68th Tamil Nadu State Open Chess Championship-2021

Organizer(s)Tirunelveli District Chess Development Association
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorMr. B Paul Kumar, Secretary, TDCDA
Chief ArbiterIA Ganesh, Babu S 5029180
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Selva, Manikandan S 25027042
ArbiterFA Balasubramanian, A 25058657; FA Murukaananth, A 35070576; FA Gobi, Krishnaan S 25095730; FA Arumugam, P 25745271 SNA Maheswaran B 25003712 SNA Sankareswaran T A 25027018 SNA Anna Marial D 25754025
Time control (Standard)90mins+30secs incr from move no.1
LocationTirunelveli
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/03/29 to 2021/04/02
Rating-Ø1238
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 02.04.2021 11:15:08, Creator/Last Upload: Golden Knights Chess Academy

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 44 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 7 on 2021/04/01 at 09.30 AM

Bo.No.NameTypRtgClub/CityPts. ResultPts. NameTypRtgClub/CityNo.
11Pranav Venkatesh U172348CHE6 1 - 0 AGMVignesh B U171912CG18
29Barath Kalyan M 2135TRR ½ - ½ Shadhursshaan R U171521VNR71
331Nandha Kumar K 1740CBE 1 - 0 Subramanian R M 1810MDU28
429Godson Merlin E 1769KKI5 0 - 15 IMRamnathan Balasubramaniam 2180CG4
55Manigandan S S 2154MDU5 1 - 05 Kishore Kumar Jaganathan 1736CHE33
635Suthershun A 1723TRR5 1 - 05 CMNikhil Magizhnan U172076TVLR10
713Ilamparthi A R U131989CG5 1 - 05 Arul Anandh S P K U171729CBE34
839Vishwa Bala Kumaran M U171693CHE5 0 - 15 Rathina Sabapathi A U171959CG14
915Senthil Kumaran R.P. 1952TNJ5 1 - 05 Ashvin Venkat G U171609KKI54
1053Muralishankar J T U171612CBE5 0 - 15 Srimathi R 1948MDU16
1121Suganthan S U171885TNLV5 1 - 05 AIMRutherford S 1518KKI72
1261Mithun Anand V 1583TUT5 ½ - ½5 Arnav Maheshwari U171844TVLR25
132Lokesh N. 2277KGI ½ - ½ Aravinth Shanmugam S U171660MDU42
143FMSenthil Maran K 2246TVLR ½ - ½ Sree Veeramani P 1647KAN44
1549Nandish V S U131625CBE 1 - 0 FMPurushothaman Thirumalai 2150TNJ6
167Gugan G U172149SLM 1 - 0 Kumaresh A U171613VNR52
1758Raghul Saro S U171592TNJ 0 - 1 Ram S. Krishnan 2142MDU8
1817AGMSa Kannan 1927SVG 1 - 0 Marimuthu K 1588VNR60
1919Dinesh Kumar Jaganathan U171908CHE 1 - 0 Sathyanarayanan S. 1583CHE62
2057Sudharsan Gurukrishnan 1596SLM 0 - 1 Anup Shankar R 1886TRY20
2159Ruban Sanjai M U171590VNR ½ - ½ Arunachalam Shivaa T V 1859CBE24
2227Merryston David Scanny 1813TNLV 1 - 0 Gokulakrishna S U171415TPR92
2363AFMSuriya S V 1581ERO ½ - ½ Thiyagarajan Tamilselvi U171738TNJ32
2485Shyam Ganesh R U171448KAN ½ - ½ Aadith R U171705CG36
25130Jishnurajan V U171270KAN 0 - 1 Paramasivam M. 1668VNR40
