Anna Ushenina (UKR) will be replaced by Anna Muzychuk for the rest of the tournament according to article D of the ETCC-2021 Health Protocol.14th European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Women Last update 21.11.2021 21:00:30, Creator/Last Upload: slochess
Team composition for federation geo
2. Georgia (RtgAvg:2446, Captain: Jojua, Davit / TB1: 15 / TB2: 215) |
Bo. | | Name | Rtg | FED | FideID | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Pts. | Games | RtgAvg | Rp | K | rtg+/- |
1 | GM | Dzagnidze Nana | 2524 | GEO | 13601903 | | 1 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | | 1 | ½ | 5,5 | 7 | 2453 | 2683 | 10 | 13,2 |
2 | IM | Javakhishvili Lela | 2446 | GEO | 13601458 | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | | 1 | ½ | 1 | ½ | 6 | 8 | 2386 | 2579 | 10 | 13,7 |
3 | IM | Arabidze Meri | 2441 | GEO | 13604040 | 1 | ½ | ½ | 0 | 0 | ½ | ½ | 1 | ½ | 4,5 | 9 | 2339 | 2339 | 10 | -11,8 |
4 | IM | Melia Salome | 2371 | GEO | 13602446 | 0 | | ½ | 0 | 1 | ½ | ½ | ½ | | 3 | 7 | 2308 | 2258 | 10 | -10,3 |
5 | IM | Gvetadze Sofio | 2302 | GEO | 13601440 | 1 | ½ | | | ½ | | ½ | | 1 | 3,5 | 5 | 2214 | 2363 | 10 | 4,1 |
Player info
Dzagnidze Nana GM 2524 GEO Rp:2683 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
2 | 134 | IM | Bulmaga Irina | 2405 | ROU | 2271 | 3 | w 1 | 1 |
3 | 11 | IM | Mammadzada Gunay | 2459 | AZE | 2547 | 6 | s 1 | 1 |
4 | 76 | GM | Goryachkina Aleksandra | 2604 | RUS | 2666 | 5,5 | w ½ | 1 |
5 | 1 | GM | Danielian Elina | 2450 | ARM | 2540 | 6 | s 1 | 1 |
6 | 71 | WGM | Zawadzka Jolanta | 2429 | POL | 2317 | 3 | s ½ | 1 |
8 | 40 | IM | Tsolakidou Stavroula | 2377 | GRE | 2379 | 4 | s 1 | 1 |
9 | 31 | GM | Sebag Marie | 2447 | FRA | 2572 | 6 | w ½ | 1 |
Javakhishvili Lela IM 2446 GEO Rp:2579 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 140 | IM | Hagarova Zuzana | 2292 | SVK | 2365 | 5,5 | s 1 | 1 |
2 | 135 | IM | Peptan Corina-Isabela | 2385 | ROU | 2371 | 4,5 | s ½ | 2 |
3 | 12 | IM | Mammadova Gulnar | 2395 | AZE | 2309 | 4 | w 1 | 2 |
4 | 77 | GM | Lagno Kateryna | 2550 | RUS | 2546 | 6 | s ½ | 2 |
6 | 73 | IM | Cyfka Karina | 2416 | POL | 2411 | 4 | w 1 | 2 |
7 | 115 | IM | Osmak Iulija | 2423 | UKR | 2304 | 2,5 | w ½ | 1 |
8 | 41 | FM | Avramidou Anastasia | 2217 | GRE | 2452 | 6 | w 1 | 2 |
9 | 32 | IM | Guichard Pauline | 2409 | FRA | 2271 | 3,5 | s ½ | 2 |
Arabidze Meri IM 2441 GEO Rp:2339 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 141 | WFM | Sucikova Svetlana | 2197 | SVK | 2214 | 4 | w 1 | 2 |
2 | 136 | WGM | Cosma Elena-Luminita | 2281 | ROU | 2312 | 3,5 | w ½ | 3 |
3 | 14 | WGM | Fataliyeva Ulviyya | 2309 | AZE | 2412 | 3,5 | s ½ | 3 |
4 | 80 | GM | Gunina Valentina | 2480 | RUS | 2461 | 4 | w 0 | 3 |
5 | 3 | IM | Mkrtchian Lilit | 2379 | ARM | 2350 | 5,5 | w 0 | 2 |
6 | 75 | WIM | Kiolbasa Oliwia | 2403 | POL | 2359 | 4,5 | s ½ | 3 |
7 | 114 | IM | Buksa Nataliya | 2410 | UKR | 2411 | 4,5 | s ½ | 2 |
8 | 43 | WIM | Pavlidou Ekaterini | 2172 | GRE | 2334 | 4 | s 1 | 3 |
9 | 33 | IM | Milliet Sophie | 2418 | FRA | 2497 | 6 | w ½ | 3 |
Melia Salome IM 2371 GEO Rp:2258 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 142 | WIM | Mrvova Alena | 2174 | SVK | 2240 | 5 | s 0 | 3 |
3 | 15 | WIM | Beydullayeva Govhar | 2278 | AZE | 2338 | 4 | w ½ | 4 |
4 | 79 | IM | Shuvalova Polina | 2515 | RUS | 2668 | 7 | s 0 | 4 |
5 | 2 | WGM | Sargsyan Anna M. | 2385 | ARM | 2129 | 2 | s 1 | 3 |
6 | 72 | GM | Socko Monika | 2393 | POL | 2364 | 5 | w ½ | 4 |
7 | 113 | IM | Gaponenko Inna | 2339 | UKR | 2425 | 4,5 | w ½ | 3 |
8 | 151 | | Christodoulaki Antonia | 2075 | GRE | 2156 | 1,5 | w ½ | 4 |
Gvetadze Sofio IM 2302 GEO Rp:2363 |
Rd. | SNo | | Name | Rtg | FED | Rp | Pts. | Res. | Bo. |
1 | 143 | WFM | Motycakova Monika | 2119 | SVK | 1883 | 0,5 | w 1 | 4 |
2 | 137 | WGM | Sandu Mihaela | 2244 | ROU | 2376 | 5 | s ½ | 4 |
5 | 5 | WIM | Ghukasyan Siranush | 2168 | ARM | 2091 | 3 | w ½ | 4 |
7 | 112 | GM | Zhukova Natalia | 2331 | UKR | 2363 | 5,5 | s ½ | 4 |
9 | 35 | WIM | Navrotescu Andreea | 2210 | FRA | 2118 | 3 | s 1 | 4 |
Board Pairings
Round 1 on 2021/11/12 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 17 | Slovakia | Rtg | - | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | 1 : 3 | PGN |
