Results are provisional pending the completion of fair play checks.

European Online Chess Club Cup 2021 - Group C

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationEuropean Chess-Union ( ECU )
Tournament directorIM Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Prokopova, Jirina 337994
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285; IA Holowczak, Alex R 418668
ArbiterIA Eliens, Arno 1040677; IA Kadimova, Ilaha 13400045
Time control (Rapid)15' + 5'' bonus
LocationTornelo.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2021/03/27 to 2021/03/28
Rating-Ø2379
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 29.03.2021 11:16:13, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionFinal 10 RR
Playoffs: Group A, Group B, Group C
Group A, Group B, Group C
Group D, Group E, Group F
Group G, Group H, Group I
Full teams list
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamCSLE, GI64, GUIN, LECD, MEVS, SFDE, SVWB, ZEEX, ZSKM, ZULI
Overview for fedCZE, ESP, FRA, GER, LUX, NED, RUS, SLO, TUR for this tournament
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 180 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team composition for federation GER

GER
  2. SF Deizisau e.V. (RtgAvg:2641, Captain: Noppes, Sven / TB1: 15 / TB2: 28)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGr123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMBluebaum Matthias2670GER2465151601111116,072480
2GMDonchenko Alexander2659GER2460329510½01114,572476
4GMHeimann Andreas2606GER2462463211½01½15,072318
5GMKeymer Vincent2591GER129406901½1½11117,082311
6GMKollars Dmitrij2598GER129095721½110115,572261
  6. SV Werder Bremen (RtgAvg:2452, Captain: Carlstedt, Janathan / TB1: 8 / TB2: 17)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideIDGr123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMBabula Vlastimil2559CZE301264½1½½10½½4,582495
2Grigorian Spartak2458GER246614900000011,062536
3Reuker Jari2423GER1290930001000½1,562436
4Wachinger Nikolas2369GER1296279111½1003,562287
5FMColbow Collin2339GER162011321½0½½2,552213
6FMSchulze Lara2269GER12956830½11½14,052102

