European Individual Chess Championship 2021 - Reykjavik Open

Organizer(s)Icelandic Chess Federation and European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIO Gunnar Bjornsson
Chief ArbiterIA Salama, Omar 10601279
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Sorokina, Anastasia 13501151; IA Eliasson, K 2301784
ArbiterIA Lagerman, Robert 2300362; IA Birgisdottir, Ingibjorg 2309424; IA Kytharidis, Argyrios 4214218; IA Sveinsson, Rikhardur 2301857; IA Vaznonis, Donatas 12801216; IA Sigurdsson, Pall 2302144; FA Fivelstad, Jon Olav 1510339; FA Benediktsson, Thorir 2302691
Time control (Standard)90+30 + 30/40
LocationReykjavik, Iceland
Number of rounds11
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/08/26 to 2021/09/05
Rating-Ø2242
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 05.09.2021 20:33:13, Creator/Last Upload: Icelandic Chess Federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, CRO, CZE, DEN, ECX, ENG, EST, FAI, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, KOS, LTU, MDA, MNC, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SLO, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11/11 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11
GamesThere are 951 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for GER

GER
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-
4GMBluebaum Matthias2674GER11½01½½01117,5112675100,80
5GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2671GER½11½1½½½½½½7,025264210-3,80
8GMDonchenko Alexander2657GER1½½½110½½1½7,028263410-3,20
23GMFridman Daniel2621GER1101½½½11017,5162648105,10
25GMSvane Rasmus2615GER110½½½1½11½7,5182622102,40
32GMKeymer Vincent2602GER110111½1½½18,5227511022,50
36GMHuschenbeth Niclas2592GER1110½½½1½1½7,5826831015,50
80IMGrigorian Spartak2448GER1½0111001½06,05524711015,40
83IMVogel Roven2441GER101100½1½1½6,5502407109,00
86IMLubbe Nikolas2427GER1½0101010116,5522324101,60
87FMKoellner Ruben Gideon2418GER1010½1½½½016,082229610-2,20
94IMFruebing Stefan2406GER0½10101010½5,0112222910-18,60
97FMKrastev Alexander2389GER½01½01½01015,592237020-2,20
112Koellner Aaron Noah2248GER010001101015,0123192220-61,20
113Humburg Philipp2245GER010100110105,0117215520-19,00
116FMLorscheid Gerhard2202GER01½010½10105,0115218020-2,40
118Wecker Martin2195GER1½00½1010105,010822662014,60
138Butenandt Svenja2036GER00101½010115,510319834038,40

Results of the last round for GER

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11232
GMKeymer Vincent 2602 1 - 0 GMVocaturo Daniele 2630
18
11536
GMHuschenbeth Niclas 25927 ½ - ½7 GMYilmaz Mustafa 2630
19
11634
GMMamedov Nidjat 25957 ½ - ½7 GMSvane Rasmus 2615
25
11935
GMRomanov Evgeny 2594 0 - 1 GMBluebaum Matthias 2674
4
11105
GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2671 ½ - ½ GMBjerre Jonas Buhl 2550
48
111240
GMGabuzyan Hovhannes 2587 ½ - ½ GMDonchenko Alexander 2657
8
111623
GMFridman Daniel 2621 1 - 0 GMSteingrimsson Hedinn 2519
61
112243
GMCan Emre 25696 1 - 06 IMGrigorian Spartak 2448
80
112583
IMVogel Roven 24416 ½ - ½6 GMFerreira Jorge Viterbo 2520
58
113449
GMKulaots Kaido 2548 0 - 1 IMLubbe Nikolas 2427
86
1145116
FMLorscheid Gerhard 22025 0 - 15 GMHillarp Persson Tiger 2543
52
114785
FMJuksta Karolis 24385 1 - 05 Humburg Philipp 2245
113
114887
FMKoellner Ruben Gideon 24185 1 - 05 Wecker Martin 2195
118
115394
IMFruebing Stefan 2406 ½ - ½ WGMPtacnikova Lenka 2109
130
1154135
Birkisson Bjorn Holm 2064 0 - 1 FMKrastev Alexander 2389
97
1156138
Butenandt Svenja 2036 1 - 0 FMHeimisson Hilmir Freyr 2309
105
1163112
Koellner Aaron Noah 22484 1 - 04 Petursson Gudni 1988
143

