European Youth Chess Championship 2021 - Open 18

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM FT IO Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
ArbiterIA Almansa Martin, Miguel A. 22292519; FA Avramidou, Varvara 25872125; FA Bryan, Mark 5900638; IA Gyomber, Tamas 731587; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045; IA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Sandbom, Jonas 1712551; IA Siradze, Salome 13603973
Time control (Standard)90' + 30'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/15 to 2021/10/21
Rating-Ø2078
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.10.2021 15:39:13, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionU08: Open, U08: Girls
U10: Open, U10: Girls
U12: Open, U12: Girls
U14: Open, U14: Girls
U16: Open, U16: Girls
U18: Open, U18: Girls
U20: Open, U20: Girls
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamALB, ARM, AUT, AZE, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, ENG, ESP, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, MKD, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SRB, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for AZE

AZE
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.Group
1Ahmad Khagan2009AZE1100110116,019U10: Open
24Karimli Yusif1571AZE1110101117,06U10: Open
77Huseynov Ahmed1216AZE01011100½4,546U10: Open
92Zeynalzade Jeyhun1070AZE0001½010½3,093U10: Open
19WCMBashirli Saadat1284AZE11½1110½½6,53U10: Girls
25Huseynova Dinara1210AZE1011010105,026U10: Girls
29Valiyeva Asnad1173AZE1½01101015,517U10: Girls
44Ismayilova Salbinaz1042AZE01½10001½4,050U10: Girls
47Abbaszada Maryam0AZE0010½10013,555U10: Girls
48Alakbarli Inji0AZE0½011½0014,049U10: Girls
22Azadaliyev Jahandar1894AZE110½110½16,014U12: Open
60Mehtizada Murad1486AZE½1001½½014,549U12: Open
65Hasanli Ziya1445AZE0101½0½1½4,557U12: Open
70Shatirov Ravan1410AZE010101½003,579U12: Open
73Isbatov Kanan1399AZE½00½1½1014,552U12: Open
89Sharifov Ramazan1268AZE1000101115,042U12: Open
93Mirzayev Emil1223AZE001½011003,572U12: Open
94ACMAlizada Agshin1213AZE½010½½0103,578U12: Open
26Huseynova Lala1475AZE1101½½1016,010U12: Girls
35Abbasova Zarifa1387AZE10101½½105,030U12: Girls
36WCMIsmayilova Khanim1378AZE1½10½101½5,515U12: Girls
51Huseynli Ayan1292AZE1½01½100½4,537U12: Girls
36Valiyev Shahin1944AZE01½101½105,032U14: Open
55Seyid Huseyn1781AZE0½10111½16,017U14: Open
77Binnatzada Davud1485AZE½½000½0113,572U14: Open
80Mammadov Shamil1455AZE1000½01½03,077U14: Open
81Zuqanov Ali1428AZE0100010002,087U14: Open
82Baghirov Orkhan1413AZE1000½10½03,075U14: Open
86Asgarov Sahib1322AZE00101½0114,552U14: Open
30Abdinova Narmin1632AZE111½011106,54U14: Girls
33WCMGasimova Samra1624AZE10½1½111½6,56U14: Girls
60Ismayil Seljan1293AZE01010½0½03,058U14: Girls
66Naghiyeva Laman1159AZE1½0000½½½3,060U14: Girls
68Abbaszada Madina1091AZE000010½102,566U14: Girls
24Talibov Shiroghlan2148AZE1111½01½06,07U16: Open
60Nurahmad Tabriz1542AZE0½½001½013,551U16: Open
63Asgarov Mahammad1078AZE01000½0001,559U16: Open
5WFMAllahverdiyeva Ayan2051AZE½111110117,51U16: Girls
23CMIlyasli Ughur2079AZE11½1111107,51U18: Open
7WCMIsmayil Malak2067AZE10½1111½17,02U18: Girls
14WFMHajiyeva Laman1974AZE0½1½1011½5,59U18: Girls
5IMIbrahimli Murad2435AZE½½1½10½004,015U20: Open
14IMGarayev Kanan2339AZE110½0011½5,07U20: Open
10Heydarova Aytaj1637AZE1000100½½3,08U20: Girls

