II Saaremaa Chess Festival - Rapid Tournament

Organizer(s)MTU Treeningpartner, Estonian Chess Federation and Saaremaa Municipality
FederationEstonia ( EST )
Tournament directorUrmas Randma [4505913]
Chief ArbiterIA Margit Brokko [4501098]
Deputy Chief ArbiterFA Tarmo Tuul [4502175]
ArbiterGrete Olde [4503104]
Time control (Rapid)Rapid: 15 min + 3 sec
LocationMeri Spa Hotel, Pargi 16, Kuressaare, Estonia
Number of rounds13
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2021/06/05 to 2021/06/06
Rating-Ø1911
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 06.06.2021 13:08:17, Creator/Last Upload: eesti maleliit

Tournament selectionBlitz, Rapid
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
Overview for teamEST, FIN, GER, ISL, LAT, LTU, NED, POL, RUS, UKR
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 13 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11, Rd.12, Rd.13/13 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11, Rd.12, Rd.13
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 13 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypsexFEDRtgIClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
12GMFridman DanielGER260310,00,0101,595,067208,6
24GMNeiksans ArtursLAT25549,51,0100,093,578202,6
322IMKiik KalleEST2242Pühajärve MK9,50,0101,595,05820112,2
41GMTiviakov SergeiNED26639,00,0104,096,56720-25,4
56GMKulaots KaidoEST2501Kaido Külaotsa MK9,00,0103,095,5662019,2
65GMPultinevicius PauliusLTU2519SK Suduva/Marijampole9,00,0102,595,577201,2
712GMUshenina AnnawUKR23769,00,099,593,0682041,4
810GMKanep MeelisEST2423Võru MK9,00,099,092,0752028,6
99GMMiezis NormundsLAT24378,50,097,090,57720-6,6
107GMKantans TomsLAT24658,50,091,085,07820-22,4
1123GMShvyrjov IgorS65EST2237Tõnu Truusi MKK8,50,084,578,57720-6,8
128GMVolodin AleksandrEST2456SK Diagonaal8,00,0100,594,06620-7,0
1325WIMNarva MaiwEST2204SK Reval-Sport8,00,099,093,5672076,2
1415Kukk SanderEST2341SK Reval-Sport8,00,096,590,076205,4
153GMMeshkovs NikitaLAT25898,00,095,589,57820-51,0
1614IMSeeman TarvoEST2343Pühajärve MK8,00,092,085,06720-0,2
1716IMKrupenski JuriEST2333MA Vabaettur8,00,090,584,06620-4,0
1819IMShishkov AndreiEST2279Tõnu Truusi MKK8,00,086,580,56720-30,2
1913GMSveshnikov EvgenyS65RUS23597,50,094,087,57720-31,2
2017GMPetursson MargeirISL23317,50,093,587,56720-5,0
2111FMChukavin KirillEST2400Tallinna MK7,50,093,587,06520-34,6
2227FMSemjonovs IljaLAT21637,50,088,082,567204,4
2330WFMSinitsina AnastassiaU18wEST2123Malekool 647,50,088,082,0772039,2
2428WIMKantane AnnawPOL21607,50,085,580,077209,8
2520Dubrovin RobertEST2246MK Kuningas7,50,084,579,06720-20,8
2631Elmaste GertEST2098MK Faalanks7,50,083,077,566200,4
2726FMSchults OlevEST2167Pühajärve MK7,50,076,071,57620-50,4
2821FMGolubovskis MaksimsU18LAT22437,00,093,587,576202,2
2929Siemer TambetEST2157Rapla MK7,00,084,579,07720-12,8
3042WIMTsiganova MonikawEST1914MK Areng7,00,082,578,0772057,0
3139WFMNarva TriinwEST1972SK Reval-Sport7,00,082,077,076205,8
3224Kanep SiimEST2206MK Faalanks7,00,080,074,56520-58,0
