SERBIA CHESS OPEN 2021 - MASTERS

Organizer(s)Serbia Chess Federation
FederationSerbia ( SRB )
Tournament directorMarijan Stricevic, FIDE ID 9209535
Chief ArbiterIA Bojovic, Zoran 935549
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sakotic, Jasna 916765; IA Katanic-Vujic, Petar 922137
Time control (Standard)90 min/40 moves + 15 min per whole game, 30 sec for each move
LocationBelgrade, Metropol Palace hotel
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/07/02 to 2021/07/08
Rating-Ø2322
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 08.07.2021 19:40:56, Creator/Last Upload: kvpetar

Tournament selectionMASTERS, AMATEURS
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARG, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, BRA, BUL, CAN, CHI, CRO, DEN, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GER, GRE, HUN, IND, IRL, ISR, ITA, KAZ, LAT, MGL, MKD, NED, POL, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SWE, TKM, TTO, TUR, UKR, USA, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for AZE

AZE
SNoNameRtgFED123456789Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
13GMSafarli Eltaj2604AZE½11½11½½½6,5132612102,10MASTERS
18GMAsadli Vugar2574AZE111½½0½116,5142603104,00MASTERS
24IMSuleymanli Aydin2563AZE1½½11½0½½5,549246310-10,90MASTERS
32GMIskandarov Misratdin2533AZE1½11½01117,0826791017,20MASTERS
45GMSadikhov Ulvi2490AZE11011½½117,0626991024,10MASTERS
57IMMuradli Mahammad2461AZE1½10½11106,0392513106,60MASTERS
69IMAhmadzada Ahmad2431AZE11½½½½1016,03225521016,10MASTERS
84FMBabazada Khazar2409AZE1½½101½½½5,5572462107,60MASTERS
121FMGasimov Parviz2353AZE101½110105,54824931017,40MASTERS
132FMSamadov Read2332AZE101½01½½04,511923642010,20MASTERS
142IMHasanzade Toghrul2323AZE1½000½½0½3,0240207410-28,70MASTERS
180WIMBeydullayeva Govhar2264AZE10½1½0½½15,09524252033,80MASTERS

Results of the last round for AZE

Rd.Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
955
GMHovhannisyan Robert ARM26326 0 - 16 GMIskandarov Misratdin AZE2533
32
979
GMIndjic Aleksandar SRB26076 0 - 16 GMSadikhov Ulvi AZE2490
45
9929
GMAleksandrov Aleksej BLR25356 ½ - ½6 GMSafarli Eltaj AZE2604
13
91115
GMPuranik Abhimanyu IND2589 1 - 06 IMMuradli Mahammad AZE2461
57
91375
IMPerunovic Miodrag SRB2425 0 - 1 GMAsadli Vugar AZE2574
18
918121
FMGasimov Parviz AZE2353 0 - 1 IMKourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis GRE2485
47
92284
FMBabazada Khazar AZE24095 ½ - ½5 GMMarkus Robert SRB2600
14
92670
FMStukan Martin RUS24315 ½ - ½5 IMSuleymanli Aydin AZE2563
24
93569
IMAhmadzada Ahmad AZE24315 1 - 05 WFMMehmed Elif BUL2199
223
94556
IMGharibyan Mamikon ARM2464 + - - FMSamadov Read AZE2332
132
96497
IMSalimova Nurgyul BUL23954 0 - 14 WIMBeydullayeva Govhar AZE2264
180
9113142
IMHasanzade Toghrul AZE2323 ½ - ½ CMDebevec Blaz SLO2135
251