Player details for GER

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Bluebaum Matthias 2674 GER Rp:2675 Pts. 7,5
194IMFruebing Stefan2406GER5,0s 1101,70
251GMVan Foreest Lucas2544NED6,0w 1103,20
331GMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2603ISL6,0s ½10-1,00
433GMDemchenko Anton2597RUS8,5w 010-6,10
585FMJuksta Karolis2438LTU6,0w 1102,00
641GMThybo Jesper Sondergaard2587DEN7,0s ½10-1,20
736GMHuschenbeth Niclas2592GER7,5w ½10-1,10
842GMIvic Velimir2571SRB7,0s 010-6,40
969GMKobo Ori2490ISR6,0w 1102,60
1053GMBasso Pier Luigi2541ITA5,5s 1103,20
1135GMRomanov Evgeny2594RUS6,5s 1103,90
GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2671 GER Rp:2642 Pts. 7,0
195IMKaasen Tor Fredrik2406NOR6,0w ½10-3,20
297FMKrastev Alexander2389GER5,5s 1101,60
354IMSuleymanli Aydin2536AZE6,0w 1103,20
434GMMamedov Nidjat2595AZE7,5s ½10-1,00
542GMIvic Velimir2571SRB7,0w 1103,60
640GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0s ½10-1,20
762GMNagy Gabor2518HUN7,0w ½10-2,00
826GMErdos Viktor2614HUN7,5s ½10-0,80
945GMPantsulaia Levan2564GEO7,0w ½10-1,50
1029GMPiorun Kacper2608POL7,5s ½10-0,90
1148GMBjerre Jonas Buhl2550DEN7,0w ½10-1,60
GM Donchenko Alexander 2657 GER Rp:2634 Pts. 7,0
198IMD`costa Lorin2381ENG5,5s 1101,70
255GMPlat Vojtech2531CZE6,0w ½10-1,70
353GMBasso Pier Luigi2541ITA5,5s ½10-1,60
465IMBlohberger Felix2502AUT5,5w ½10-2,10
564GMKozak Adam2504HUN6,0s 1103,00
646GMDragnev Valentin2557AUT6,0w 1103,60
733GMDemchenko Anton2597RUS8,5s 010-5,80
843GMCan Emre2569TUR7,0w ½10-1,20
944GMPaichadze Luka2564GEO7,5s ½10-1,30
1057IMPetrov Martin2521ECU6,0w 1103,20
1140GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0s ½10-1,00
GM Fridman Daniel 2621 GER Rp:2648 Pts. 7,5
1113Humburg Philipp2245GER5,0w 1101,10
268GMSebenik Matej2492SLO7,0s 1103,30
340GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0w 010-5,50
476IMPetenyi Tamas2463SVK5,5s 1102,90
548GMBjerre Jonas Buhl2550DEN7,0w ½10-1,00
651GMVan Foreest Lucas2544NED6,0s ½10-1,10
773GMQuparadze Giga2476GEO7,0w ½10-1,90
870GMMaurizzi Marc Andria2488FRA6,0s 1103,20
911GMSaric Ivan2653CRO6,5w 1105,40
1012GMSarana Alexey2643RUS8,0s 010-4,70
1161GMSteingrimsson Hedinn2519ISL6,5w 1103,60
GM Svane Rasmus 2615 GER Rp:2622 Pts. 7,5
1115Papidakis Georgios2228GRE5,5w 1101,10
270GMMaurizzi Marc Andria2488FRA6,0s 1103,30
342GMIvic Velimir2571SRB7,0w 010-5,60
477IMHorvath Dominik2455AUT6,5s ½10-2,10
572IMGavrilescu David2477ROU6,0w ½10-1,90
669GMKobo Ori2490ISR6,0s ½10-1,70