2.1 | IM | | 2292 | - | IM | | 2446 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.2 | WFM | | 2197 | - | IM | | 2441 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.3 | WIM | | 2174 | - | IM | | 2371 | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.4 | WFM | | 2119 | - | IM | | 2302 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 2 on 2021/11/13 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | - | 10 | Romania | Rtg | 2½:1½ | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | 2524 | - | IM | | 2405 | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.2 | IM | | 2446 | - | IM | | 2385 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.3 | IM | | 2441 | - | WGM | | 2281 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | IM | | 2302 | - | WGM | | 2244 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 3 on 2021/11/14 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 5 | Azerbaijan | Rtg | - | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | 1 : 3 | PGN |
2.1 | IM | | 2459 | - | GM | | 2524 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.2 | IM | | 2395 | - | IM | | 2446 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.3 | WGM | | 2309 | - | IM | | 2441 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | WIM | | 2278 | - | IM | | 2371 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 4 on 2021/11/15 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | - | 1 | Russia | Rtg | 1 : 3 | PGN |
1.1 | GM | | 2524 | - | GM | | 2604 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.2 | IM | | 2446 | - | GM | | 2550 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
1.3 | IM | | 2441 | - | GM | | 2480 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
1.4 | IM | | 2371 | - | IM | | 2515 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
Round 5 on 2021/11/16 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 8 | Armenia | Rtg | - | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | 1½:2½ | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | 2450 | - | GM | | 2524 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.2 | IM | | 2379 | - | IM | | 2441 | 1 - 0 | PGN |
2.3 | WGM | | 2385 | - | IM | | 2371 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.4 | WIM | | 2168 | - | IM | | 2302 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 6 on 2021/11/18 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 4 | Poland | Rtg | - | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | 1½:2½ | PGN |
2.1 | WGM | | 2429 | - | GM | | 2524 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.2 | IM | | 2416 | - | IM | | 2446 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.3 | WIM | | 2403 | - | IM | | 2441 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | GM | | 2393 | - | IM | | 2371 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 7 on 2021/11/19 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | - | 2 | Ukraine | Rtg | 2 : 2 | PGN |
2.1 | IM | | 2446 | - | IM | | 2423 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.2 | IM | | 2441 | - | IM | | 2410 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.3 | IM | | 2371 | - | IM | | 2339 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | IM | | 2302 | - | GM | | 2331 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 8 on 2021/11/20 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 18 | Greece | Rtg | - | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | ½ :3½ | PGN |
2.1 | IM | | 2377 | - | GM | | 2524 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.2 | FM | | 2217 | - | IM | | 2446 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.3 | WIM | | 2172 | - | IM | | 2441 | 0 - 1 | PGN |
2.4 | | | 2075 | - | IM | | 2371 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
Round 9 on 2021/11/21 at 15.00 |
Bo. | 3 | Georgia | Rtg | - | 6 | France | Rtg | 2½:1½ | PGN |
2.1 | GM | | 2524 | - | GM | | 2447 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.2 | IM | | 2446 | - | IM | | 2409 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.3 | IM | | 2441 | - | IM | | 2418 | ½ - ½ | PGN |
2.4 | IM | | 2302 | - | WIM | | 2210 | 1 - 0 | PGN |
|
|
|
|