Player details for AZE

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.wew-weKrtg+/-
GM Safarli Eltaj 2604 AZE Rp:2612 Pts. 6,5
1156FMKukelko Alexey2304UKR4,0w ½0,85-0,3510-3,50
2148FMBarseghyan Armen Ar.2316ARM5,0s 10,840,16101,60
394WGMSargsyan Anna M.2397ARM3,5w 10,770,23102,30
452IMNikitenko Mihail2472BLR6,5s ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
554IMGavrilescu David2470ROU5,5w 10,680,32103,20
658GMDiermair Andreas2455AUT5,5s 10,700,30103,00
71GMFedoseev Vladimir2696RUS7,0s ½0,370,13101,30
8113Pranav V2366IND6,0w ½0,80-0,3010-3,00
929GMAleksandrov Aleksej2535BLR6,5s ½0,60-0,1010-1,00
GM Asadli Vugar 2574 AZE Rp:2603 Pts. 6,5
1161IMKlasan Vladimir2297SRB4,0s 10,830,17101,70
293IMCan Isik2398TUR5,5w 10,730,27102,70
359IMKilgus Georg2452AUT4,5s 10,670,33103,30
43GMKovalenko Igor2643LAT6,0w ½0,400,10101,00
5113Pranav V2366IND6,0s ½0,77-0,2710-2,70
649IMMakhnev Denis2480KAZ6,5w 00,63-0,6310-6,30
761IMMartin Duque Jesus2444ESP5,5s ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
869IMAhmadzada Ahmad2431AZE6,0w 10,690,31103,10
975IMPerunovic Miodrag2425SRB5,5s 10,700,30103,00
IM Suleymanli Aydin 2563 AZE Rp:2463 Pts. 5,5
1167FMMeier Volker2285GER4,0s 10,830,17101,70
299FMTadic Stefan2390SRB5,5w ½0,73-0,2310-2,30
395FMMilosevic Milos2396SRB4,5s ½0,72-0,2210-2,20
493IMCan Isik2398TUR5,5w 10,720,28102,80
561IMMartin Duque Jesus2444ESP5,5s 10,660,34103,40
6133IMOzenir Ekin Baris2331TUR4,5w ½0,79-0,2910-2,90
7113Pranav V2366IND6,0s 00,75-0,7510-7,50
884FMBabazada Khazar2409AZE5,5w ½0,71-0,2110-2,10
970FMStukan Martin2431RUS5,5s ½0,68-0,1810-1,80
GM Iskandarov Misratdin 2533 AZE Rp:2679 Pts. 7,0
1175CMDev Shah2270IND4,5s 10,820,18101,80
2111IMVardaan Nagpal2366IND5,5w ½0,72-0,2210-2,20
3114WGMNandhidhaa P V2365IND2,5s 10,720,28102,80
4216Stoinev Metodi2212BUL3,0w 10,870,13101,30
510GMBernadskiy Vitaliy2606UKR7,0w ½0,400,10101,00
68GMNihal Sarin2620IND7,5s 00,38-0,3810-3,80
788IMAgmanov Zhandos2404KAZ5,5w 10,670,33103,30
82GMKuzubov Yuriy2653UKR5,0w 10,340,66106,60
95GMHovhannisyan Robert2632ARM6,0s 10,360,64106,40
GM Sadikhov Ulvi 2490 AZE Rp:2699 Pts. 7,0
1188FMZivkovic Sava2251SRB3,0w 10,800,20102,00
2132FMSamadov Read2332AZE4,5s 10,710,29102,90
36GMPetrosyan Manuel2632ARM7,0w 00,31-0,3110-3,10
4102IMRozen Eytan2386ISR4,0s 10,640,36103,60
5164Sarenac David2289SRB4,0w 10,760,24102,40
610GMBernadskiy Vitaliy2606UKR7,0s ½0,340,16101,60
74GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel2643ARM6,5w ½0,300,20102,00
819GMDragnev Valentin2569AUT5,5w 10,390,61106,10
99GMIndjic Aleksandar2607SRB6,0s 10,340,66106,60
IM Muradli Mahammad 2461 AZE Rp:2513 Pts. 6,0
1200FMGombocz Ferenc Jr.2236HUN3,0w 10,780,22102,20
2162FMTisaj Domen2293SLO5,5s ½0,72-0,2210-2,20
3137FMRadovanovic Jovica2326SRB3,5w 10,680,32103,20
416GMIvic Velimir2582SRB5,5s 00,34-0,3410-3,40
5180WIMBeydullayeva Govhar2264AZE5,0w ½0,75-0,2510-2,50
6143IMSylvan Jacob2322DEN4,0s 10,690,31103,10
7148FMBarseghyan Armen Ar.2316ARM5,0w 10,690,31103,10
823GMKadric Denis2564BIH6,0w 10,360,64106,40
915GMPuranik Abhimanyu2589IND6,5s 00,33-0,3310-3,30
