-10
  Romania
Rtg2½:1½
5.1WGM
Gara, Ticia
2331-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
24051 - 0
5.2WIM
Gaal, Zsoka
2336-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
23850 - 1
5.3WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2318-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2281½ - ½
5.4WIM
Mihok-Juhasz, Barbara
2258-WFM
Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
22631 - 0
Round 8 on 2021/11/20 at 15.00
Bo.6
  France
Rtg-10
  Romania
Rtg2½:1½
5.1GM
Sebag, Marie
2447-IM
Bulmaga, Irina
24051 - 0
5.2IM
Guichard, Pauline
2409-IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2385½ - ½
5.3IM
Milliet, Sophie
2418-WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
22811 - 0
5.4WIM
Navrotescu, Andreea
2210-WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
22440 - 1
Round 9 on 2021/11/21 at 15.00
Bo.10
  Romania
Rtg-9
  Spain
Rtg3½: ½
9.1IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2405-IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
23941 - 0
9.2IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2385-IM
Garcia Martin, Marta
2324½ - ½
9.3WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2244-FM
Eizaguerri Floris, Maria
23281 - 0
9.4WFM
Ciolacu, Alessia-Mihaela
2263-WGM
Calzetta Ruiz, Monica
22011 - 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use