Results of the last round for AZE

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
9417
Demchenko Maksim Dm RUS16156 0 - 16 Karimli Yusif AZE1571
24
91150
Tatvidze Davit GEO13415 0 - 15 Ahmad Khagan AZE2009
1
92940
Pitsakis Ilias GRE14174 ½ - ½4 Huseynov Ahmed AZE1216
77
94681
Papakyriakou Charalampos GRE1188 ½ - ½ Zeynalzade Jeyhun AZE1070
92
91433
Garsky Vladyslav UKR17245 0 - 15 Azadaliyev Jahandar AZE1894
22
92523
Haug Havard NOR18764 ½ - ½4 Hasanli Ziya AZE1445
65
93089
Sharifov Ramazan AZE12684 1 - 0 Chon Jeremy CZE1496
55
93193
Mirzayev Emil AZE1223 0 - 1 Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan ROU1713
34
93360
Mehtizada Murad AZE1486 1 - 0 Bilik Matej SVK1358
76
93573
Isbatov Kanan AZE1399 1 - 0 Blumenthal Michael ISR1417
68
93670
Shatirov Ravan AZE1410 - - + Liu Wenle IRL1258
90
93744
CMGrabs Peter GER16303 1 - 0 ACMAlizada Agshin AZE1213
94
9916
Ince Taylan Ruzgar TUR21245 1 - 05 Valiyev Shahin AZE1944
36
91455
Seyid Huseyn AZE17815 1 - 0 Olenik Campa Rudi SLO2245
7
93050
Gudmundsson Gunnar Erik ISL1830 0 - 1 Asgarov Sahib AZE1322
86
93228
Ciocani Iosif ROU20263 1 - 03 Mammadov Shamil AZE1455
80
93346
Shamatava Nikolozi GEO18643 1 - 03 Baghirov Orkhan AZE1413
82
93977
Binnatzada Davud AZE1485 1 - 0 Cimperman Teo SLO1613
66
94281
Zuqanov Ali AZE14282 0 - 12 Smetana Peter SVK1626
64
9444
Fragkos Vasileios GRE1923 1 - 06 Talibov Shiroghlan AZE2148
24
92963
Asgarov Mahammad AZE1078 0 - 1 Nurahmad Tabriz AZE1542
60
9123
CMIlyasli Ughur AZE2079 0 - 1 FMSorensen Hampus SWE2379
4
918
IMPantzar Milton SWE2413 ½ - ½ IMGarayev Kanan AZE2339
14
975
IMIbrahimli Murad AZE24354 0 - 1 FMBen Ari Yannay ISR2416
7
9319
WCMBashirli Saadat AZE12846 ½ - ½6 Blinova Sofia RUS1297
15
9942
Nahapetyan Ani ARM10755 1 - 05 Huseynova Dinara AZE1210
25
91563
Mijic Sara SRB0 0 - 1 Valiyeva Asnad AZE1173
29
92532
Miroshnik Irina RUS1147 ½ - ½ Ismayilova Salbinaz AZE1042
44
92748
Alakbarli Inji AZE03 1 - 03 Farkas Sara HUN1237
22
93147
Abbaszada Maryam AZE0 1 - 0 Arshinkova Ralitsa BUL0
51
9926
Huseynova Lala AZE14755 1 - 05 Aldea Maria-Antonia ROU1593
14
91016
Petrenko Maryna UKR15695 ½ - ½5 WCMIsmayilova Khanim AZE1378
36
91235
Abbasova Zarifa AZE13875 0 - 1 Toth Lili HUN1780
2
92151
Huseynli Ayan AZE12924 ½ - ½4 Khafizova Diana RUS1309
48
9126
Kobak Polina RUS16947 1 - 0 Abdinova Narmin AZE1632
30
9433
WCMGasimova Samra AZE16246 ½ - ½ WFMZhapova Yana RUS2315
1
92953
Cymbron Victoria POR14093 1 - 03 Ismayil Seljan AZE1293
60
93165
Davitkova Jovana MKD1180 ½ - ½ Naghiyeva Laman AZE1159
66
93368
Abbaszada Madina AZE1091 0 - 12 Areal Maria Beatriz Moura POR1325
58
917
WFMZvereva Margarita RUS20136 0 - 1 WFMAllahverdiyeva Ayan AZE2051
5
927
WCMIsmayil Malak AZE20676 1 - 06 Pogorelskikh Sofia RUS2051
8
9314
WFMHajiyeva Laman AZE19745 ½ - ½5 WFMGalvan Cipriani Viviana ESP2044
10
915
Konecny Sophie AUT1864 ½ - ½ Heydarova Aytaj AZE1637
10

