Halloween Chess Tournament

Last update 24.10.2021 09:51:00, Creator/Last Upload: NCS

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 5 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5/5 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank crosstable

No.Name1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.RdPts.Rk. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1Ogawa Tomie 18w1 12b1 8w½ 4b1 7w14,5113,516,014,75
2Saito Hiromasa 19b1 9w½ 11b1 8w1 5b14,5211,512,511,25
3Tomii Yoshikatsu 20w1 14b0 22w1 16b0 18w02,02113,014,54,50
4Tokuni Shun 21b1 11w½ 9b1 1w0 16w13,5613,015,59,50
5Ravry Kazoune 22w1 16b1 14w1 7b½ 2w03,5415,016,510,25
6Mitsui Riku 23b1 13w1 7b0 15w1 14b03,01112,514,57,00
7Ishii Ichiro 24w1 34b1 6w1 5w½ 1b03,5514,016,09,75
8Kimura Ryota 25b1 15w1 1b½ 2b0 12w02,51715,517,06,75
9Takata Yoshio 26w1 2b½ 4w0 11b0 28w12,51813,014,55,75
10Muto Yuhiro 27b0 25w1 21b1 17w½ 33b02,51911,012,55,50
11Endrina Julius 28w1 4b½ 2w0 9w1 17b½3,0913,515,07,25
12Gondhalekar Mayur 29b1 1w0 23b1 33w½ 8b13,5712,513,57,25
13Sato Keito 30w1 6b0 20w1 14b0 34w02,02213,014,04,00
14Kuroda Yunosuke 31b1 3w1 5b0 13w1 6w14,0310,511,58,00
15Katsura Sota 32w1 8b0 34w1 6b0 26w13,01510,510,55,00
16Takenouchi Atsushi 33b1 5w0 27b1 3w1 4b03,01012,514,57,50
17Tanaka Satoshi 34w0 26b1 28w1 10b½ 11w½3,01410,512,06,25
18Okayama Ryota 1b0 27w1 33b0 24w1 3b13,01212,014,06,00
19Namikawa Kumiko 2w0 28b0 30w1 26b0 21b01,03010,511,51,00
20Takahashi Yuta 3b0 29w1 13b0 25w1 27b13,0167,58,54,50
21Suzuki Tomoji 4w0 30b1 10w0 28b½ 19w12,5208,59,52,75
22Kihara Kotaro 5b0 31w1 3b0 27w0 25b½1,5299,010,01,75
23Agarwal Aviral 6w0 32b1 12w0 34b0 29w12,02510,510,51,00
24Sakaue Kaoru 7b0 33w0 29b1 18b0 30w12,02411,012,02,00
25Liu Yongjing 8w0 10b0 32w1 20b0 22w½1,5289,59,50,75
26Matsumoto Shinji 9b0 17w0 31b1 19w1 15b02,0269,510,52,00
27Mandhadi Havish 10w1 18b0 16w0 22b1 20w02,02311,513,04,00
28Kumar Ganesh 11b0 19w1 17b0 21w½ 9b01,52711,012,02,25
29Shimizu Kenichi 12w0 20b0 24w0 32b1 23b01,03110,510,50,00
30Inoue Satomi 13b0 21w0 19b0 31w1 24b01,0337,58,51,00
31Nakamura Junko 14w0 22b0 26w0 30b0 32w11,0328,58,50,00
32Nakatsugawa Ryo 15b0 23w0 25b0 29w0 31b00,0347,58,50,00
33Seo Minsu 16w0 24b1 18w1 12b½ 10w13,5812,014,09,25
34Zhou Tianyue 17b1 7w0 15b0 23w1 13b13,01311,513,57,00

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use