European Senior Team Championship 2021 Category O65+

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Petr Pisk 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Dobrotka, Martin 14900645
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sikora, Jan 305405
ArbiterIA Rimestad, Arild 7200455; IA Buchnicek, Petr 305235; NA Mala, Anna 322385; FA Fiala, Zdenek 330680
Time control (Standard)2 x 1,5 h/40 moves + 30 min + 30 s/move
LocationDon Giovanni hotel, Vinohradska 2733, Prague, Czech Republic
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System for teams
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/08/30 to 2021/09/07
Rating-Ø2049
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 07.09.2021 17:58:35, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionopen 50+, open 65+
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedCZE, DEN, FRA, GER, HUN, ISR, NOR, SUI, SWE for this tournament
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
The best playersaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
The best player per boardaccording Points, according Ratingperformance, according percent
Statistics, Playing schedule, Top five players, Total statistics, medal statistics
GamesThere are 353 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. ISRAEL 1 (RtgAvg:2335, Captain: Nathan Birnboim / TB1: 17 / TB2: 238)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMGruenfeld Yehuda2397ISR280002011½½11½1½7,09254075,401,601016,0
2IMBirnboim Nathan2375ISR28002090½1½1½115,5823895,55,250,25102,5
3IMBerkovich Mark A2323ISR28016391½1½½½116,08239465,180,82108,2
4IMLederman Leon2246ISR2800403101½½03,06207734,22-1,2210-12,2
5IMKagan Shimon2292ISR28002841½½½13,5522433,53,58-0,0810-0,8
  2. LASKER SCHACHSTIFTUNG GK (RtgAvg:2389, Captain: Gerhard Koehler / TB1: 16 / TB2: 246,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMKnaak Rainer2476GER4611250½1½½11½1½6,5924896,56,210,29102,9
2GMKalinitschew Sergey2434GER46373211010111117,09245276,640,36103,6
3GMMeister Jakob2416GER41025411½1½11½117,5924737,56,840,66106,6
5Koehler Gerhard Dr.2183GER12909700110½½1½015,5922025,55,090,41208,2
  3. FRANCE (RtgAvg:2335, Captain: Antoine Canonne / TB1: 12 / TB2: 216,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMVaisser Anatoly2496FRA6032521½½11½½5,07244655,18-0,1810-1,8
2IMSharif Mehrshad2335FRA600121½½½11½½½5,08223555,74-0,7410-7,4
3IMGiffard Nicolas2247FRA60057111001½03,5721553,54,20-0,7010-7,0
4IMBoudre Jean-Pierre2263FRA60023711011½116,5823216,55,620,88108,8
5FMBerthelot Yannick2266FRA60054710½1½14,06220044,29-0,2920-5,8
  4. LYSA NAD LABEM - 100 LET (RtgAvg:2346, Captain: Petr Spacek / TB1: 12 / TB2: 207)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMJansa Vlastimil2420CZE3001281½½01½1½5,08241854,990,01100,1
2GMMeduna Eduard2352CZE3000551½½½000½3,08217134,85-1,8510-18,5
3IMHausner Ivan2336CZE300110½½11½½½1½6,09233765,880,12101,2
4IMNeckar Lubomir2274CZE3007051½½1½3,5523083,53,230,27102,7
5IMSpacek Petr2318CZE300314½1½11½4,5623394,54,220,28102,8
  5. CHESS ACADEMY PRAHA (RtgAvg:2067, Captain: Josef Přibyl / TB1: 11 / TB2: 153)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMPribyl Josef2226CZE300187½½1110½0½5,09231953,951,051010,5
2FMMojzis Jaroslav2030CZE30232501½½1115,07233752,352,652053,0
3Mlynek Petr2058CZE30767001½½½0½0½3,5920783,53,450,05201,0
4Horak Vladimir1954CZE3195890½10½½½0½3,5919903,53,250,25205,0