Player details for AZE

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.
Ahmad Khagan 2009 AZE Rp:1513 Pts. 6,0
155Silva Mark Orlov1322POR4,0s 1
238Merkouropoulos Dionysios1423GRE6,0w 1
326Surikov Alexey1548RUS5,5s 0
444Kviriashvili Andria1406GEO5,5w 0
565Rosa Jose Lourenco Jesus1269POR3,5s 1
640Pitsakis Ilias1417GRE4,5w 1
748Kocharyan Vache1367ARM5,0s 0
846Harutyunyan Arman G.1395ARM4,0w 1
950Tatvidze Davit1341GEO5,0s 1
Karimli Yusif 1571 AZE Rp:1646 Pts. 7,0
178Gudnyjarson Sigurdur Pall1212ISL3,5w 1
252Rocha Miguel Feio Guimaraes1338POR3,5s 1
3103Nijhuis Daniel0NED5,5w 1
45Petukhov Dmitriy1769RUS6,0s 0
547Batalov Prokhor1391RUS5,5w 1
611Oikonomopoulos Filippos1650GRE6,0s 0
777Huseynov Ahmed1216AZE4,5w 1
812Feher Botond1644HUN5,0w 1
917Demchenko Maksim Dm1615RUS6,0s 1
Huseynov Ahmed 1216 AZE Rp:1495 Pts. 4,5
123Temirbekov Taimaz1573RUS7,0w 0
215Kovalenko Stanislav1632UKR5,0s 1
349Cankurt Arda1356TUR7,5w 0
452Rocha Miguel Feio Guimaraes1338POR3,5s 1
541Petroff Vlad1415ROU3,5w 1
625Dodoi Matei-Teodor1565ROU4,0s 1
724Karimli Yusif1571AZE7,0s 0
820Yurasov Matfey1588RUS6,0w 0
940Pitsakis Ilias1417GRE4,5s ½
Zeynalzade Jeyhun 1070 AZE Rp:1164 Pts. 3,0
138Merkouropoulos Dionysios1423GRE6,0s 0
261Apostolovski Filip1277CRO3,5w 0
315Kovalenko Stanislav1632UKR5,0w 0
4102Maruseev Mikhail0RUS2,5s 1
556Borodich Miroslav1317CYP4,5w ½
668Raber Eduard1251AUT3,5s 0
763Omarsson Josef1274ISL3,0s 1
871Livnansky Michal1235SVK3,5w 0
981Papakyriakou Charalampos1188GRE3,0s ½
Azadaliyev Jahandar 1894 AZE Rp:1872 Pts. 6,0
175Kanchev Martin1374BUL3,5s 1
249Dimitrov Martin1553BUL5,0w 1
35Averin Nikolay2129RUS6,5s 0
439Dezent Eyal1691ISR5,0w ½
543Liu Jason1637IRL6,0s 1
685Kovacec Tilen1295SLO4,5w 1
712Matyassy Lazar2027HUN5,5s 0
81FMUsov Aleksandr E.2292RUS6,0w ½
933Garsky Vladyslav1724UKR5,0s 1
Mehtizada Murad 1486 AZE Rp:1792 Pts. 4,5
18Rey Martinez Jaime2093ESP5,5w ½
22Tabuenca Mendataurigoitia Dani2185ESP6,0s 1
319Bartodziej Bartosz1923POL5,0s 0
411CMWarchol Kamil2041POL6,0w 0
593Mirzayev Emil1223AZE3,5s 1
627Juhanak Daniel1824CZE3,5w ½
724Sava Robert-Gabriel1842ROU4,5w ½
842Popov Roman1641CZE4,5s 0
976Bilik Matej1358SVK3,5w 1
Hasanli Ziya 1445 AZE Rp:1590 Pts. 4,5
112Matyassy Lazar2027HUN5,5w 0
298Pakkoutis Nicolas1162CYP3,0s 1
330Kononenko Vladimir1748BUL5,0w 0
496Fedorov Vladimir1168RUS3,0s 1
534Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan1713ROU4,5w ½
642Popov Roman1641CZE4,5s 0
741Petrovic Dusan Z1652SRB3,0s ½
880Kleschev Semen1320RUS4,0w 1
923Haug Havard1876NOR4,5s ½
Shatirov Ravan 1410 AZE Rp:1470 Pts. 3,5
117Gkavardinas Antonios1972GRE5,5s 0
2103Challoner Ethan0WLS3,0w 1
337Durovka Marek1702SVK2,0s 0
4101Sveinbjornsson Gudmundur Orri1134ISL2,0w 1
535Wimmer Michael1708AUT5,0s 0
6105Sheahan Gavin0IRL2,5w 1
755Chon Jeremy1496CZE3,5w ½
88Rey Martinez Jaime2093ESP5,5s 0
990Liu Wenle1258IRL4,5- 0K
Isbatov Kanan 1399 AZE Rp:1548 Pts. 4,5
120Gal Andrej1904CRO5,5w ½
232Chertkov Maksim1734RUS7,0s 0
390Liu Wenle1258IRL4,5w 0
