European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open

Organizer(s)Icelandic Chess Federation and European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Gunnar Bjornsson
Chief ArbiterIA Salama, Omar 10601279
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sorokina, Anastasia 13501151; IA Eliasson, K 2301784
ArbiterIA Lagerman, Robert 2300362; IA Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg 2309424; IA Kytharidis, Argyrios 4214218; IA Sveinsson, Rikhardur 2301857; IA Vaznonis, Donatas 12801216; IA Sigurdsson, Pall 2302144; FA Fivelstad, Jon Olav 1510339; FA Benediktsson, Thorir 2302691
Time control (Standard)90+30 + 30/40
LocationReykjavik, Iceland
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/08/26 to 2021/09/05
Rating-Ø2242
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 05.09.2021 20:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, CRO, CZE, DEN, ECX, ENG, EST, FAI, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, MDA, MNC, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 951 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for HUN

HUN
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-
15GMBanusz Tamas2631HUN0111½0101016,549249910-14,00
26GMErdos Viktor2614HUN11½1½½½½½1½7,5726911013,00
62GMNagy Gabor2518HUN1½11½½½½½017,02126461024,20
64GMKozak Adam2504HUN1½½½0½½½1106,069244410-3,60
119FMGombocz Ferenc Jr.2191HUN010101010004,0141210020-21,80

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11726
GMErdos Viktor 26147 ½ - ½7 GMPiorun Kacper 2608
29
112662
GMNagy Gabor 25186 1 - 06 IMMazur Stefan 2416
88
112789
FMSokolovsky Yahli 24156 1 - 06 GMKozak Adam 2504
64
113015
GMBanusz Tamas 2631 1 - 0 GMKjartansson Gudmundur 2470
74
1165142
Kueng Nicolas 20054 1 - 04 FMGombocz Ferenc Jr. 2191
119

Player details for HUN

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Banusz Tamas 2631 HUN Rp:2499 Pts. 6,5
1105FMHeimisson Hilmir Freyr2309ISL4,5w 010-8,70
2139Johannsdottir Johanna Bjorg2019ISL5,0s 1101,10
3102IMKjartansson David2326ISL5,0w 1101,40
468GMSebenik Matej2492SLO7,0s 1103,10
544GMPaichadze Luka2564GEO7,5w ½10-0,90
648GMBjerre Jonas Buhl2550DEN7,0s 010-6,10
765IMBlohberger Felix2502AUT5,5w 1103,30
851GMVan Foreest Lucas2544NED6,0s 010-6,20
972IMGavrilescu David2477ROU6,0w 1102,90
1061GMSteingrimsson Hedinn2519ISL6,5s 010-6,50
1174GMKjartansson Gudmundur2470ISL5,5w 1102,90
GM Erdos Viktor 2614 HUN Rp:2691 Pts. 7,5
1116FMLorscheid Gerhard2202GER5,0s 1101,10
271IMVrolijk Liam2480NED6,0w 1103,20
341GMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2587DEN7,0s ½10-0,40
445GMPantsulaia Levan2564GEO7,0w 1104,30
53GMNavara David2675CZE7,5s ½100,80
69GMAbasov Nijat2656AZE6,5w ½100,60
747GMSanal Vahap2557TUR7,5s ½10-0,80
85GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2671GER7,0w ½100,80
92GMSargissian Gabriel2682ARM7,0s ½100,90
1079IMKacharava Nikolozi2453GEO6,0w 1102,90
1129GMPiorun Kacper2608POL7,5w ½10-0,10
GM Nagy Gabor 2518 HUN Rp:2646 Pts. 7,0
1152Ingason Sigurdur1805ISL1,5s 1101,10
217GMParavyan David2631RUS6,5w ½101,50
313GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2639ROU8,0s 1106,60
431GMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2603ISL6,0w 1106,20
52GMSargissian Gabriel2682ARM7,0s ½102,20
619GMYilmaz Mustafa2630TUR7,5w ½101,50
75GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2671GER7,0s ½102,00
86GMGrandelius Nils2666SWE7,0w ½102,00
920GMHovhannisyan Robert2626ARM6,5w ½101,50
1025GMSvane Rasmus2615GER7,5s 010-3,70
1188IMMazur Stefan2416SVK6,0w 1103,60
GM Kozak Adam 2504 HUN Rp:2444 Pts. 6,0
1154Jonsson Olafur Gisli1800ISL4,5s 1101,10
219GMYilmaz Mustafa2630TUR7,5w ½101,70
317GMParavyan David2631RUS6,5s ½101,70
47GMLupulescu Constantin2659ROU7,0w ½102,10
58GMDonchenko Alexander2657GER7,0w 010-3,00
6101FMSamadov Read2360AZE5,5s ½10-1,90
7114CMMilikow Elie2242ISR5,0s ½10-3,20
896IMSousa Andre Ventura2405POR6,0w ½10-1,40
9110FMVedder Richard2266NED5,5s 1102,00
1087FMKoellner Ruben Gideon2418GER6,0w 1103,80
1189FMSokolovsky Yahli2415ISR7,0s 010-6,20
FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2191 HUN Rp:2100 Pts. 4,0
129GMPiorun Kacper2608POL7,5s 020-2,20
2164Gade Jens1487DEN3,5w 1202,20
375IMLoiseau Quentin2466FRA6,0s 020-3,40
4148Ragnarsson Johann1916ISL4,0w 1203,40
571IMVrolijk Liam2480NED6,0s 020-3,20
6145Moller Agnar T1932ISL4,5w 1203,60
781GMGretarsson Helgi Ass2447ISL7,0s 020-3,80
8149Briem Benedikt1858ISL4,5w 1202,40
989FMSokolovsky Yahli2415ISR7,0s 020-4,40
1031GMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2603ISL6,0w 020-2,20
11142Kueng Nicolas2005SUI5,0s 020-14,80
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 05.05.2022 09:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use