5Vesely Emanuel1808CZE355445½½1,02010,600,40208,0
  6. GERMANY 1 (RtgAvg:2319, Captain: Wolfgang Block / TB1: 10 / TB2: 167)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMChevelevitch Evgueni Dr.2386GER4684257½½0½½+0½3,5822152,54,12-1,6210-16,2
2GMHort Vlastimil2385GER4600029½½½010½3,07214734,96-1,9610-19,6
3FMBaum Bernd Dr.2255GER46118531½½½+0½4,07219733,42-0,4220-8,4
4FMPostler Reinhard2250GER4611608½½0½01½3,07206234,64-1,6420-32,8
5Kierzek Matthias Dr.2201GER464700911011116,07231665,090,912018,2
  7. SWEDEN 1 (RtgAvg:2225, Captain: Bengt Hammar / TB1: 10 / TB2: 159)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMRenman Nils-Gustaf2311SWE170036710½0+½1+16,09223544,51-0,5110-5,1
2Uddenfeldt Dan2309SWE170024311½1½011½6,5922736,56,55-0,0510-0,5
3FMMalmdin Nils-Ake2150SWE17015841½010½1½½5,09206355,85-0,8520-17,0
4FMHammar Bengt2130SWE1700391½0½0½½1115,09200656,25-1,2520-25,0
  8. SWITZERLAND (RtgAvg:2171, Captain: Christian Issler / TB1: 9 / TB2: 151,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMHuss Andreas2249SUI130018010½½00½½½3,5921703,54,37-0,8710-8,7
2FMHugentobler Patrick2168SUI1301497½½½10½½104,5921524,54,63-0,1320-2,6
3FMVucenovic Dragomir2161SUI130039311110010½5,5922065,54,820,682013,6
4IMBhend Edwin2104SUI130028810½1½½½4,07208044,01-0,0120-0,2
5Issler Christian1982SUI13064560½0,5200,50,66-0,1620-3,2
  9. HUNGARY (RtgAvg:2215, Captain: Peter Hardicsay / TB1: 9 / TB2: 139,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1GMFarago Ivan2323HUN7001341½½1½0½0½4,5923024,54,64-0,1410-1,4
2IMHardicsay Peter2185HUN7006221½½½10½0½4,5922284,53,930,57105,7
3FMVolosin Vladimir2235HUN7251291½01½01004,09210845,22-1,2220-24,4
4FMRestas Peter2115HUN7034781½½1104,06220843,150,852017,0
5IMBoguszlavszkij Jevgenyij2144HUN700614½½01,03194611,71-0,7110-7,1
  10. SK 2012 (RtgAvg:2092, Captain: Steen Juul Morgensen / TB1: 9 / TB2: 132,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Kolbak Jens2169DEN1400339½½1½0½½½½4,5922004,54,100,40208,0
2FMJorgensen Jorgen2165DEN14028201½½½1104,5722244,53,820,682013,6
3Holst Per2097DEN14054111½1½½½½04,5820824,54,450,05201,0
4Mortensen Steen Juul1938DEN14081430½½½01,5518701,51,98-0,4820-9,6
5Andersson Finn1796DEN14202320+½½0½02,5718341,51,450,05201,0
  11. SWEDEN 2 (RtgAvg:1931, Captain: Felix Nordstroem / TB1: 9 / TB2: 102,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMNordstrom Felix2083SWE1701509010+½½115,08213543,580,42208,4
2Carlsten Peter1945SWE1705067½1½½0½½14,5820074,53,910,592011,8
3CMDalling Peter1828SWE17054150½½100½02,5818002,52,93-0,4320-8,6
4Wihlborn Bengt1868SWE17094960½00½½113,5818213,54,05-0,5520-11,0
  12. GOLDEN OLDIES (RtgAvg:1930, Captain: Aleks Semakoff / TB1: 9 / TB2: 94)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Semakoff Aleks1996NOR1500635½1½½½014,07211042,941,062021,2
2Taksrud Vidar1910NOR15021580100012,06191022,15-0,1520-3,0
3Johnsen Oystein1958NOR1515861½½010114,07204243,240,762015,2
4Thjomoe Hans Richard1856NOR15064121½0½0½13,5718702,52,57-0,0720-1,4
5Bjorgvik Jan Arne1722NOR1503766½½0½12,5517612,52,320,18203,6
  13. OLDEST BOYS (RtgAvg:1873, Captain: Milos Vrabec / TB1: 8 / TB2: 103,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Vrabec Milos2095CZE3389820½½10½½½½4,09212743,810,19203,8
2Koper Stefan1827CZE306606000½1001,5718741,51,330,17203,4
3Valtera Jiri1850CZE3089000½½01½02,5718902,52,410,09201,8
4Konvalinka Vladislav1718CZE3429550½10½½½03,08187231,871,132022,6
