AICF - Senior National Online Chess Championship 2021 "Download Invitation" / Download Files for Final Standings after Playoff & FPP Screening

Organizer(s)All India Chess Federation
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorAll India Chess Federation
Chief ArbiterIA R Anantharam
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Swapnil Bansod, IA Vivek Sohani
ArbiterIA Soundara Moorthy, FA Muruga Sundaram, IA Govindankutty MS, IA Rupesh Kumar, NA Sakshath UK, FA Chitaranjan Theom, FA Varun Kumar, FA Umapathy M, FA Shardul Sharma, FA Sanjay Kavelkar, FA Ramesh S, FA Dipesh Ingawale, FA Vishal Kumar Minz, FA Balasubramanian A, NA Suraj Gupta
Time control (Rapid)15 Minutes + 5 Seconds icnrement from Move No.1
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculation -
Date2021/07/26 to 2021/07/28
Rating-Ø1706
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 29.07.2021 19:15:16, Creator/Last Upload: all india chess federation

Tournament selectionJunior Open
Senior Women
Junior Girls
Senior Open
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Download invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
Download FilesFinal Standings after FPP Screening.pdf
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 8 on 2021/07/28 at 10:00 am

Bo.No.NameRtgClub/CityPts. ResultPts. NameRtgClub/CityNo.
114IMMitrabha Guha 2467West Bengal 1 - 06 IMA Ra Harikrishnan 2429Tamil Nadu25
219IMAronyak Ghosh 2440West Bengal6 ½ - ½6 GMGupta Abhijeet 2612Petroleum Sports Promotion Board1
313IMRavi Teja S. 2469Railway Sports Promotion Board6 0 - 16 FMAradhya Garg 2198Delhi54
427IMNeelash Saha 2418West Bengal 0 - 1 GMVaibhav Suri 2600Delhi2
511IMKrishna C R G2478Railway Sports Promotion Board 1 - 0 IMNitin S. 2381Tamil Nadu31
615IMRahul Srivatshav P 2463Telangana ½ - ½ IMSidhant Mohapatra 2367Odisha35
774CMBhavesh Mahajan 2047Punjab 0 - 1 IMPranesh M 2437Tamil Nadu20
821IMBharath Subramaniyam H 2437Tamil Nadu ½ - ½ FMNitish Belurkar 2351Goa38
939IMSiva Mahadevan 2349Tamil Nadu - - + IMMohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2436Maharashtra22
1049FMWagh Suyog 2246Maharashtra ½ - ½ IMMehar Chinna Reddy C.H. 2422Railway Sports Promotion Board26
113GMDeepan Chakkravarthy J. 2535Railway Sports Promotion Board5 ½ - ½5 IMRajesh V A V 2376Railway Sports Promotion Board34
126GMIniyan P 2506Tamil Nadu5 1 - 05 IMKulkarni Vikramaditya 2355Maharashtra36
1344FMNavalgund Niranjan 2289Karnataka5 0 - 15 GMVenkatesh M.R. 2493Tamil Nadu8
149GMKarthik Venkataraman 2483Andhra Pradesh5 0 - 15 FMAaryan Varshney 2277Delhi46
1512GMVishnu Prasanna. V 2476Tamil Nadu5 1 - 05 Srihari L 2142Puducherry61
1617IMShyaamnikhil P 2453Railway Sports Promotion Board 5 1 - 05 FMRamakrishna J. 2105Telangana64
1723GMThejkumar M. S. 2433Railway Sports Promotion Board5 1 - 05 CMGarv Gaur 2083Haryana69