Player info

Bluebaum Matthias GM 2670 GER Rp:2789
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
224GMFedoseev Vladimir2687RUS5,5s 01
336Sahin Ozgun2281TUR1,0w 11
412GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2577CZE4,0w 11
518GMDelgado Ramirez Neuris2616PAR5,5s 11
77IMMarkoja Boris2439SLO5,0s 11
842IMMigot Tangi2353FRA0,5w 11
930IMBraun Christian2409GER1,5s 11
Donchenko Alexander GM 2659 GER Rp:2578
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
148FMMicottis Dorian2223FRA2,5w 11
225GMMatlakov Maxim2688RUS4,5w 02
413GMMichalik Peter2594CZE5,0s ½2
519GMMartinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo2620PER6,5w 02
61GMBabula Vlastimil2559CZE4,5w 11
843FMLe Goff Ronan2288FRA3,5s 12
931FMLenaerts Lennert2357BEL2,5w 12
Heimann Andreas GM 2606 GER Rp:2476
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
149FMBruch Jochen2187GER0,5s 12
337WFMOkuyaz Duru2076TUR2,0s 12
414GMPlat Vojtech2555CZE5,0w ½3
521FMGuerrero Olmos Sergio2372ESP4,0s 03
62Grigorian Spartak2458GER1,0s 12
78IMSubelj Jan2430SLO5,5w ½2
933CMZimmermann Luc2151NED0,0s 13
Keymer Vincent GM 2591 GER Rp:2647
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
150Kirsch Laurent2120LUX3,0w 13
226GMVitiugov Nikita2715RUS4,0s ½3
338CMGallevci Yagiz2069TUR2,0w 13
416GMKrejci Jan2540CZE4,0s ½4
63Reuker Jari2423GER1,5w 13
79FMSkuhala Jernej2351SLO4,0s 13
844FMBouget Alexandre2247FRA4,5w 13
935De Vries Leon2021NED0,0w 14
Kollars Dmitrij GM 2598 GER Rp:2491
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
152Schlueter Yves2058LUX0,0s 14
227GMEsipenko Andrey2701RUS6,5w ½4
339Yagiz Bora1877TUR3,5s 14
522FMAlvarez Fernandez Enrique2349ESP2,5w 14
64Wachinger Nikolas2369GER3,5s 04
710FMMarn Jan2346SLO5,5w 14
845Lahoche Dorian2124FRA1,5s 14
Babula Vlastimil GM 2559 CZE Rp:2538
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
17IMMarkoja Boris2439SLO5,0w ½1
242IMMigot Tangi2353FRA0,5s 11
330IMBraun Christian2409GER1,5w ½1
448FMMicottis Dorian2223FRA2,5s ½1
524GMFedoseev Vladimir2687RUS5,5w 11
654GMDonchenko Alexander2659GER4,5s 01
712GMNguyen Thai Dai Van2577CZE4,0w ½1
818GMDelgado Ramirez Neuris2616PAR5,5s ½1
Grigorian Spartak 2458 GER Rp:2263
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
18IMSubelj Jan2430SLO5,5s 02
243FMLe Goff Ronan2288FRA3,5w 02
526GMVitiugov Nikita2715RUS4,0s 02
656GMHeimann Andreas2606GER5,0w 02
714GMPlat Vojtech2555CZE5,0s 02
819GMMartinez Alcantara Jose Eduardo2620PER6,5w 12
Reuker Jari 2423 GER Rp:2243
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
19FMSkuhala Jernej2351SLO4,0w 03
333CMZimmermann Luc2151NED0,0s 12
527GMEsipenko Andrey2701RUS6,5w 03
657GMKeymer Vincent2591GER7,0s 03
716GMKrejci Jan2540CZE4,0w 03
936Sahin Ozgun2281TUR1,0w ½1
Wachinger Nikolas 2369 GER Rp:2344
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
244FMBouget Alexandre2247FRA4,5s 13
334De Mon Gino2060NED0,5w 13
449FMBruch Jochen2187GER0,5w ½2
658GMKollars Dmitrij2598GER5,5w 14
820GMGukesh D2563IND6,0s 03
938CMGallevci Yagiz2069TUR2,0s 02
Colbow Collin FM 2339 GER Rp:2213
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
245Lahoche Dorian2124FRA1,5w 14
450Kirsch Laurent2120LUX3,0s ½3
528GMShimanov Aleksandr2597RUS4,0s 04
822FMAlvarez Fernandez Enrique2349ESP2,5w ½4
939Yagiz Bora1877TUR3,5w ½3
Schulze Lara FM 2269 GER Rp:2342
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
110FMMarn Jan2346SLO5,5s ½4
335De Vries Leon2021NED0,0s 14
452Schlueter Yves2058LUX0,0w 14
717GMHracek Zbynek2565CZE2,0s ½4
940Deveci Huseyin Said1521TUR1,5s 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2021/03/27 at 1330UTC 1430CET
Bo.2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED-9
  Le Cavalier Differdange
RtgFED4 : 0
2.1GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER-FM
Micottis, Dorian
2223FRA1 - 0
2.2GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER-FM
Bruch, Jochen
2187GER1 - 0
2.3GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER-
Kirsch, Laurent
2120LUX1 - 0
2.4GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER-
Schlueter, Yves
2058LUX1 - 0
Bo.5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED-6
  ZSK Maribor Poligram
RtgFED1 : 3
5.1GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE-IM
Markoja, Boris
2439SLO½ - ½
5.2
Grigorian, Spartak
2458GER-IM
Subelj, Jan
2430SLO0 - 1
5.3
Reuker, Jari
2423GER-FM
Skuhala, Jernej
2351SLO0 - 1
5.4FM
Schulze, Lara
2269GER-FM
Marn, Jan
2346SLO½ - ½
Round 2 on 2021/03/27 at 1430UTC 1530CET
Bo.7
  Echiquier Guingampais
RtgFED-5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED1 : 3
2.1IM
Migot, Tangi
2353FRA-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE0 - 1
2.2FM
Le Goff, Ronan
2288FRA-
Grigorian, Spartak
2458GER1 - 0
2.3FM
Bouget, Alexandre
2247FRA-
Wachinger, Nikolas
2369GER0 - 1
2.4
Lahoche, Dorian
2124FRA-FM
Colbow, Collin
2339GER0 - 1
Bo.1
  Mednyi Vsadnik
RtgFED-2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED3 : 1
5.1GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2687RUS-GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER1 - 0
5.2GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2688RUS-GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER1 - 0
5.3GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2715RUS-GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER½ - ½
5.4GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2701RUS-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER½ - ½
Round 3 on 2021/03/27 at 1530UTC 1630CET
Bo.2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED-10