3337Sorm AivarS65EST1980Saaremaa MK7,00,079,074,07420-22,4
3436Agafonov Yuri DrS65LAT20057,00,078,074,076206,8
3532Medar MartiEST2077Tõnu Truusi MKK7,00,078,073,06620-23,2
3643Pedmanson AlbertU18EST1881Tartu Kalev6,50,088,082,5752059,0
3735Uibokant Mathias RobertEST2018Tallinna MK6,50,087,582,0752018,2
3818FMHaitin IljaEST2306MA Vabaettur6,50,084,579,06620-57,6
3933CMPuusepp KaimarEST2075Rapla MK6,50,084,079,07520-17,4
4049Rychagov NikitaU18EST1820Malekool 646,50,084,078,0762048,8
4134WFMKrumina LindawLAT20186,50,082,577,06620-19,2
4244Sumskis RimvydasLTU1875SK Suduva/Marijampole6,50,081,076,0642022,2
4348Krivenko DionU18EST1850Kadrioru MK6,50,078,574,066205,6
4477Rajandu AaronU18EST1117Tallinna Nõmme Huvikool6,50,078,573,56620109,0
4562Barkasheva SofiaU18wEST1530Malekool 646,50,072,568,0662061,6
4650Otsmann VilluEST17826,50,070,065,57520-45,4
4746Siil MarkoEST1869Saaremaa MK6,00,078,073,57420-27,2
4841Karba AndresEST1948Tartu Kalev6,00,077,573,06520-48,4
4952Kilumets RainEST1766Saaremaa MK6,00,076,572,076204,0
5040WFMNarva ReginawEST1961SK Reval-Sport6,00,075,571,06420-24,8
5138Mustonen IlkkaFIN1974Saaremaa MK6,00,072,068,06520-55,6
5260Uukkivi RaigoEST15846,00,072,067,0652018,4
5357Poldoja AntsEST1708Keila MK6,00,070,065,07520-10,2
5467Raide SivertU18EST1402Tartu Kalev6,00,067,563,0652058,8
5554Zarovs AleksandrsLAT17515,50,079,074,072204,8
5672Lehes Erik JohannesU18EST1278Tartu Kalev5,50,077,573,0752070,8
5745Narusberg PeepEST1874Põlva MK5,50,075,070,57520-35,8
5847Kushnir RomanEST18665,50,074,570,07520-60,2
5951Virro ToomasEST1774Pühajärve MK5,50,074,570,06220-8,4
6056Ehrlich Sten-AndreasEST0- - -5,50,071,067,575
6155Kallas MartinEST1736Saaremaa MK5,50,066,562,56420-65,6
6273Karis FrediU18EST1232Tartu Kalev5,50,066,562,0652073,6
6370Oim Mikk KaarelU18EST1355Tartu Kalev5,50,065,561,0642029,6
6453Verhni VladimirEST17555,00,074,569,56420-47,4
6566Tomson MihkelU18EST1497Tartu Kalev5,00,072,567,5752051,6
6668Shadrina EvaU18wEST1401Tallinna MK5,00,067,564,5752010,4
6763Levchenko MarinaU18wEST1504MA Vabaettur5,00,066,563,57420-24,8
6869Bubnys MariusLTU1388SK Suduva/Marijampole5,00,061,559,07420-15,0
6975Lehes Ott OskarU18EST1161Tartu Kalev5,00,060,557,5642037,4
7065Rytova MerikeS65wEST1502Pühajärve MK4,50,076,070,5632048,6
7159Uurits KarelEST1673Saue MK4,50,075,570,07320-15,8
7261Ivanova LidiawEST1542MA Vabaettur4,50,075,071,07420-16,6
7374Lehes LehoEST12014,50,065,563,0732033,0
7464Kulaots AareS65EST15034,50,065,563,06420-28,8
7558Burkova MildeS65wEST1689Saaremaa MK4,50,065,062,56320-85,8
7676Seppel RaulU18EST1153Saaremaa MK4,50,055,553,06320-8,6
7771Kasper RichardU18EST1282Tallinna MK4,00,058,055,56320-32,2
7879Jogi HenryU18EST1045MK Areng3,00,056,553,06220-14,0
7980Karba KaroliinaU18wEST0Tartu Kalev2,50,054,552,061
8078Karba KertuU18wEST1103Tartu Kalev1,00,057,555,05120-9,6

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break4: Most black
Tie Break5: The greater number of victories (variable)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use