776IMPetenyi Tamas2463SVK5,5w 1103,00
848GMBjerre Jonas Buhl2550DEN7,0s ½10-0,90
952GMHillarp Persson Tiger2543SWE6,0w 1104,00
1062GMNagy Gabor2518HUN7,0w 1103,70
1134GMMamedov Nidjat2595AZE7,5s ½10-0,30
GM Keymer Vincent 2602 GER Rp:2751 Pts. 8,5
1122Player Edmund C2172ENG5,5s 1101,10
275IMLoiseau Quentin2466FRA6,0w 1103,20
312GMSarana Alexey2643RUS8,0w 010-4,40
478IMSaraci Nderim2455KOS6,0s 1103,00
583IMVogel Roven2441GER6,5w 1102,90
624GMGajewski Grzegorz2617POL6,5s 1105,20
740GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0w ½10-0,20
83GMNavara David2675CZE7,5s 1106,00
910GMMamedov Rauf2654AZE7,5w ½100,70
1033GMDemchenko Anton2597RUS8,5s ½10-0,10
1118GMVocaturo Daniele2630ITA7,5w 1105,40
GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2592 GER Rp:2683 Pts. 7,5
1126Saraci Korab2154KOS5,0s 1101,10
279IMKacharava Nikolozi2453GEO6,0w 1103,10
318GMVocaturo Daniele2630ITA7,5w 1105,50
420GMHovhannisyan Robert2626ARM6,5s 010-4,50
56GMGrandelius Nils2666SWE7,0w ½101,00
62GMSargissian Gabriel2682ARM7,0w ½101,20
74GMBluebaum Matthias2674GER7,5s ½101,10
880IMGrigorian Spartak2448GER6,0s 1103,10
916GMLagarde Maxime2631FRA7,0w ½100,50
1077IMHorvath Dominik2455AUT6,5s 1103,20
1119GMYilmaz Mustafa2630TUR7,5w ½100,50
IM Grigorian Spartak 2448 GER Rp:2471 Pts. 6,0
1170Briem Gudrun Fanney1240ISL2,0s 1101,10
237GMParligras Mircea-Emilian2591ROU6,5w ½101,90
335GMRomanov Evgeny2594RUS6,5s 010-3,00
4118Wecker Martin2195GER5,0w 1101,90
539GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2588CZE7,0s 1106,90
631GMGretarsson Hjorvar Steinn2603ISL6,0w 1107,10
719GMYilmaz Mustafa2630TUR7,5s 010-2,60
836GMHuschenbeth Niclas2592GER7,5w 010-3,10
946GMDragnev Valentin2557AUT6,0s 1106,50
1017GMParavyan David2631RUS6,5w ½102,40
1143GMCan Emre2569TUR7,0s 010-3,40
IM Vogel Roven 2441 GER Rp:2407 Pts. 6,5
1173Gudnyjarson Sigurdur Pall1207ISL2,5w 1101,10
240GMGabuzyan Hovhannes2587ARM7,0s 010-3,00
3125Bergsson Stefan2158ISL5,0w 1101,60
438GMSivuk Vitaly2589UKR5,5w 1107,00
532GMKeymer Vincent2602GER8,5s 010-2,90
642GMIvic Velimir2571SRB7,0s 010-3,20
7127Stremavicius Pijus2146LTU5,0w ½10-3,50
8123CMBirkisson Bardur Orn2163ISL5,0s 1101,70
927GMBartel Mateusz2611POL6,5w ½102,20
1028GMBosiocic Marin2610CRO6,0s 1107,20
1158GMFerreira Jorge Viterbo2520POR6,5w ½101,10
IM Lubbe Nikolas 2427 GER Rp:2324 Pts. 6,5
1176Hallmundarson Birkir1095ISL2,5s 1101,10
243GMCan Emre2569TUR7,0w ½101,90
339GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2588CZE7,0s 010-2,90
4130WGMPtacnikova Lenka2109ISL5,0w 1101,30
547GMSanal Vahap2557TUR7,5s 010-3,20
6133Jonsson Gauti Pall2070ISL4,5w 1101,10
746GMDragnev Valentin2557AUT6,0s 010-3,20
8136Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr2052UKR5,0w 1101,10
957IMPetrov Martin2521ECU6,0s 010-3,70
10120WIMGueci Tea2188ITA5,5w 1102,00
1149GMKulaots Kaido2548EST5,5s 1106,60
FM Koellner Ruben Gideon 2418 GER Rp:2296 Pts. 6,0
1177Sveinbjornsson Gudmundur Orri1037ISL3,5w 1101,10
244GMPaichadze Luka2564GEO7,5s 010-3,00
3131Mai Alexander Oliver2090ISL4,5w 1101,30
446GMDragnev Valentin2557AUT6,0w 010-3,10
5126Saraci Korab2154KOS5,0s ½10-3,20
6123CMBirkisson Bardur Orn2163ISL5,0s 1101,90
752GMHillarp Persson Tiger2543SWE6,0w ½101,70
854IMSuleymanli Aydin2536AZE6,0s ½101,60
958GMFerreira Jorge Viterbo2520POR6,5w ½101,40
1064GMKozak Adam2504HUN6,0s 010-3,80
11118Wecker Martin2195GER5,0w 1102,20
IM Fruebing Stefan 2406 GER Rp:2229 Pts. 5,0
14GMBluebaum Matthias2674GER7,5w 010-1,70
2141FMVan Hoolandt Patrick2010MNC4,5s ½10-3,90
3153Agustsson Hafsteinn1803ISL3,5w 1101,10
458GMFerreira Jorge Viterbo2520POR6,5s 010-3,40
5128Halldorsson Jon Arni2115ISL4,5w 1101,50
654IMSuleymanli Aydin2536AZE6,0s 010-3,20
7134Karlsson Mikael Johann2067ISL5,5w 1101,20
850GMMartinovic Sasa2548CRO6,0s 010-3,10
9133Jonsson Gauti Pall2070ISL4,5w 1101,20
1076IMPetenyi Tamas2463SVK5,5s 010-4,20
11130WGMPtacnikova Lenka2109ISL5,0w ½10-3,50
FM Krastev Alexander 2389 GER Rp:2370 Pts. 5,5
17GMLupulescu Constantin2659ROU7,0s ½206,60
25GMNisipeanu Liviu-Dieter2671GER7,0w 020-3,20
3128Halldorsson Jon Arni2115ISL4,5s 1203,40
459GMHjartarson Johann2519ISL6,0w ½203,60
513GMDeac Bogdan-Daniel2639ROU8,0s 020-3,80
6132Hardarson Petur Palmi2084ISL2,5w 1202,80
7136Domalchuk-Jonasson Aleksandr2052UKR5,0s ½20-7,60
849GMKulaots Kaido2548EST5,5w 020-5,80
9138Butenandt Svenja2036GER5,5s 1202,20
101GMJones Gawain C B2684ENG6,0w 020-3,00
11135Birkisson Bjorn Holm2064ISL4,5s 1202,60
Koellner Aaron Noah 2248 GER Rp:1922 Pts. 5,0
122GMTer-Sahakyan Samvel2624ARM6,0w 020-2,20
2159Hjaltason Elvar Orn1702ISL3,5s 1202,20
368GMSebenik Matej2492SLO7,0w 020-4,00
4147Heidarsson Arnar Milutin1916ISL4,0s 020-17,60
5154Jonsson Olafur Gisli1800ISL4,5w 020-17,80
6173Gudnyjarson Sigurdur Pall1207ISL2,5s 1202,20
7155Maggason Oskar1783ISL4,0w 1202,20

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 24.05.2022 18:44
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use