1871Ayush Sharma 2072Madhya Pradesh5 0 - 15 IMDas Sayantan 2431Railway Sports Promotion Board24
1928GMLaxman R.R. 2411Railway Sports Promotion Board5 1 - 05 Mushini Ajay 1947Andhra Pradesh85
2030IMHarshavardhan G B 2397Tamil Nadu5 0 - 15 Sudarshan Bhat 1829Karnataka105
2133IMAudi Ameya 2378Goa5 1 - 05 Neelabh Jyoti Borthakur 1780Assam115
2270WIMThipsay Bagyashree Sathe 2072Maharashtra5 0 - 1 IMRathnakaran K. 2314Railway Sports Promotion Board40
2316IMDas Arghyadip 2453Railway Sports Promotion Board 1 - 05 Rupam Mukherjee 1689West Bengal129
2456Bartakke Amardeep S. 2177Maharashtra 0 - 1 GMSengupta Deep 2527Petroleum Sports Promotion Board4
255GMHarsha Bharathakoti 2509Telangana 1 - 0 Imocha Laishram 2049Assam73
2653Baivab Mishra 2219Odisha 1 - 0 IMSaksham Rautela 2480Uttarakhand10
2760Manigandan S S 2145Tamil Nadu 0 - 1 IMRathanvel V S 2445Tamil Nadu18
2829IMAkshat Khamparia 2406Railway Sports Promotion Board ½ - ½ Nagare Kaivalya Sandip 1845Maharashtra103
2968Namitbir Singh Walia 2093Punjab 0 - 1 GMSriram Jha 2379Life Insurance Corporation Of India32
3075Chandar Raju 2031Kerala 0 - 1 FMMatta Vinay Kumar 2305Telangana41
3178Imtiaz Islam Bora 2004Assam 0 - 1 Ritviz Parab 2296Goa42
3243IMSharma Dinesh K. 2289Life Insurance Corporation Of India 1 - 0 Sinha Santosh Kumar 1964Gujarat84
3345FMJeet Jain 2279Gujarat 1 - 0 Vedant Nitin Vekhande 1731Maharashtra121
34113Kshatriya Nitin Vekhande 1782Maharashtra 1 - 0 Sanket Chakravarty 2243West Bengal50
35240***** ***** 024 0 - 1 Soham Kamotra 2229Jammu And Kashmir51
367GMSwapnil S. Dhopade 2495Railway Sports Promotion Board4 1 - 04 Aryan Ranjan 1821Delhi107
3747Panesar Vedant 2266Maharashtra4 0 - 14 Jani Kushal R1720Gujarat123
3858WGMKiran Manisha Mohanty 2168Life Insurance Corporation Of India4 1 - 04 Aagam Aditya E 1707Gujarat125
39108Karthik J C 1811Telangana4 1 - 04 FMRamu K. 2117Telangana63
4065CMAmitpal Singh 2102Telangana4 1 - 04 Adireddy Tarun 1696Telangana127
4166Panda Sambit 2102Odisha4 0 - 14 Ishant Kumar 1674Jharkhand131
42120Atembi Laishram 1734Manipur4 0 - 14 Gurung Rahul 2022Sikkim77
43128Arun Kataria 1690Rajasthan4 0 - 14 Samal Ansuman 1974Odisha83
44140Md Bashiq Imrose 1613Telangana4 1 - 04 Sudhanshu Ranjan 1941Bihar87
4591Dubey Sanchay 1924Uttar Pradesh4 0 - 14 Adireddy Arjun 1658Telangana134
4692Joel Paul Ganta 1922Andhra Pradesh4 0 - 14 Atharv Bisht 1258Uttarakhand183
47163Arnav Dhamija 1516Uttar Pradesh4 0 - 14 Vijay Kumar 1916Himachal Pradesh93
4894Gurung Rohit 1910Sikkim4 1 - 04 Suryansh Verma 1199Himachal Pradesh190
49150Arshpreet Singh 1570Haryana4 1 - 04 Sooraj M R 1877Kerala97
50100Mohit Kumar Soni 1856Bihar4 1 - 04 Anuchuri Nikhel Datt 1193Andhra Pradesh192
51158Soumya Das 1538Delhi4 1 - 04 Aditya P Melani 1852Gujarat101
52104Setumadhav Yellumahanthi 1843Andhra Pradesh4 1 - 04 Vemula RaghuRaman 0Telangana230
5355IMMohota Nisha 2195Petroleum Sports Promotion Board 1 - 0 Rajith V. 1739Life Insurance Corporation Of India119
