All India Open FIDE Rapid Rating Chess Tournament, Vijayawada 2021 AICF Code - 269184 / AP (R) / 2021

Organizer(s)The Vijaywada Chess Association, Krishna District (President - MD Akbar Pasha)
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorMr. Rajeev Mandula (Secretary, Krishna District)
Chief ArbiterFA Rathi, Pavan 46645721
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Dharmala, V S Y Sharma 33386943
ArbiterNA Uday, Kumar Ammineni 46664637; NA Shaik, Abdul Nabi 45067066; NA Surisetti, Manikanta Rao 25720520; NA Gangadasari, Rama Subba Reddy 25986520; NA Shameer, Shaik 33386994; NA Musalaiah, Penjarthi 25993437; NA Md, Hussain Babu Khan P 25987097; NA Mandula, Rajeev 46600507
Time control (Rapid)25 Min. + 5 Sec. Inc. From 1st Move
LocationPSCMR College of Engineering & Technology, Vijaywada - 520001
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/23 to 2021/10/24
Rating-Ø1135
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.10.2021 04:53:50, Creator/Last Upload: Pavan Rathi

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Rank after Round 6

Rk.SNo NameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1 Krtg+/-
12
IMRavi Teja S.IND2356AP6,023,520-12,8
21
IMDas ArghyadipIND2365WB6,021,520-6,8
324
Sri Sai Baswanth PIND1707AP5,522,020-3,4
48
Shiva Pavan Teja Sharma UIND2022AP5,521,520-43,6
513
Nikhil MIND1939AP5,520,5205,6
627
Md ImranU13IND1669AP5,520,02050,6
740
Gokula Vishnu RU15IND1483TN5,520,02056,4
834
Nihal SwarnaU13IND1526AP5,519,52024,8
931
Velpula SarayuF15wIND1544TG5,519,52049,0
104
IMMuthaiah AlIND2280TN5,023,520-47,8
11198
Arav - BaidIND0AP5,022,5
1226
Shaik Sumer ArshU13IND1679TG5,022,0202,2
133
IMRajesh V A VIND2320RSPB5,022,020-38,2
1410
Hemanth RaamIND2004TN5,021,520-19,6
1533
AGMVignesh BIND1538TN5,021,52041,6
16128
Bharath Bhushan KU15IND1107AP5,021,02069,6
1745
Soni Deepak RIND1446MH5,021,02012,2
187
FMRamakrishna J.IND2130TG5,021,020-21,8
1922
Sreehith Reddy RU15IND1727TG5,020,520-4,2
2017
Srinivasa Rao G.V.S60IND1803TG5,020,520-13,2
2132
Dhrikshu K VasantIND1540KAR5,020,020-11,6
2247
Dharmik BankaIND1442AP5,020,0208,2
2373
Md Bashiq ImroseU15IND1316TG5,019,52046,8
2461
Mishra Abinash (Puri)IND1369OR5,019,5205,0
2525
Sham RIND1704TN5,019,02020,8
2671
Naga Akhil Charan BU13IND1322AP5,019,04088,8
2770
Sudheer Kumar S VIND1329AP5,018,52013,0
72
Sathwik D S S UU15IND1320AP5,018,520-10,6
2960
Afreed T KhanIND1377AP5,018,52034,8
3044
Nidheshpa SIND1459TN5,018,52012,8
31358
Ritesh MaddukuriU09IND0TG5,018,0
3264
Divya Teja PIND1357AP5,018,0208,4
33104
Kanishkaraj VU13IND1191TN5,017,02031,4
34347
Pranavasri S.F13wIND0TN5,016,5
355
IMSaravana Krishnan P.IND2264TN4,523,020-48,0
