All India Open FIDE Rapid Rating Chess Tournament, Vijayawada 2021 AICF Code - 269184 / AP (R) / 2021

Organizer(s)The Vijaywada Chess Association, Krishna District (President - MD Akbar Pasha)
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorMr. Rajeev Mandula (Secretary, Krishna District)
Chief ArbiterFA Rathi, Pavan 46645721
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Dharmala, V S Y Sharma 33386943
ArbiterNA Uday, Kumar Ammineni 46664637; NA Shaik, Abdul Nabi 45067066; NA Surisetti, Manikanta Rao 25720520; NA Gangadasari, Rama Subba Reddy 25986520; NA Shameer, Shaik 33386994; NA Musalaiah, Penjarthi 25993437; NA Md, Hussain Babu Khan P 25987097; NA Mandula, Rajeev 46600507
Time control (Rapid)25 Min. + 5 Sec. Inc. From 1st Move
LocationPSCMR College of Engineering & Technology, Vijaywada - 520001
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/23 to 2021/10/24
Rating-Ø1135
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.10.2021 04:53:50, Creator/Last Upload: Pavan Rathi

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 9 on 2021/10/24 at 02:30 PM

Bo.No. NameTypRtgPts. ResultPts. NameTypRtg No.
11
IMDas Arghyadip 23657 1 - 07 Shaik Sumer Arsh U131679
26
227
Md Imran U1316697 ½ - ½7 IMRavi Teja S. 2356
2
313
Nikhil M 19397 1 - 07 Gokula Vishnu R U151483
40
433
AGMVignesh B 15387 ½ - ½ FMSenthil Maran K 2209
6
531
Velpula Sarayu F151544 1 - 0 IMMuthaiah Al 2280
4
69
Rao J. Malleswara 2006 1 - 0 Afreed T Khan 1377
60
734
Nihal Swarna U131526 ½ - ½ Hemanth Raam 2004
10
817
Srinivasa Rao G.V. S601803 ½ - ½ Naga Akhil Charan B U131322
71
9153
Madhvendra Pratap Sharma U091043 0 - 1 Sreehith Reddy R U151727
22
1025
Sham R 1704 1 - 0 Nidheshpa S 1459
44
1129
Gnanasekar G. 1631 0 - 1 Md Bashiq Imrose U151316
73
1261
Mishra Abinash (Puri) 13696 0 - 16 IMRajesh V A V 2320
3
137
FMRamakrishna J. 21306 1 - 06 Divya Teja P 1357
64
1490
Sriram Adarsh Uppala U1112396 ½ - ½6 Shiva Pavan Teja Sharma U 2022
8
1519
Ranadheer B J S K 17836 ½ - ½6 Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 1337
66
16104
Kanishkaraj V U1311916 0 - 16 Venkataramana P 1770
20
17128
Bharath Bhushan K U1511076 1 - 06 Sarath Chandra K 1646
28
1835
Srinivasa Rao Bayya 15126 0 - 16 Sudheer Kumar S V 1329
70
1943
Nilanta Chanda 14666 1 - 06 Sathwik D S S U U151320
72
2045
Soni Deepak R 14466 1 - 06 Jyothi Kiran P 1298
76
21149
Naga Sai Sarthak Karanam U1310646 1 - 06 Kishore V 1441
48
2251
Karmakar Ramen 14176 1 - 06 Srivardhan Reddy Devareddy 1266
83
2353
Vakcheri Mohitha F1514056 1 - 06 Tanish Ragavan S U090
411
2415
Raju J.K. 1907 1 - 06 Surada Yashaswi Satya Gangadhar U111033
158
255
IMSaravana Krishnan P. 2264 1 - 0 Shankhadeep Maity U151190
105
26107