5457Arif Mohammed 2174Rajasthan ½ - ½ Shubh Kapur 1617Delhi139
55138Pradhan Bhuwan Prakash 1620Sikkim - - - Prachura P.P. 2125Karnataka62
5672Debashish Dutta 2065Assam + - - Dutta Umashankar 1585Tripura144
5776CMGopal K.N. 2022Telangana ½ - ½ Ajay Santhosh Parvathareddy 1573Uttar Pradesh146
58156Sutnga H.D. 1550Meghalaya 0 - 1 Bhattacharyya Soham 2004West Bengal79
59142Jithin K 1597Service Sports Control Board 0 - 1 Aditya Varun Gampa 1947Telangana86
60172Priyadarshi Alok 1388Bihar 1 - 0 Gurung Rakesh 1932Sikkim89
6190Singh Pritam 1928Jharkhand 1 - 0 Aakash G 1572Tamil Nadu147
6296Himanshu Ranjan 1884Bihar 1 - 0 Sudhirsana Singh R.K. 1566Manipur151
6398Srikanth K. 1877Service Sports Control Board ½ - ½ Shirodkar Aayush 1563Goa152
64179Pendsey Muktanand 1281Maharashtra ½ - ½ Rishideep Bordoloi 1858Assam99
65102Gajendra Singh 1850Uttar Pradesh 0 - 1 Mummana Venkata Ruthvik 1543Andhra Pradesh157
66110Sarthak Rawat 1799Uttarakhand 1 - 0 Harshvardhan Swami 1201Rajasthan189
67186Utkrisht Tuli 1227Punjab 1 - 0 Peter Anand A 1787Puducherry111
68114Rabindra Sahu 1781Odisha 0 - 1 Gadhavi Veerbhadrasinh 1481Gujarat165
69118Samarth Mittal 1744Haryana 0 - 1 Dhotre Samihan 1011Jammu And Kashmir207
7037IMSoumya Swaminathan 2351Maharashtra3 1 - 03 Sparsh Bisht 1515Haryana164
71160Piyush Kumar 1535Bihar3 1 - 03 CMPrraneeth Vuppala 2253Telangana48
7259Hari Charan Sai Kalluri 2160Telangana3 0 - 13 Harshit Amarnani 1522Uttar Pradesh161
7367Sinha Sushil Kumar 2101Bihar3 - - +3 Romit Verma 1409Himachal Pradesh170
74168Singh Abhimanyu 1458Uttar Pradesh3 0 - 13 Rahul Kumar 1887Bihar95
75106Saypuri Srithan 1824Telangana3 0 - 13 Bilal Ahamed Moosa 1378Kerala173
76174Raut Unmesh 1376Maharashtra3 0 - 13 Sunyasakta Satpathy 1811Odisha109
77116Silkam Sangma 1773Meghalaya3 - - +3 Rabindra Kumar (Bih) 1362Bihar175
78178Ramadugu Akshay 1306Telangana3 0 - 13 Ankit Ray 1754West Bengal117
79126Soumyajit Das 1699West Bengal3 0 - 13 Ramteke Sumedh 1328Maharashtra177
80176Rajan Sood 1346Uttarakhand3 0 - 13 Nirnay Garg 1671Haryana133
81180Porwal Dhruv 1275Rajasthan3 1 - 03 Antony Jesumarian Leslie 1657Tamil Nadu135
82136Dhaneshor Singh N 1631Manipur3 1 - 03 Sanjay Kumar 1263Andaman And Nicobar Islands181
83188Vaibhav Parihar 1206Rajasthan3 0 - 13 Shah Devansh 1628Maharashtra137
84193Rushil Kumar Alluri 1183Chhattisgarh3 1 - 03 Buxy Rajanikant 1609Chhattisgarh141
85194Srinandan Kavi 1172Maharashtra3 0 - 13 Arvind Ramnath Iyer 1581Karnataka145
86148Rajbeer Ahmed 1571Tripura3 1 - 03 Jitendra Kumar 1198Uttarakhand191
87204Anurag Bhattacharjee 1075Tripura3 1 - 03 Cyrus Chhikara 1570Haryana149
88154Rachishnu Datta 1552West Bengal3 0 - 13 Diganta Roy 1166Tripura195
89235Ruturaj Rushikesh Dhotre 0Jammu And Kashmir3 0 - 13 Raj Prakhar 1550Haryana155
90241Shubh Singh Saini 0Uttarakhand3 0 - 13 Amit Saraf 1536Meghalaya159
91187Rai Ganesh 1211Meghalaya 0 - 1 Goel Pratyaksh 1717Chandigarh124
