Pre Mombasa Open Practice Tournament (FIDE-rated)

Organizer(s)Gudka, Paras 10801626 and Kalema, Jackson Kioko 10802541
FederationKenya ( KEN )
Tournament directorGudka, Paras 10801626
Chief ArbiterGudka, Paras 10801626
Deputy Chief ArbiterKinuthia, Thayu Macharia 10825649
Time control (Rapid)30m flat
LocationKhadija Secondary School, Kisauni, Mombasa, KENYA
Number of rounds5
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/10/03
Rating-Ø1080
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 04.10.2021 17:48:52, Creator/Last Upload: parasgudka

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgIsexTypClub/City
1NURMOHAMED Sajid403903ENG1748Lighthouse Chess Club
2NYAMU Daniel Maringa10822275KEN1601Technical University Of Mombasa
3WAFULA Samuel10823166KEN1582Lighthouse Chess Club
4KANANGO Jamie Obora10819649KEN1393U14Lighthouse Chess Club
5NDUMIA Samuel Nderitu10823158KEN1074Lighthouse Chess Club
6LUKOKO Moses10825770KEN0Mombasa Chess Club
7SHAH Shubh Jaideep10813241KEN0U12Mombasa Chess Academy
8MWASHE Yvonne Adego10812679KEN0wU12Lighthouse Chess Club
9OMWOYO Brian Obwoge10827714KEN0U20South Eastern University Kenya
10MASILA Abdalla Yusuf10828176KEN0U20Khadija Secondary School
11NYABERI Adrian Mokua10828290KEN0U14Lighthouse Busy Bee
12RAGIRA David10828320KEN0U20Mombasa Technical Training Institut
13MAINA Edwin Kiritu10828257KEN0Lighthouse Chess Club
14OAGA Emmanuel Mbuvi10828273KEN0U14Lighthouse Busy Bee
15ONDETO Ephantus Paul10828192KEN0U20Khadija Secondary School
16KILONZO Fidel10828281KEN0U14Lighthouse Busy Bee
17MAASHAO Genevieve10827129KEN0wU12Lighthouse Chess Club
18HAMIS Hussein Hassan10828184KEN0U20Khadija Secondary School
19THUMBI Jackson10828338KEN0U20Mombasa Technical Training Institut
20MWANGI James Njuguna10828168KEN0Mombasa Chess Club
21MWAMISI Jeremy Mutava10828249KEN0U10Lighthouse Nyali School
22NYAIRO Joseph Obwoge10828206KEN0Bungoma Chess Club
23OKELLO Kellan Jaha10828222KEN0U10Lighthouse Nyali School
24KAPINO Kelvin Bett10828265KEN0U20Lighthouse Chess Club
25MANYALA Lemuel Paul10828214KEN0U10Lighthouse Chess Club
26MANYALA Liam George Michael10817662KEN0U12Lighthouse Chess Club
27ABUOR Philip10828346KEN0Mombasa Chess Club
28PATEL Rudra Hiten10828230KEN0U12Lighthouse Nyali School
29GICHIMU Shantel Wairimu10828303KEN0wU10Lighthouse Busy Bee
30AMUMBWE Shenaiah Namusia10828311KEN0wU12Lighthouse Nyali School
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use