36257
Harshvardhnachari UttaradiU11IND0AP4,522,5
376
FMSenthil Maran KIND2209TN4,522,520-38,0
3828
Sarath Chandra KIND1646TG4,522,020-21,4
3990
Sriram Adarsh UppalaU11IND1239TG4,522,02065,0
409
Rao J. MalleswaraIND2006AP4,522,020-25,2
4118
Prudhvi Kumar VIND1783AP4,522,020-44,8
4215
Raju J.K.IND1907AP4,521,520-47,0
43105
Shankhadeep MaityU15IND1190WB4,520,5204,6
4416
Rajeswara Rao G.IND1843AP4,520,540-109,2
4529
Gnanasekar G.IND1631TN4,520,520-24,0
46171
Gorli NynaF11wIND1005AP4,520,040107,6
4753
Vakcheri MohithaF15wIND1405AP4,519,5206,2
4862
Ramadugu AkshayIND1362TG4,519,52022,4
4984
Narayan IyengarIND1263KAR4,519,52029,2
50411
Tanish Ragavan SU09IND0TN4,519,0
5165
Gandi Juhee PranavU15IND1352AP4,519,04010,4
52202
Atharva Rahul HiremathU11IND0MH4,518,5
53121
Kavyasree T V SwIND1144AP4,518,040114,4
54153
Madhvendra Pratap SharmaU09IND1043MP4,518,040131,2
5512
Madanasri GundalawIND1990TG4,517,520-68,6
56120
Abhinav Surya Tej DasariU13IND1149AP4,517,52020,4
5739
Sai Alagappan SIND1493TN4,517,020-2,6
5889
Haridev SU11IND1245TN4,517,02033,4
5937
Ravikumar MIND1501TG4,517,020-37,0
60319
Mugunthan MIND0TN4,022,5
61137
Viswajith Sai BU13IND1082TG4,022,04077,2
6248
Kishore VIND1441TN4,021,520-8,8
6359
Sai Kiran G VIND1378TN4,021,020-33,2
6468
Sarvani CheedellaF13wIND1330AP4,020,540-25,6
65312
Mithilesh PU09IND0AP4,020,5
6693
Kolla BhaavanU11IND1232AP4,020,020-1,8
6779
Rama Sreekar YeleswarapuIND1282AP4,020,020-0,2
262
Irugu Goutham Vardhan ReddyU09IND0TG4,020,0
69113
Sri Charan SandipaguU13IND1172TG4,019,540-10,4
7095
Sneha HalderF13wIND1230WB4,019,520-5,0
7151
Karmakar RamenIND1417OR4,019,520-1,0
72201
Aryan SistaU15IND0AP4,019,5
7346
Velamuri DeepakIND1444AP4,019,520-28,4
74277
Kannan RIND0TN4,019,0
7583
Srivardhan Reddy DevareddyIND1266AP4,019,020-6,2
7666
Hari Charan Sai KalluriIND1337TG4,019,02013,6
77323
N Ram Mohan RaoS60IND0AP4,019,0
7857
Durga Surya Krishna Teja YIND1383AP4,019,020-32,8
76
Jyothi Kiran PIND1298AP4,019,020-6,2
394
Sree Rama Anjani Kumar KU11IND0TG4,019,0
81135
ACMMadhavakrishnan RU13IND1085TN4,019,02069,4
82110
Gopal Aravamuthan IyengarU15IND1181KAR4,019,0209,0
8341
Sai Hrushikesh SimhdriIND1478AP4,019,040-58,4
84119
Gnana Satya Balaji MU13IND1151AP4,019,04019,2
152
Vantakula Sujan KumarU15IND1046AP4,019,04020,0
86127
Prabhu SIND1122TN4,019,02011,6
87235
Druvesh DondapatiU13IND0AP4,018,5
88222
Charan GU15IND0AP4,018,5
8920
Venkataramana PIND1770AP4,018,520-36,2
90103
Midde DhanushU13IND1197AP4,018,540-12,8
9185
Sreeram MaheswarIND1256AP4,018,540-35,2
9275
Srinivas Gopal Reddy KU15IND1303AP4,018,540-19,6
93158
Surada Yashaswi Satya GangadharU11IND1033AP4,017,54092,4
9419
Ranadheer B J S KIND1783AP4,017,540-53,6
