Anna Ushenina (UKR) will be replaced by Anna Muzychuk for the rest of the tournament according to article D of the ETCC-2021 Health Protocol.

14th European Team Chess Championship 2021 - Women

Organizer(s)European Chess Union, Slovenian Chess Federation
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorNina Rob
Chief ArbiterIA Nikolopoulos, Panagiotis 4226070
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Srebrnic, Ana 14603314; IA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterDimitrijevic, Aleksandra 929239; Lukic, Marija 914550; Brokko, Margit 4501098; Rudman, Robert 14609959; Miladinovic, Lena 942553; Marinello, Dario 2808108; Lesic, Krunoslav 14505258; Zaruba, Petr 351725; Goljovic, Rade 935255; Urbanc, Tina 14614359
Time control (Standard)90'/40m + 30'/end & 30"/m
LocationCatez, Slovenia
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/11/12 to 2021/11/21
Rating-Ø2224
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 21.11.2021 21:00:30, Creator/Last Upload: slochess

Tournament selectionWomen, Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, CRO, CZE, ENG, ESP, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, ISL, ISR, ITA, LTU, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersBoard list
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 540 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 4

Rk.SNo TeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11
Russia4400848,014,5
213
Italy4310738,09,5
33
Georgia4301641,09,5
45
Azerbaijan4301638,012,0
58
Armenia4301634,510,0
62
Ukraine4301630,59,5
718
Greece4301624,59,0
84
Poland4211542,09,5
96
France4211529,59,0
1011
Hungary4211527,010,5
1117
Slovakia4211522,09,5
1221
Sweden4211520,57,0
1314
Netherlands4202430,09,5
1428
Lithuania4121429,07,5
159
Spain4202425,09,5
1610
Romania4202422,59,0
177
Germany4202422,08,0
1822
Switzerland4202413,07,0
1919
Israel4112324,08,0
2030
Belgium4112322,57,5
2131
North Macedonia3102318,56,5
2212
Serbia4112315,08,0
2315
Slovenia 14112313,07,5
2416
Czech Republic4112312,06,0
2529
Iceland310237,55,0
2627
Norway4103213,05,5
2726
Slovenia 24022211,55,5
2825
Austria4022210,05,0
2923
Croatia4013117,56,0
3020
Turkey300317,54,5
3124
England300314,03,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use