2641Aakash G U111664CBE 0 - 1 Gokula Vishnu R U171559CHE66
2711FMVinoth Kumar M. 2038CHE4 1 - 0 Sai Kiran G V 1407CHE94
28108Gowri Shankar A 1352KAN4 0 - 14 Eshwanth Dev Kumar J 1883CBE22
2923Arun A. 1872TNLV4 ½ - ½4 Saravanan U171343CHE112
3037Antony Jesumarian Leslie 1704KKI4 0 - 14 Saravana Vel R U171340CHE114
3143Vengatesh Krishnan C U171654TVLR4 1 - 04 Sathish Kumar K 1324THE118
32111Srihari Satheeswaran U171347TRY4 1 - 04 Sailesh R U171638CHE46
33113Koushek V U171340TVLR4 0 - 14 Shravan Swaminathan U171630TVLR48
34117Jai Sankar Subramanian U171329MDU4 ½ - ½4 Rebecca Jesumarian F171609KKI55
35119Ramajayam J 1317TVM4 0 - 14 Kishore V 1568CHE64
3669Sri Harish J U171533CHE4 ½ - ½4 AFMNaveen Kumar P U131312TNLV120
37129Vijaya Baskar S 1277ARLR4 ½ - ½4 Manikanda Prabhu B V U171522TNLV70
3883Sanjay Ganesh Pandi U171469VNR4 1 - 04 Jawahar K S 1300NLC122
39131Baraneedharan S 1269VPM4 0 - 14 Akshaya Rajaraman F171436CG90
4093Irulappan G 1411TRR4 0 - 14 Rishidh Prasanna A U171292KAN126
4195Pushpa Angela V 1402TUT4 ½ - ½4 Kaviyarasan T 1282THE128
42133Silambarasan P 1267DPI4 0 - 14 Harish Kumar N 1401THE96
43101Keerthana B F171389CHE4 0 - 14 Bhuvanesh G 1235DGL139
44143Anirudh R U131226CHE4 1 - 04 Mohammed Ibrahim U171387TNLV102
45103Anantha Sai S U171384CBE4 0 - 14 Kanishka S F171228SLM142
46174Avinash Kumar G 1120VNR4 0 - 14 Rathish R 1379MDU104
47105Surya Prakash Murugesan 1378CG4 1 - 04 Nigash G U171081ERO187
48127Surendiraa A Sathish 1291CG 0 - 1 Aswath S U131820KKI26
49141Dhanush Prakaash B A U171229MDU ½ - ½ Sham R 1696KAN38
5047Jack Samuel U111633DGL 1 - 0 Mithiran A U111269SLM132
5151Dhanasekaran Suresh R. 1623MDU ½ - ½ Gowtham S G U171261TNLV134
52144Muthuraman Kesavamoorthy U171223TUT 0 - 1 Swapna C N F171608CG56
5365Gopinath P 1567TRY 0 - 1 Mitul Bala S U131222TNLV145
5467Rishi R 1548TRY ½ - ½ Swetha S F131189ERO154
55155Rohith Vinay R U131187TNLV 0 - 1 Sarveshwaran V U171547CBE68
5675Balakowshi D S 1505TNJ 1 - 0 Harith R U131221CBE146
5777Femil Chelladurai F171491KKI 1 - 0 Kirpesh I U131201VNR150
58151Mukesh S 1200TPR 1 - 0 Chandra Prakash Sankar U171486CHE78
5979Lakshman Yogeshl 1485SLM 0 - 1 Mohana Surya V U131178TVM156
6080Vignesh G 1481DPI 1 - 0 Vignesh E U131166VNR162
61170Dhanisha Ramjothi K 1131TUT 0 - 1 Raman R. 1476CBE82
62172Krishna Prasanth G P U171127DPI 0 - 1 Dhilip Kumar M U171451KAN84
6386Keshav Padmanabhan U171446CHE 1 - 0 Vignesh S 1160KAR165
6487Rajiv A 1446NIL ½ - ½ Ramanan M U171130CG171
65168Priyanjana V F171148ARLR ½ - ½ Chopon Babu .R.K 1443TVLR88
6689Deivadharshan U U171443CHE ½ - ½ Abdul Kalam U171120RVDCA173
6791Kesavan G 1430ERO ½ - ½ Stanley Blessing J V U171116TUT175