5Lacha Jan1825CZE311251½½1½½3,05193032,330,672013,4
  14. SK PLZEN (RtgAvg:1920, Captain: Miroslav Becvar / TB1: 8 / TB2: 92)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1FMPacl Vaclav2015CZE302031½+½1½½½½5,08213143,030,972019,4
2Bartonicek Zdenek1970CZE3172760000½1½2,07189722,82-0,8220-16,4
3Becvar Miroslav1863CZE393592½0100½½2,5718662,52,67-0,1720-3,4
4Danek Vaclav1832CZE3361060011½2,5519922,51,580,922018,4
5Kasik Miroslav1734CZE322091½½½½½2,5517072,52,63-0,1320-2,6
  15. SK SOKOL VYSEHRAD (RtgAvg:2102, Captain: Petr Vanek / TB1: 7 / TB2: 127,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMJurek Josef2208CZE3009931½½½½½½105,09224554,590,41104,1
2FMNetusil Miloslav2146CZE301183½0½1-01½3,5821153,53,77-0,2720-5,4
3Pilar Miloslav2035CZE306207½½½1½½3,5620903,53,010,49209,8
4Groh Jiri2020CZE304557101½10½004,09192145,12-1,1220-22,4
5Slechta Karel1836CZE32617810½01,5416981,52,29-0,7920-15,8
  16. ISRAEL 2 (RtgAvg:1971, Captain: Yochanan Afek / TB1: 7 / TB2: 106)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1IMAfek Yochanan2202ISR280046201½0-+½14,08215433,26-0,2610-2,6
2Gal Moshe2088ISR28156301½1½½½½15,5822505,53,791,712034,2
3Segal Yosef1814ISR28170630½½0100-2,08191921,440,562011,2
4Postolati Alexander1779ISR28462410½0½½0½13,08191232,040,964038,4
  17. GERMANY 1 WOMEN (RtgAvg:2029, Captain: Brigitte Burchardt / TB1: 7 / TB2: 84,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WIMBurchardt Brigitte2113GER46122130------0,07000,14-0,1420-2,8
2Orlova Liubov1988GER24646660010½½½002,5820102,52,52-0,0220-0,4
3WFMKierzek Mira2003GER15002110½100110½4,08201143,960,04200,8
4WIMWagner-Michel Annett2011GER461220501½111004,5819974,54,500,00200,0
  18. CZECH REPUBLIC WOMEN (RtgAvg:1836, Captain: Pribylova Ruzena / TB1: 6 / TB2: 69)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WFMMozna Eva1905CZE30261900½0½½01,5718251,52,22-0,7220-14,4
2WFMModrova Hana1816CZE30265100½½0½½02,08175522,67-0,6720-13,4
3Pribylova Ruzena1810CZE3271310½0½½½½2,5717572,53,16-0,6620-13,2
4Sunkova Marie1813CZE3262080½½11½104,5818424,54,110,39207,8
5Sladka Hana0CZE396257½00,5200,5
  19. GERMAN NORTH TEAM (RtgAvg:1800, Captain: Guenther Kundt / TB1: 5 / TB2: 86,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Lomer Edmund2013GER4664884001+½10½4,08193433,78-0,7820-15,6
2Van Bentum Horst1989GER4671961½½½½½½½½4,08193344,60-0,6020-12,0
3Kundt Guenther Dr.1751GER129753460½½0½0½½2,5817142,52,94-0,4420-8,8
4Geibel Henning1446GER46182380½00010½2,08158221,050,952019,0
  20. CAISSA ROZTOKY (RtgAvg:1831, Captain: Jiří Halla / TB1: 4 / TB2: 65,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Sedlak Ludek1879CZE30875700½0½01,06184911,33-0,3320-6,6
2Fiser Jiri1815CZE330604½½00½001,5717931,51,78-0,2820-5,6
3Tejkal Jiri1869CZE308765001½0½13,07190132,810,19203,8
4Halla Jiri1759CZE327794½½0½0½2,06170322,53-0,5320-10,6
5Macoun Jiri1718CZE237090810½11002,5617252,52,56-0,0620-1,2
  21. DRESDENER SPRINGER (RtgAvg:1791, Captain: Peter Jeute / TB1: 3 / TB2: 91,5)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRpwwew-weKrtg+/-
1Jeute Peter1866GER24646091½½0110½03,5819723,52,530,972019,4
2Mueckan Friedbert1883GER46868610½½0½½002,08176923,21-1,2120-24,2
3Kretschmer Wolfgang1731GER12921181001101½+4,5818373,52,590,912018,2
4Baensch Frank1682GER162722771½00½0½02,58157922,99-0,9920-19,8
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 07.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use