  Zeitnot Express
RtgFED4 : 0
1.1GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER-
Sahin, Ozgun
2281TUR1 - 0
1.2GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER-WFM
Okuyaz, Duru
2076TUR1 - 0
1.3GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER-CM
Gallevci, Yagiz
2069TUR1 - 0
1.4GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER-
Yagiz, Bora
1877TUR1 - 0
Bo.5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED-8
  Zuid Limburg
RtgFED3½: ½
4.1GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE-IM
Braun, Christian
2409GER½ - ½
4.2
Reuker, Jari
2423GER-CM
Zimmermann, Luc
2151NED1 - 0
4.3
Wachinger, Nikolas
2369GER-
De Mon, Gino
2060NED1 - 0
4.4FM
Schulze, Lara
2269GER-
De Vries, Leon
2021NED1 - 0
Round 4 on 2021/03/27 at 1630UTC 1730CET
Bo.9
  Le Cavalier Differdange
RtgFED-5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED1½:2½
3.1FM
Micottis, Dorian
2223FRA-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE½ - ½
3.2FM
Bruch, Jochen
2187GER-
Wachinger, Nikolas
2369GER½ - ½
3.3
Kirsch, Laurent
2120LUX-FM
Colbow, Collin
2339GER½ - ½
3.4
Schlueter, Yves
2058LUX-FM
Schulze, Lara
2269GER0 - 1
Bo.2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED-3
  Cesky Lev
RtgFED2½:1½
5.1GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2577CZE1 - 0
5.2GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER-GM
Michalik, Peter
2594CZE½ - ½
5.3GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER-GM
Plat, Vojtech
2555CZE½ - ½
5.4GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER-GM
Krejci, Jan
2540CZE½ - ½
Round 5 on 2021/03/28 at 1230UTC 1430CES
Bo.4
  Gijon 64
RtgFED-2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED2 : 2
2.1GM
Delgado Ramirez, Neuris
2616PAR-GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER0 - 1
2.2GM
Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo
2620PER-GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER1 - 0
2.3FM
Guerrero Olmos, Sergio
2372ESP-GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER1 - 0
2.4FM
Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique
2349ESP-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER0 - 1
Bo.5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED-1
  Mednyi Vsadnik
RtgFED1 : 3
3.1GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE-GM
Fedoseev, Vladimir
2687RUS1 - 0
3.2
Grigorian, Spartak
2458GER-GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2715RUS0 - 1
3.3
Reuker, Jari
2423GER-GM
Esipenko, Andrey
2701RUS0 - 1
3.4FM
Colbow, Collin
2339GER-GM
Shimanov, Aleksandr
2597RUS0 - 1
Round 6 on 2021/03/28 at 1330UTC 1530CES
Bo.2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED-5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED3 : 1
4.1GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE1 - 0
4.2GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER-
Grigorian, Spartak
2458GER1 - 0
4.3GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER-
Reuker, Jari
2423GER1 - 0
4.4GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER-
Wachinger, Nikolas
2369GER0 - 1
Round 7 on 2021/03/28 at 1430UTC 1630CES
Bo.5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED-3
  Cesky Lev
RtgFED1 : 3
2.1GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE-GM
Nguyen, Thai Dai Van
2577CZE½ - ½
2.2
Grigorian, Spartak
2458GER-GM
Plat, Vojtech
2555CZE0 - 1
2.3
Reuker, Jari
2423GER-GM
Krejci, Jan
2540CZE0 - 1
2.4FM
Schulze, Lara
2269GER-GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2565CZE½ - ½
Bo.6
  ZSK Maribor Poligram
RtgFED-2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED½ :3½
3.1IM
Markoja, Boris
2439SLO-GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER0 - 1
3.2IM
Subelj, Jan
2430SLO-GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER½ - ½
3.3FM
Skuhala, Jernej
2351SLO-GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER0 - 1
3.4FM
Marn, Jan
2346SLO-GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER0 - 1
Round 8 on 2021/03/28 at 1530UTC 1730CES
Bo.2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED-7
  Echiquier Guingampais
RtgFED4 : 0
3.1GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER-IM
Migot, Tangi
2353FRA1 - 0
3.2GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER-FM
Le Goff, Ronan
2288FRA1 - 0
3.3GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER-FM
Bouget, Alexandre
2247FRA1 - 0
3.4GM
Kollars, Dmitrij
2598GER-
Lahoche, Dorian
2124FRA1 - 0
Bo.4
  Gijon 64
RtgFED-5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED2 : 2
5.1GM
Delgado Ramirez, Neuris
2616PAR-GM
Babula, Vlastimil
2559CZE½ - ½
5.2GM
Martinez Alcantara, Jose Eduardo
2620PER-
Grigorian, Spartak
2458GER0 - 1
5.3GM
Gukesh, D
2563IND-
Wachinger, Nikolas
2369GER1 - 0
5.4FM
Alvarez Fernandez, Enrique
2349ESP-FM
Colbow, Collin
2339GER½ - ½
Round 9 on 2021/03/28 at 1630UTC 1830CES
Bo.5
  SV Werder Bremen
RtgFED-10
  Zeitnot Express
RtgFED2 : 2
1.1
Reuker, Jari
2423GER-
Sahin, Ozgun
2281TUR½ - ½
1.2
Wachinger, Nikolas
2369GER-CM
Gallevci, Yagiz
2069TUR0 - 1
1.3FM
Colbow, Collin
2339GER-
Yagiz, Bora
1877TUR½ - ½
1.4FM
Schulze, Lara
2269GER-
Deveci, Huseyin Said
1521TUR1 - 0
Bo.8
  Zuid Limburg
RtgFED-2
  SF Deizisau e.V.
RtgFED0 : 4
4.1IM
Braun, Christian
2409GER-GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2670GER0 - 1
4.2FM
Lenaerts, Lennert
2357BEL-GM
Donchenko, Alexander
2659GER0 - 1
4.3CM
Zimmermann, Luc
2151NED-GM
Heimann, Andreas
2606GER0 - 1
4.4
De Vries, Leon
2021NED-GM
Keymer, Vincent
2591GER0 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use