6897Darshan Sasthaa M U131398TVLR 1 - 0 Siranjeevi Sanjay S U131105TRY178
69301Nijesh R U090CHE 0 - 1 Kannan.V 1395VPM98
7099Padmini S F171395KAN 1 - 0 Nanthini M F171070TNLV189
71176Dharma Surendar Raj A U171115TRY 1 - 0 Govindarajan Subburathinam 1393TVM100
72201Jai Kamalesh S U131023TNLV ½ - ½ Balaram U 1374RVDCA106
73115Rakshitha P F171335VPM ½ - ½ Vignesh S L U171087TRY183
74206Vibhakar Venkatakrishnan U131002CBE 0 - 1 Anirudh Rathna Arvind U171334CHE116
75353Sriram Sundar V U130SVG 0 - 1 Jagendran Kamak N U171297VNR124
76125Pushpa Evengeline V F171297TUT 1 - 0 Divyesh Anand R U130KKI241
7745Yogesh Selvam 1644TNJ3 1 - 03 Aman Farid N 0MDU213
78230Chenchudar R U130ERO3 0 - 13 Balachandar E 1623KAN50
79232Denin Vijay V U130TNLV3 0 - 13 Raghul Saravanakumar U171508CBE74
80238Dhinesh K A U110MDU3 0 - 13 S. Jeevanandam 1496TNJ76
81107AIMMuthukumar Mukesh U111373TRY3 1 - 03 Dinesh Kumar V U170KAN240
82242Elammuhil V M U090CHE3 0 - 13 Yadhu Krishna M L U171348KKI110
83121Naveen Rajan P U171308CHE3 1 - 03 Goutham Ramesh U090CHE247
84135Gopi R 1241TVLR3 ½ - ½3 Indrajit R S U130SLM254
85257Jai Karthik S U170TNLV3 ½ - ½3 Richard Solomon M U131238CHE136
86265Jothika R F170PDKT3 0 - 13 Ashwin Ravichandran 1237TPR138
87281Lingesh N R U170SLM3 1 - 03 Sanjai Karna R 1232TUT140
88147Boopesh Kumar M U171215VNR3 1 - 03 Jayarathi Kamak N F130VNR259
89296Nanthabalan V B U110MDU3 0 - 13 Loganathan K 1212RVDCA148
90149Rahul K U131211CBE3 ½ - ½3 Nivashiha D F170ERO304
91299Nehanraj Ramesh U090CHE3 + - -3 Shivani Senthilkumar F131191CHE153
92157Dhaneshwaran M U171174KAR3 1 - 03 Nivedita V C F110CHE305
93303Nitin Kumar P U110TNLV3 0 - 13 Suryanarayan B 1174KAR158
94159Sreenivas R 1172CHE3 1 - 03 Prabanjan A U170CG307
95163Prasanna, Vadhanan Manickavasaga 1163CHE3 0 - 13 Rakshatha S A F170SLM318
96164Ramakrishnan S 1160TNLV3 0 - 13 Sachiel Parthiban U110TNLV322
97312Praveenkumar K U130KGI3 ½ - ½3 Lakshmanan U171154ARLR167
98169Raaghav Kabil M U171132TNLV3 1 - 03 Sagaya Anthoni Serock D 0KAR323
99319Rathees Rooban R U110TUT3 0 - 13 Sourav S U131092TRY179
100180Raja Rathinavel M U171091TUT3 1 - 03 Sharukh Khan B U170ERO338
101321Rohith P U110VNR3 0 - 13 Adhiadhavan G U131089ERO181
102182Manoj Kumar K 1087CBE3 1 - 03 Siddhartha B U130TNLV344
103324Sahanithees G U130CBE3 0 - 13 Uvaraj Kumaran M U171084CHE184
104186Yoganandan A U171083RVDCA3 ½ - ½3 Sriram Kumar V U170TNLV350
105337Shaoun Ed Micheal U170KKI3 1 - 03 Niranjan Karthi Y U131080CG188
106349Srinivasan D 0TNLV3 0 - 13 Monish V 1050CHE194
107197Shree Hari Palaniappa S U111042SVG3 0 - 13 Sriram Prasath S 0TNLV352
108363Thirumalaivasan R U110SVG3 1 - 03 Senthil Kumar C 1022CHE202
109203Murugan C 1018DPI3 1 - 03 Tamanna R F110TUT357