92199Akarsh Jagvandan 1126Bihar ½ - ½ Tiwari Vivek 1684Life Insurance Corporation Of India130
93132Mughaho Awomi 1672Nagaland - - + Hriday Malik 1048Chandigarh206
94232Callore Ramesh 0Telangana 1 - 0 Pradeep Mishra 1597Madhya Pradesh143
95153AGMAnubhav Tuknayat 1556Chandigarh 1 - 0 Sood Aryan 0Delhi211
96166Satish P S 1473Andaman And Nicobar Islands 1 - 0 Raina Samay 0Maharashtra237
97167Piyal Roy Chowdhury 1464Assam 0 - 1 Jeyaharish C 0Tamil Nadu218
98169Kulkarni Rakesh 1409Maharashtra 0 - 1 Bhola Sagar 0Punjab236
99214Gupta Gaurang 0Delhi2 0 - 12 Ashutosh Jamwal 1521Jammu And Kashmir162
100215Gurmannat Singh Sabharwal 0Punjab2 0 - 12 Raghunadh K Bhattar 1249Gujarat184
101221Konkala Chandra Sekhar Reddy 0Andhra Pradesh2 0 - 12 Satyabhan Soni 1237Maharashtra185
102223Manvender Rao P 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands2 + - -2 Prajeesh P 1146Kerala196
103228Priyanshu Thakur 0Himachal Pradesh2 1 - 02 Rasmita Kumari Patro 1142Odisha197
104198Arikilla Shiva Kumar 1130Telangana2 0 - 12 Joshi H C 0Haryana219
105200Surinder Gupta 1115Jammu And Kashmir2 1 - 02 Sita Ram K 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands220
106234Paul Rupanjan 0Jharkhand2 0 - 12 Mihir Guddanti 1113Andhra Pradesh201
1072020 Richan 1095Chandigarh2 0 - 12 Ratan Singh Ngairangbam 0Manipur224
108242Somarapu Sunil Kumar 0Telangana2 0 - 12 Aditya Sriram 1082Maharashtra203
109208AFMSubrata Roy 0West Bengal2 - - +2 Rama Rao T 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands231
110209Sharma Abhiveer 0Jammu And Kashmir2 1 - 02 Gupta Suraj 0Haryana243
111245Balan Viju 0Karnataka2 1 - 0 Phurba Wangial Bhutia 1409Sikkim171
112226Nirmal Das 0Tripura 0 - 1 Kalyan Rath Biswa 0Maharashtra213
113217Harshadeep Deka 0Assam 1 - 0 Vineet Aggarwal 0Punjab246
114239Sarath Menon 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands 1 - 0 Yadhava Rao J 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands247
11582Laxmee Kanta Sahoo 1977Odisha1 1 - 01 J Purushottam 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands229
116182Bonney Joanes Kharbani 1260Meghalaya1 1 - 01 Anand Ritu 0Uttar Pradesh233
117238Sanjay Kumar Mishra 0Delhi1 0 - 11 Satapathy Akagat 1067Odisha205
118244. Tanya 0Delhi1 - - +1 Hardeep Kumar 0Haryana216
119227Rao P Anand 0Andaman And Nicobar Islands1 1 bye
12052WGMSrija Seshadri 2219Tamil Nadu2 0 not paired
12180Ilamparthi A R2000Tamil Nadu0 0 not paired
12281Trivedi Karan R1981Gujarat0 0 not paired
12388***** ***** 014 0 not paired
124112Seyiekhrietuo Mere 1785Nagaland 0 not paired
125122Rijied Katrai 1720Meghalaya1 0 not paired
126210Narain Alok 0Uttar Pradesh0 0 not paired
127212Jha Bandhan 0West Bengal0 0 not paired
128222Singh Kushal 0Jharkhand0 0 not paired
129225Shekhar Chatterjee Niladri 0West Bengal0 0 not paired
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use