Saravana Vel R U151187 ½ - ½ Rajeswara Rao G. 1843
16
27121
Kavyasree T V S 1144 1 - 0 Prudhvi Kumar V 1783
18
2824
Sri Sai Baswanth P 1707 1 - 0 AIMAllampati Kovidh Kushal Reddy U131129
124
29145
Jampana Siva Rama Krishna U151070 0 - 1 Dhrikshu K Vasant 1540
32
3037
Ravikumar M 1501 1 - 0 Abishek E U110
184
3139
Sai Alagappan S 1493 1 - 0 Atharva Rahul Hiremath U110
202
32157
Pavana Sai Pravareesh U091034 0 - 1 AIMSikkam Sai Vishnu U151475
42
33195
Anish Laxmish Prabhu 0 0 - 1 Dharmik Banka 1442
47
34198
Arav - Baid 0 1 - 0 Mahendar B 1401
54
3562
Ramadugu Akshay 1362 0 - 1 Kuruba Sanjana F130
294
3665
Gandi Juhee Pranav U151352 ½ - ½ Mithilesh P U090
312
37257
Harshvardhnachari Uttaradi U110 0 - 1 Avinash Reddy Y V U131297
78
3889
Haridev S U111245 1 - 0 Ritesh Maddukuri U090
358
39135
ACMMadhavakrishnan R U1310855 1 - 05 Md Anwar 1550
30
40137
Viswajith Sai B U1310825 ½ - ½5 Venkat Reddy S 1503
36
41138
Srinivasa Rao S 10815 0 - 15 Velamuri Deepak 1444
46
4257
Durga Surya Krishna Teja Y 13835 1 - 05 Yasaswini Tekkam 1081
139
4359
Sai Kiran G V 13785 0 - 15 Ritwik Mallavarapu U131076
142
4463
Kireeti Babu K 13605 0 - 15 Jwalamukhi K.V. 1067
148
45141
Pavan Vamsi Mohan Movva 10795 0 - 15 Sarvani Cheedella F131330
68
4675
Srinivas Gopal Reddy K U1513035 1 - 05 Vantakula Sujan Kumar U151046
152
4777
Surendiraa A Sathish 12985 1 - 05 V Sumant U151026
163
4880
Bhaskara Rao Balaga S6012755 0 - 15 Shivamshika G F111025
164
49155
Charan Vivek Y S U1310395 1 - 05 Sreeram Maheswar 1256
85
5086
Bhuvana Koppineni F1312505 0 - 15 Katari Sajyotsna F111007
170
5188
Kola Somasekhar 12465 1 - 05 Anagani Sasank U090
192
52188
Alluri Bhaskara Ratna Shanmukha Reddy U1305 ½ - ½5 Ajay Kumar Vemuluri 1237
91
5393
Kolla Bhaavan U1112325 1 - 05 Anish Kollapudi U110
194
54201
Aryan Sista U1505 1 - 05 Sneha Halder F131230
95
55102
AIMPremshankar B U U1112015 1 - 05 Ratna Aarush Gudimetla U090
355
56275
Kalyan Mukku 05 0 - 15 Midde Dhanush U131197
103
57288
Krishna Karthik Reddy B U1105 1 - 05 Ramesh Jami 1182
109
58110
Gopal Aravamuthan Iyengar U1511815 1 - 05 Charan G U150
222
59112
Manoj Kumar K 11745 1 - 05 Chinta Abhiram 0
225
60319
Mugunthan M 05 0 - 15 Sri Charan Sandipagu U131172
113
61325
Naga Udaya Anurag Tummapudi U1505 1 - 05 Durga Karthika Lellapalli F111163
115
62117
Anuchuri Nikhel Datt 11595 1 - 05 Jalluri Bhargav 0
268
63347
Pranavasri S. F1305 1 - 05 Gnana Satya Balaji M U131151
119
64127
Prabhu S 11225 1 - 05 Samuel Stephen Noble S U090
373
65388
Sistla Siva Datta Subramanya Sha 05 1 - 05 Sanjay Pradnesh G U151092
132
66414
Tinesh Bhargav 05 0 - 15 Sasvatha A 1090
133
67165
Madisetti Baby Jahnavi F151021 0 - 1 Madanasri Gundala 1990
12
6841
Sai Hrushikesh Simhdri 1478 1 - 0 Suryasaahas Reddi K V V R U131030
