Praha - Zlatá Praha Rapid Open 26.06.2021

Organizer(s)Chess Academy Club, z.s.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorRůžena Přibylová
Chief ArbiterFA Ladislav Hajšman
Time control (Rapid)12 minut + 3 sekundy za tah
LocationPraha
Number of rounds7
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/06/26
Rating-Ø1565
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 28.06.2021 20:34:51, Creator/Last Upload: Chess Federation of the Czech Republic

Tournament selectionOpočenský (GM), Macek (S-65), Zlatá Praha Open, Zlatá Praha Junior, Zlatá Praha Rapid, Zlatá Praha Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and Print, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File
Search for player Search

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NameTypsexGrFEDRtgIRtgNClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 RpKrtg+/-
12
IMJirovský PavelOKCZE23192293Sokol Kolín63020213323922012,2
28
Toman JanOKCZE20332029Unichess Praha5,52920503223142050,8
33
IMHrabuša MatejOKSVK227723592222 ŠK Polabiny5,529202232,523132010,8
44
IMPřibyl JosefS65OKCZE22442210ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha5,528,5189931219920-2,2
51
GMNeuman PetrOKCZE24342406ŠK Líně5,528192831,5230020-14,6
612
WFMPřibylová SofieU20wOKCZE19141886ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha525,5167128,51947209,8
722
Hozda MaxU14OKCZE16821649Šachový oddíl TJ DUKLA Praha524,5171026,519082041,6
86
Soural JanOKCZE21492175TJ Pankrác Praha4,530196432,5211220-1,6
97
Holý FilipOKCZE20412086TJ Bohemians Praha4,527,5183931199020-3,6
105
IMPřibyl MartinOKCZE21642150ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha4,527,5173431198520-26,6
1110
FMHajiyev KananOKAZE20102102Praha4,527195030,521002020
129
Kalousek ZdeněkOKCZE20222010Šachový klub Viktoria Žižkov Praha4,526,5174229189220-16
1313
Plášek ZdeněkOKCZE18881934TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice4,524,5162527178720-11,4
1411
Moreno González CarlosOKESP19301930ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha4,524164527184520-6,6
1519
Barabas AlešOKCZE17551765ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha4,523,5162424,51792208
1637
Veny JaumeU14OKCZE12391431ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha4,52015872216012055,4
1714
Ryšánek JakubOKCZE18791961TJ Valašské Meziříčí427187329,519512012,6
1821
Bečvář PavelS65OKCZE17231739ŠO Praga Praha423,5149124,5166720-7,2
1920
Novotný DavidOKCZE17321824TJ Kobylisy Praha4231527251729200,6
2044
Čimbora MatejOKCZE00ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha422,5173025,51780
2117
Škaloud DušanOKCZE17861794ŠŠPM Lipky Hradec Králové422,5148224165120-1
2231
Koňařík FilipOKCZE14841641TJ Valašské Meziříčí4221371241413206,6
2316
Fišer JiříS65OKCZE18271821Unichess Praha3,526153628,5165420-8
2418
Franc LuborS65OKCZE17651823Sokol Kolín3,525168627,5176820-1
2527
Kolbušovský MichalU16OKCZE15221547ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha3,524177026,516832024,2
2629
Harašta FrantišekS65OKCZE15021466ŠK Mahrla Praha3,523,5155226150020-4,2
2736
Pásek JosefU12OKCZE13121396TJ Bohemians Praha3,522,5153023,514712021,2
2826
Motlíček OndřejOKCZE15291499TJ Zlaté Hory3,521,5143623,5147820-12,4
2933
Svoboda DanielU14OKCZE14221502Unichess Praha3,519,5154321,515072011,6
3025
Papírník MilanOKCZE15491577ŠO Praga Praha3,518,5142019,5144120-0,4
3139
Pánek DanielU16OKCZE11461274ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha322,5157424,513802026
3243
Brotánek TomášU18OKCZE01162TJ Jince322169324,51643
3350
Varyvoda ViktoriiawOKCZE00Praha322155323,51503
3428
Vaško PavelS65OKCZE15151535TJ Bohemians Praha321,5128722,5122820-31,6
3523
Školoud BarnabášOKCZE16491679ŠK Praha-Smíchov320,5135122,5140420-42
3624
Tolar JanS65OKCZE16201579TJ Sokol Praha-Vršovice320,5114622,5119920-12,2
3738
Sboev KirillU10OKCZE12301290ŠK Aurora-šach. škola Anatolije Kar319,5146821,51363208,4
3834
Jakuš LubomírS65OKCZE13941369ŠK Mahrla Praha318,5139819,51314202,8
3935
Langr AlešU16OKCZE13791313Unichess Praha2,522,5154624139320-3,8
4015
Tejkal JiříS65OKCZE18761904Šachový klub Praha 42,522141123,5144920-70,4
4142
Martínek DenisU12OKCZE10931179Šachový klub Bohnice Praha2,52014682213052019,2
4232
Souralová VenušewOKCZE14561470Unichess Praha2,520137621124920-39,6
4330
Beguivin AlanOKCZE14981506TJ Kobylisy Praha2,518,5133819,5122920-29,8
4440
Mores AntonínU14OKCZE11281226ŠK Praha-Smíchov2,5181433191264201
4549
Školoud NatanaelU10OKCZE00Praha219,51473211315
4646
Kůžel MartinU14OKCZE00TJ Bohemians Praha217,5130818,51150
4748
Školoud JosefU08OKCZE00Praha2171220181062
4852
Zahrádka RomanU18OKCZE00Praha215,5121616,51058
4941
Vávrová JiřinaS65wOKCZE11041250Šachový klub Praha 41,516129217968203,4
5045
Jung BedřichU12OKCZE00ŠK Dopravní podnik Praha117,5137419,51065
5151
Zahrádka MarekU14OKCZE00Praha117115618,5382
5247
Mojžíš JaroslavOKCZE00Praha116,5131418,51005

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: rating average of the opponents (variabel with parameters)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)