95149
Naga Sai Sarthak KaranamU13IND1064AP4,017,540103,2
9636
Venkat Reddy SIND1503AP - HND4,017,520-59,6
97102
AIMPremshankar B UU11IND1201TN4,017,520-1,0
9843
Nilanta ChandaIND1466WB4,017,520-2,6
9986
Bhuvana KoppineniF13wIND1250AP4,017,040-45,2
100133
Sasvatha AwIND1090TN4,017,020-2,0
101139
Yasaswini TekkamwIND1081AP4,016,54040,4
102414
Tinesh BhargavIND0AP4,016,5
103123
Charan BattuU09IND1137TG4,016,520-3,0
104191
Amar Dev GuptaIND0CT4,016,5
10598
Tridev Reddy KIND1212AP4,016,540-1,2
10688
Kola SomasekharIND1246AP4,016,040-10,8
107155
Charan Vivek Y SU13IND1039AP4,016,02010,6
108192
Anagani SasankU09IND0AP4,016,0
325
Naga Udaya Anurag TummapudiU15IND0AP4,016,0
110148
Jwalamukhi K.V.IND1067AP - HND4,016,02011,4
111108
Sevitha Viju MF15wIND1185TG4,015,520-1,2
112373
Samuel Stephen Noble SU09IND0AP4,015,5
113141
Pavan Vamsi Mohan MovvaIND1079AP4,015,540-16,8
114109
Ramesh JamiIND1182AP4,015,020-3,2
115206
Banoth Chandana TripurawIND0TG4,015,0
11635
Srinivasa Rao BayyaIND1512AP4,014,520-19,0
117225
Chinta AbhiramIND0AP4,014,5
11849
Murali Mohan YIND1433TG4,014,020-36,4
119288
Krishna Karthik Reddy BU11IND0AP4,014,0
12055
Aadi RohanU13IND1388TG4,014,020-35,0
12158
Bonu Ravi KumarIND1382AP4,013,020-35,6
122107
Saravana Vel RU15IND1187TN3,523,02051,8
123106
Anurag BU15IND1188AP3,520,54013,6
12497
Talla NischalU11IND1218AP3,520,520-2,6
125338
Nithik Reddy BhavanamU11IND0TG3,520,0
126179
Aarush BathulaU07IND0TG3,520,0
127161
Suryasaahas Reddi K V V RU13IND1030TG3,520,04045,2
12811
Lakshmanrao D.IND2001AP3,519,520-29,2
129331
Nangigadda WaheedIND0AP3,519,5
13067
Vijay Kumar PakkurtiIND1334TN3,519,5202,6
131124
AIMAllampati Kovidh Kushal ReddyU13IND1129TG3,519,52017,2
13274
Marni JagadeeshIND1309AP3,518,540-33,6
133157
Pavana Sai PravareeshU09IND1034KAR3,518,52041,8
13450
Abhiram VaddiU15IND1427AP3,518,520-54,6
135321
Muthe DhruvIND0MH3,518,5
13681
Kalgaonkar SIND1269MH3,518,020-15,4
178
Aarth Siddhesh Shenvi KarapurkarU11IND0GOA3,518,0
138145
Jampana Siva Rama KrishnaU15IND1070AP3,518,04027,6
139138
Srinivasa Rao SIND1081AP3,518,020-2,2
14042
AIMSikkam Sai VishnuU15IND1475TG3,518,020-10,2
141125
Bejavada SrinivasIND1126TG3,518,040-0,4
142131
Nigudkar AmeyaIND1094MP3,518,020-4,2
143329
Nalam Venkata Jitesh GuptaU13IND0DEL3,517,5
144111
Pavan SIND1176AP3,517,520-3,0
145164
Shivamshika GF11wIND1025TG3,517,52019,2
146129
Shriwas AmitIND1102DEL3,517,520-2,4
147295
Kuruba Sanjay SaiU13IND0AP3,517,5
14852
Anandhakrishnan AIND1415KL3,517,520-26,0
149146
Chandra Varma G YU11IND1069AP3,517,540-0,8
15082
Divesh GU13IND1267TN3,517,54019,2

Show complete list

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use