161
69171
Gorli Nyna F111005 0 - 1 Abhiram Vaddi U151427
50
70196
Anish Ramkumar U090 0 - 1 Anandhakrishnan A 1415
52
71178
Aarth Siddhesh Shenvi Karapurkar U110 1 - 0 Bonu Ravi Kumar 1382
58
72205
Bala Venkata Narendra Chunduru 0 1 - 0 Marni Jagadeesh 1309
74
7381
Kalgaonkar S 1269 1 - 0 Chitti Phani Bhushan Kudupudi Y S M U151020
166
74298
Lasyasree Mattam F090 ½ - ½ Divesh G U131267
82
75260
Hemanth Reddy T U150 0 - 1 Narayan Iyengar 1263
84
7692
Varshini N 1237 ½ - ½ Aarush Bathula U070
179
7794
Avikshith I 1230 1 - 0 Anup Sai Bavireddy 0
197
7897
Talla Nischal U111218 1 - 0 Donthireddy Adithya Vardhan Redd U130
234
79100
Siva Koteswarao T 1203 0 - 1 Aylore Hari Suryanarayana U090
204
80106
Anurag B U151188 1 - 0 Gowri Krishna Chaitanya M 0
250
81108
Sevitha Viju M F151185 1 - 0 Matcha Vishnu 0
310
82111
Pavan S 1176 1 - 0 Muthe Dhruv 0
321
83331
Nangigadda Waheed 0 0 - 1 Abhinav Surya Tej Dasari U131149
120
84129
Shriwas Amit 1102 0 - 1 Rishi Sri Vaathsav U110
357
85131
Nigudkar Ameya 1094 0 - 1 Rohan Kumar Gourabathuni U110
359
86433
Vtukuri Lakshmidhar Reddy U070 0 - 1 Raghunadha Rao K 1082
136
87147
Naveen Babu K 1069 1 - 0 Venkata Naga Karthik Malladi U070
427
88150
Vittanala Shanmuk Saish U111062 0 - 1 Sudhesh Mayan K U090
401
89159
Prabhakar Rao D S S601030 0 - 1 Vivaan Sachdev U110
432
9049
Murali Mohan Y 14334 0 - 14 Karumuri Venkata Naga Swapnasri F130
279
91280
Katari Venkateswara Rao 04 0 - 14 Aadi Rohan U131388
55
9298
Tridev Reddy K 12124 ½ - ½4 Keerthi Sree Annapantula 0
282
93284
Kesava Bhuvanagiri 04 0 - 14 Subrahmanyam Duvvuri 1209
99
94293
Kunchala Sai Teja 04 1 - 04 Cherukuri Naga Sri Vardhan Chowdary 1202
101
95301
Mahadev Rushita Haju F1104 0 - 14 Jagadesh Babu M N V V 1170
114
96311
Meruva Ruthvik Ram U1304 1 - 04 Kumar G S601160
116
97324
N. Samba Siva Rao 04 1 - 04 Arikilla Shiva Kumar 1157
118
98333
Narasimha P L 04 0 - 14 Raihaan Zahid U111141
122
99123
Charan Battu U0911374 0 - 14 Kota Nithyasri F090
287
100335
Nihal Varma S S K U0904 0 - 14 Jaswanth Sai Vemuru U131094
130
101338
Nithik Reddy Bhavanam U1104 1 - 04 Madhava Chitta 1075
144
102340
Penugonda Sethu Srivathsa U1304 0 - 14 AFMGoddeti Hima Tejaswini F111037
156
103162
Kondapu Naveen 10284 1 - 04 Mandula Merry Amen F090
307
104344
Pothala Mithil Naren Murthy U1104 0 - 14 Sathishkumar B 1015
168
105172
ACMRajendra Prasad D 04 0 - 14 N Ram Mohan Rao S600
323
106353
Ramakrishna Akurathi 04 1 - 04 ACMVemula Pradyumna Lakshmi F110
173
107174
Aadhyan Kukudala U0704 0 - 14 Nageswara Rao Sankathala 0
326
108363
S S Harsha Rayudu U1104 0 - 14 Aarav Sarbalia U090
175
109367
Sai Pranitha Polozu F0904 1 - 04 Abhinav Lotti U110
181
110186
Aditya Nagiri 04 1 - 04 Sai Srinivasa Asrith Makineedi U110
