European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open

Organizer(s)Icelandic Chess Federation and European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Gunnar Bjornsson
Chief ArbiterIA Salama, Omar 10601279
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sorokina, Anastasia 13501151; IA Eliasson, K 2301784
ArbiterIA Lagerman, Robert 2300362; IA Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg 2309424; IA Kytharidis, Argyrios 4214218; IA Sveinsson, Rikhardur 2301857; IA Vaznonis, Donatas 12801216; IA Sigurdsson, Pall 2302144; FA Fivelstad, Jon Olav 1510339; FA Benediktsson, Thorir 2302691
Time control (Standard)90+30 + 30/40
LocationReykjavik, Iceland
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/08/26 to 2021/09/05
Rating-Ø2242
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 05.09.2021 20:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, CRO, CZE, DEN, ECX, ENG, EST, FAI, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, MDA, MNC, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 951 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player info

GER
NameDonchenko Alexander
TitleGM
Starting rank8
Rating2657
Rating national0
Rating international2657
Performance rating2634
FIDE rtg +/--3,2
Points7
Rank28
FederationGER
Ident-Number0
Fide-ID24603295
Year of birth 1998

 

Rd.Bo.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
1898IMD`costa Lorin2381ENG5,5
1
101,70
2555GMPlat Vojtech2531CZE6,0
½
10-1,70
31753GMBasso Pier Luigi2541ITA5,5
½
10-1,60
41865IMBlohberger Felix2502AUT5,5
½
10-2,10
51964GMKozak Adam2504HUN6,0
1
103,00
61246GMDragnev Valentin2557AUT6,0
1
103,60
7333GMDemchenko Anton2597RUS8,5
0
10-5,80
81143GMCan Emre2569TUR7,0
½
10-1,20
91544GMPaichadze Luka2564GEO7,5
½
10-1,30
101957IMPetrov Martin2521ECU6,0
1
103,20
111240GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0
½
10-1,00
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use