IM Ahmadzada Ahmad 2431 AZE Rp:2552 Pts. 6,0
1212Papadopoulos Panayotis2216GRE4,0w 10,770,23102,30
2289Tomic Stjepan1928CRO2,5s 10,920,08100,80
322GMPerunovic Milos2567SRB6,5w ½0,320,18101,80
420GMFier Alexandr2569BRA4,5s ½0,310,19101,90
530GMWarmerdam Max2535NED7,0w ½0,360,14101,40
614GMMarkus Robert2600SRB5,5s ½0,280,22102,20
726GMSadhwani Raunak2555IND4,0w 10,330,67106,70
818GMAsadli Vugar2574AZE6,5s 00,31-0,3110-3,10
9223WFMMehmed Elif2199BUL5,0w 10,790,21102,10
FM Babazada Khazar 2409 AZE Rp:2462 Pts. 5,5
1228WIMRakshitta Ravi2190IND2,0s 10,780,22102,20
27GMPichot Alan2630ARG6,5w ½0,220,28102,80
3260WFMBalabayeva Xeniya2116KAZ5,0s ½0,85-0,3510-3,50
4276WFMNurmanova Alua2093KAZ4,0w 10,870,13101,30
540IMErenberg Ariel2506ISR6,0w 00,37-0,3710-3,70
6184FMCvitan Ena2255CRO3,0s 10,710,29102,90
748IMRaja Harshit2484IND5,5w ½0,400,10101,00
824IMSuleymanli Aydin2563AZE5,5s ½0,290,21102,10
914GMMarkus Robert2600SRB5,5w ½0,250,25102,50
FM Gasimov Parviz 2353 AZE Rp:2493 Pts. 5,5
1267Gregoric Andraz2107SLO2,0w 10,810,19101,90
240IMErenberg Ariel2506ISR6,0s 00,30-0,3010-3,00
3246Petrovic Aleksa2142SRB2,0w 10,770,23102,30
444IMCsonka Balazs2498HUN5,5s ½0,310,19101,90
560IMBoskovic Drasko2451SRB5,5w 10,370,63106,30
636GMSedlak Nikola2519SRB5,0s 10,280,72107,20
730GMWarmerdam Max2535NED7,0w 00,26-0,2610-2,60
854IMGavrilescu David2470ROU5,5s 10,340,66106,60
947IMKourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis2485GRE6,5w 00,32-0,3210-3,20
FM Samadov Read 2332 AZE Rp:2364 Pts. 4,5
1278CMGokcek Kursat Bugra2089TUR4,5s 10,800,20204,00
245GMSadikhov Ulvi2490AZE7,0w 00,29-0,2920-5,80
3287WFMKhachatryan Anna1966ARM4,0s 10,900,10202,00
455IMGokerkan Cem Kaan2470TUR5,5w ½0,310,19203,80
543GMLeniart Arkadiusz2499POL5,5s 00,28-0,2820-5,60
6257WIMAsatryan Sona2122ARM3,5w 10,770,23204,60
739GMBudisavljevic Luka2509SRB5,0s ½0,270,23204,60
873IMSubelj Jan2426SLO5,0w ½0,370,13202,60
956IMGharibyan Mamikon2464ARM5,5- 0K
IM Hasanzade Toghrul 2323 AZE Rp:2074 Pts. 3,0
1287WFMKhachatryan Anna1966ARM4,0w 10,890,11101,10
264IMAditya Mittal2438IND7,0s ½0,340,16101,60
374IMZarubitski Viachaslau2426BLR4,5w 00,36-0,3610-3,60
4254CMUnat Can Haktan2130TUR5,0s 00,75-0,7510-7,50
5236Mihov Filip2178MKD5,0w 00,69-0,6910-6,90
6271Andreev Stanislav2101BUL3,5s ½0,78-0,2810-2,80
7221FMToncheva Nadya2201BUL3,5w ½0,67-0,1710-1,70
8214WIMSharma Isha2213IND4,0s 00,65-0,6510-6,50
9251CMDebevec Blaz2135SLO3,0w ½0,74-0,2410-2,40
WIM Beydullayeva Govhar 2264 AZE Rp:2425 Pts. 5,0
137GMShchekachev Andrei2515FRA0,0- 1K
259IMKilgus Georg2452AUT4,5w 00,26-0,2620-5,20
373IMSubelj Jan2426SLO5,0s ½0,290,21204,20
477FMPolschikov Alexey2420RUS4,5w 10,290,712014,20
557IMMuradli Mahammad2461AZE6,0s ½0,250,25205,00
663IMFernandez Daniel2440USA5,0w 00,27-0,2720-5,40
786IMAkshat Khamparia2406IND5,5s ½0,310,19203,80
895FMMilosevic Milos2396SRB4,5w ½0,320,18203,60
997IMSalimova Nurgyul2395BUL4,0s 10,320,682013,60
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 22.09.2021 12:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use