371
111375
Sanikommu Jaideep Reddy U0704 1 - 04 Amar Dev Gupta 0
191
112381
Shaik Usman Sameer U1304 1 - 04 Banoth Chandana Tripura 0
206
113383
Sharad Yadav 04 1 - 04 Banoth Dhanu Sri F130
207
114209
Behera Somnath 04 1 - 04 Santosh Kumar A U110
376
115215
Bitthal Maheshwari 04 0 - 14 Shanmukha Sai Sri Harsha Cheemak U150
382
116223
Charishmika Reddy R F0904 0 - 14 Siva Nag Bellamkonda 0
389
117394
Sree Rama Anjani Kumar K U1104 1 - 04 Devarakonda Adarsh Sastry 0
228
118235
Druvesh Dondapati U1304 1 - 04 Sonika Desetti F090
392
119396
Sri Lasya Tummapudi F1104 1 - 04 Durwin Gouud Yarlagada U070
238
120239
Farhat S F1504 1 - 04 Sujay Yelamarthi U070
402
121243
Gautam Chintala U1104 1 - 04 Suragani Vishnu Priya F130
405
122249
Goutham Sai Nimmagadda 04 1 - 04 Suresh Suryanarayana 0
406
123412
Teja Aprameya Kumar 04 0 - 14 Irugu Goutham Vardhan Reddy U090
262
124422
Vardhan Raj Mandrumaka U1304 0 - 14 Jai Prakash Vanum U070
264
125265
Jain Siddh U0704 0 - 14 Uma Siva Surya Chintapalli U130
419
126277
Kannan R 04 0 - 14 Vidhun Chowdary Sunkara U110
431
127434
Wayal Shubham 04 0 - 1 Bejavada Srinivas 1126
125
12867
Vijay Kumar Pakkurti 1334 0 - 1 Kummari Shanmuka Nandu U150
291
129267
Jalawadi Nandika F110 0 - 1 Lakshman Manchala U151122
126
130134
Koushik Pal 1086 0 - 1 Kuruba Sanjay Sai U130
295
131306
Mandula Babu Samuel U110 ½ - ½ Sanjana Priya Gosula F131030
160
132167
Jampana Lakshmi Tejaswi F131017 ½ - ½ Marri Janani F130
309
133315
Moksha Kummil F110 1 - 0 Kota Phanisri Aadya F111012
169
134182
Abhinav Nukapeyyi U130 0 - 1 Penugonda Sethu Srivalli F130
339
135329
Nalam Venkata Jitesh Gupta U130 ½ - ½ Adhrith R V Y U090
185
136189
Alti Chaitanya Ram U150 0 - 1 Rajesh Kesanakurthi U110
352
137384
Shashank Kotyada 0 1 - 0 Challakonda Srikanth 0
218
138410
Tamminana Abhishek U130 1 - 0 Dhanun Jaya Raju Vallepu U090
230
139233
Divya Darsi F150 1 - 0 Rushill Sai B U150
362
140429
Venkatesh Vallepu 0 ½ - ½ Goddeti Penchala Narasimhareddy U150
245
141370
Sai Srikar Dharmavarapu U110 1 - 03 Kotamsetti Gnanendra Kumar 1223
96
142304
Manas Satya Durga Karthik Chimak U1503 0 - 13 Lalit Vaishnav 1079
140
143143
Amulya Ch F0910753 0 - 13 Manda Rama Mohan Rao S600
305
144154
Khaleel Ahmed Syed 10403 1 - 03 Nalam Venkata Harjith Gupta U110
328
145318
Motru Ainish Kamal U0903 0 - 13 Aarav Solanki U070
176
146320
Mujammil Murtuza Shaik 03 ½ - ½3 Abhishek Anand U150
183
147322
Muthyala Gurunadham U1503 1 - 03 Afsha Noor Mohammed U110
187
148190
Alti Himesh Chandra U1303 0 - 13 Praneesh Marcino Gopavarapu U130
348
149327
Najmuddin U0703 0 - 13 Arepalli Bindu Madhavi 0
199
150330
Nammi Neha Valli F1303 1 - 03 Bhuvi Tummalapalli F110
214

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use