488Ivanov Stefan V1268BUL3,5s ½
596Fedorov Vladimir1168RUS3,0w 1
644CMGrabs Peter1630GER4,0s ½
734Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan1713ROU4,5w 1
824Sava Robert-Gabriel1842ROU4,5s 0
968Blumenthal Michael1417ISR3,5w 1
Sharifov Ramazan 1268 AZE Rp:1585 Pts. 5,0
136Zheng Harry Z1704ENG5,5w 1
226CMButolo Alexandru-Mircea1824ROU5,0s 0
348Erashov Roman1604RUS5,0w 0
462Durana Jonas1466SVK3,5s 0
552Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki1532ISL4,0w 1
669Kjartansson Matthias Bjorgvin1411ISL4,0s 0
771Filipe Gustavo Castro1406POR3,5w 1
866Spasov Igor Aleksandar1435MKD3,0s 1
955Chon Jeremy1496CZE3,5w 1
Mirzayev Emil 1223 AZE Rp:1433 Pts. 3,5
140Cieslak Patryk1652POL6,5w 0
259Kazarjan Gachatur1487NED4,0s 0
366Spasov Igor Aleksandar1435MKD3,0w 1
463Taskulin Akhmet1463RUS5,0s ½
560Mehtizada Murad1486AZE4,5w 0
682Kotelnikov Matvei1302RUS4,5s 1
752Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki1532ISL4,0w 1
850Gogolashvili Giorgi1548GEO5,5s 0
934Anghelescu Teodor-Stefan1713ROU4,5w 0
ACM Alizada Agshin 1213 AZE Rp:1452 Pts. 3,5
141Petrovic Dusan Z1652SRB3,0s ½
254Gordon Frederick1523SCO6,5w 0
352Heidarsson Mikael Bjarki1532ISL4,0s 1
423Haug Havard1876NOR4,5w 0
567Den Roover Nikolay1421NOR4,0s ½
671Filipe Gustavo Castro1406POR3,5s ½
763Taskulin Akhmet1463RUS5,0w 0
887Hreinsson Johann Helgi1282ISL3,5w 1
944CMGrabs Peter1630GER4,0s 0
Valiyev Shahin 1944 AZE Rp:1803 Pts. 5,0
182Baghirov Orkhan1413AZE3,0w 0
269Paiva Rodrigo Garcia1568POR4,5s 1
378Afonso Joao Pedro1482POR3,5w ½
474Kiziria Kakhaber1503GEO4,5s 1
52FMKlimkowski Jan2366POL6,0s 0
662Skarphedinsson Ingvar Wu1665ISL4,0w 1
754Safarov Deniel1785GEO5,5s ½
838Stevanovic Jovan1930SRB4,5w 1
916Ince Taylan Ruzgar2124TUR6,0s 0
Seyid Huseyn 1781 AZE Rp:2054 Pts. 6,0
110AFMZlatkov Anton2154MKD2,0s 0
279Omarsson Adam1467ISL3,0w ½
346Shamatava Nikolozi1864GEO4,0s 1
418Skrbec Leon2091SLO5,5w 0
578Afonso Joao Pedro1482POR3,5s 1
628Ciocani Iosif2026ROU4,0w 1
721CMVagman Roy2070ISR4,5w 1
832Poupalos Nikolaos1964GRE5,0s ½
97Olenik Campa Rudi2245SLO4,5w 1
Binnatzada Davud 1485 AZE Rp:1645 Pts. 3,5
131Guia Artur Solovyov Eloy2000POR5,0w ½
23FMMacias Pino Diego2365ESP5,5s ½
337Cuzovic Ognjen1930SRB4,5w 0
460Velikov Nikola1693BUL3,5s 0
586Asgarov Sahib1322AZE4,5w 0
664Smetana Peter1626SVK3,0w ½
784Szakmany Bence1404WLS3,0s 0
868Lievens Karel1568IRL2,5s 1
966Cimperman Teo1613SLO2,5w 1
Mammadov Shamil 1455 AZE Rp:1648 Pts. 3,0
134Gergely Daniel1958HUN4,5s 1
222Krawczyk Flawian2070POL6,5w 0
332Poupalos Nikolaos1964GRE5,0s 0
452Ribeiro Gustavo1801POR4,0w 0
566Cimperman Teo1613SLO2,5s ½
670Kalashnikov Fedor1546RUS3,5w 0
773Davies Milo1512WLS3,0s 1
879Omarsson Adam1467ISL3,0w ½
928Ciocani Iosif2026ROU4,0s 0
Zuqanov Ali 1428 AZE Rp:1530 Pts. 2,0
135Prazak Daniel1945CZE5,5w 0
257Nemsadze Daviti1744GEO4,5s 1
341Rakovsky Jakub1916SVK4,0w 0
434Gergely Daniel1958HUN4,5s 0
561Ramaj Ergit1678ALB5,0w 0
676Ogloblin Ilya1487RUS3,0s 1

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use