110369Vishod S U170TRY3 0 - 13 Padmapriyan A R U171001TPR207
111210Abiraja R 0TNLV3 0 - 13 Vigneshwaran S 0SLM368
112374Yogesh Loganathan 0NIL3 1 - 0 Gowtham B U171350TRY109
11381Balaprashanth M 1476TVLR 1 - 0 Hemanth Kumar V 0VNR252
114261Jeyaharish C U170TNLV 0 - 1 Gangasha H 1299KAN123
115269Kanthan A 0TNLV ½ - ½ Stephen Raj J 1198DGL152
116166Abhinava Dharshan B U131157ERO 1 - 0 Jesteen Jeba Kumar P U170TNLV260
117289Manoj Kumar K 0THE 1 - 0 Harivignesh V U131110TPR177
118185Boopalan R U171083SVG 1 - 0 Jeyashree C F130TNLV262
119190Rithika S F171070VNR 0 - 1 Mahith Giridhar U170CHE288
120191Geethapriyan R K U131069DPI ½ - ½ Mithun K U110TRR292
121195Venugopal P 1047VPM 1 - 0 Parithi Narayan S I U090CHE306
122297Narenthiran E 0ERO 1 - 0 Paramasivam S 1046NAM196
123311Prasanna Shri S U110TNLV 0 - 1 Gowtham Dhileepan S U131032TNLV198
124199Prathummna N U131030DGL 1 - 0 Shubha Harini S V F130ERO342
125295Nagaraj T 0TNLV ½ - ½ Atheesh K A U171023KKI200
126317Raghav Sankar S R U130TNLV 0 - 1 Saradha M F131014SVG204
127331Santhosh Thiyagarajan M U130SVG 0 - 1 Angu Hari Karthick M U170SLM215
128216Anish Ramkumar U090CHE ½ - ½ Suriya P 0CG356
129222Ashwinth Michael U130TNLV 1 - 0 Thanasekara Pandian P 0VNR360
130336Shaam Sundar A U130KAN 0 - 1 Chae Kuevara J S U110VNR227
131341Shravan Sriram U110CHE 1 - 0 Desing Rajan R 0TNLV233
132325Sai Pranav P U110KKI 0 - 1 Dimittra F130TNLV239
133245Fawzan Aalee A U090TVM 0 - 1 Visvesh M U170VNR370
134359Tawfeeqa F130TNLV ½ - ½2 Surendran R 1170TVLR160
135285Mahalaxshmi S F170TNLV2 ½ - ½2 Kishore A U131058ARLR192
136193Jai Karthik S U131056TRY2 1 - 02 Mansa Devi S F110TNLV290
137293Mohamed Ihshan I U110KKI2 ½ - ½2 Aakash K A U171008KKI205
138294Mubish C M U170KKI2 1 - 02 Aji Shree A F110TNLV211
139302Nithya Shree M F110TNLV2 0 - 12 Asfia N F130TNLV221
140224Balaji M 0MDU2 ½ - ½2 Prabhakaran Prajith K U130TNLV308
141228Chandru Sampath 0TVLR2 0 - 12 Pranav Srinivas M K U130TRY310
142229Charudharshini R F090MDU2 ½ - ½2 Priyadharshini J F170SLM315
143316Ragavarshini F170TNLV2 0 - 12 Davina Vincy V P F170TNLV231
144234Dhakshanamoorthy S U130DPI2 1 - 02 Rithamika S U130NAM320
145246Gopal Shanmuga Shankar U170TNLV2 1 - 02 Sanjay Ram Singh S U170TNLV328
146330Santhosh Kumar S U170CG2 0 - 12 Hari Aanjay B U130VNR248
147249Hari Dharshan B U110TNLV2 0 - 12 Saranya Sri G F130TNLV332
148333Sarathkumar D 0KK2 ½ - ½2 Hariharan J U130KAN250
149253Honnesha N F170NIL2 0 - 12 Shivaghuru P U110CBE339
150334Satheeswaran R 0TRY2 0 - 12 Jagath S U090ERO256

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 21.06.2022 14:14
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use