Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

11th individual European youth chess rapid championship – B16

Last update 05.10.2011 08:19:46, Creator/Last Upload: lithuanian chess federation

Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. NameFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.Rd7.Rd8.Rd9.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 
1
Bernotas ArtursLAT 11b1 7w0 20b1 12w1 6b1 4w1 2b½ 3w1 9b17,545,549,535,570,0
2
Nasuta GrzegorzPOL 16w1 15b1 5w1 7b1 13w1 3b0 1w½ 9b1 4w½7,045,049,039,060,0
3
Dunaveckis DenissLAT 23w1 4b0 19w1 9b1 10w1 2w1 13b1 1b0 5w½6,544,547,034,560,0
4
Laurusas TomasLTU 8b1 3w1 13b0 14w1 7w1 1b0 5w1 6b½ 2b½6,047,552,032,550,0
5
Klabis RokasLTU 20b1 12w1 2b0 6w0 14b1 11w1 4b0 13w1 3b½5,544,048,028,550,0
6
Bingelis ArturasLTU 9w0 16b1 23w1 5b1 1w0 10b½ 8w1 4w½ 7b½5,544,046,527,540,0
7
Tvarijonas TomasLTU 21w1 1b1 15w1 2w0 4b0 9b0 18w1 17b1 6w½5,543,547,529,550,0
8
Abozenko GeorgEST 4w0 10b0 25w1 18b½ 19w1 14w1 6b0 15b1 13w15,538,039,022,050,0
9
Latinis MariusLTU 6b1 14w0 11b1 3w0 16b1 7w1 10b1 2w0 1w05,046,550,528,050,0
10
Zhuk IlyaBLR 26b1 8w1 14b½ 13w½ 3b0 6w½ 9w0 16b1 15w½5,040,040,528,030,0
11
Andriulevicius OrestasLTU 1w0 23b1 9w0 21b1 17w1 5b0 14w0 19b1 18w15,038,541,022,050,0
12
Suliborski JakubPOL 25w1 5b0 18w1 1b0 15w0 21b1 17w0 14b1 22w15,038,039,023,050,0
13
Vanagas TadasLTU 18w1 17b1 4w1 10b½ 2b0 15w1 3w0 5b0 8b04,544,048,031,040,0
14
FMSiahodnik AntonBLR 19w1 9b1 10w½ 4b0 5w0 8b0 11b1 12w0 17w14,541,045,024,540,0
15
Vaicekauskas GytisLTU 24b1 2w0 7b0 20w1 12b1 13b0 16w1 8w0 10b½4,540,543,023,540,0
16
Snezko MariusLTU 2b0 6w0 22b1 17b1 9w0 20w1 15b0 10w0 25b14,039,040,018,040,0
17
Vicente Joao Vasco ReisPOR 22b1 13w0 24b1 16w0 11b0 19w1 12b1 7w0 14b04,036,539,023,040,0
18
Paulauskas AndriusLTU 13b0 26w1 12b0 8w½ 20b½ 22w1 7b0 23w1 11b04,036,036,519,530,0
19
Ceponis TadasLTU 14b0 22w1 3b0 24w1 8b0 17b0 21w1 11w0 26b14,036,036,518,040,0
20
Stepovojs ViktorsLAT 5w0 21b1 1w0 15b0 18w½ 16b0 25b1 26w½ 24w14,033,033,515,530,0
21
Imanovs ElhansLAT 7b0 20w0 26b1 11w0 24b1 12w0 19b0 25w1 23b14,029,530,015,040,0
22
Janonis PauliusLTU 17w0 19b0 16w0 25b1 23w1 18b0 26w1 24b1 12b04,027,027,516,040,0
23
Jansonas GaudenisLTU 3b0 11w0 6b0 26w1 22b0 25w1 24b½ 18b0 21w02,532,533,011,520,5
24
Strigunas RytisLTU 15w0 25b1 17w0 19b0 21w0 26b1 23w½ 22w0 20b02,528,028,513,520,5
25
Kurlavicius MariusLTU 12b0 24w0 8b0 22w0 26b1 23b0 20w0 21b0 16w01,031,532,05,010,0
26
Limanovskis ElvisLAT 10w0 18b0 21w0 23b0 25w0 24w0 22b0 20b½ 19w00,530,031,01,000,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Fide Tie-Break
Tie Break4: The greater number of victories
Tie Break5: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)