Belgrade Spring Chess Festival 2021 - International Open

Organizer(s)Sahovska Akademija Sampiona
FederationSerbia ( SRB )
Tournament directorGM Ivanisevic Ivan (912417)
Chief ArbiterIA Babic, Dragan U 928160
Deputy Chief ArbiterNA Nestorovic Irena (915122)
Time control90 minutes with 30 second increment from move 1
LocationBeograd
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/02/04 to 2021/09/04
Rating-Ø1937
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 09.04.2021 21:39:08, Creator/Last Upload: sahovski savez vojvodine

Tournament selectionIM I, IM II, GM I, GM II, OPEN
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, BIH, BUL, DEN, ENG, HUN, KAZ, LTU, MDA, MKD, MNE, NOR, SRB, SWE, TUR, UKR, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 3 on 2021/04/04 at 10:00

Bo.No. NameBdldRtgPts. ResultPts. NameBdldRtg No.
11
GMMartirosyan Haik M. 26202 1 - 02 FMKamer Kayra 2339
14
211
Potpara Nikola 23702 0 - 12 GMSargsyan Shant 2598
2
313
GMLajthajm Borko 23592 0 - 12 IMSturt Raven 2490
4
45
IMKazakouski Valery 24762 1 - 02 FMPasti Aron 2231
25
515
FMMilosevic Milos 23342 1 - 02 GMTodorovic Goran M 2406
8
629
Janjic Stefan 21762 ½ - ½2 FMPastar Slaven 2374
10
73
GMThybo Jesper Sondergaard 2568 1 - 02 Kliashtornyi Arkadii 1611
88
837
FMMaric Dragan 2121 ½ - ½ IMDraskovic Luka 2472
6
99
IMKaasen Tor Fredrik 2397 1 - 0 WFMMaksimovic Masa 2017
51
1040
Dimitrijevic Dusan 2092 1 - 0 FMMartic Ivan 2318
17
1118
IMMilanovic Slavisa 2301 1 - 0 Petkovic Jovan 2083
43
1220
Vukcevic Nemanja 2286 ½ - ½ Jurisic Iskra 1739
80
1342
Nastic Veselin 2090 0 - 1 IMVelickovic Sasa 2274
21
1448
Kandjolas Konstantin 2050 0 - 1 FMOzsakallioglu Okan 2249
23
1524
FMSkare Goran 2233 ½ - ½ Mamedov Edgar 1973
60
1652
Hart Alexander 2016 0 - 1 CMJandric Damjan 2187
27
1753
Poleksic Petar 2008 0 - 1 CMKanov Nikola 2140
35
1883
Petricenco Ana 1717 0 - 11 FMTadic Stefan 2416
7
1959
Djordjevic Nevena 19761 0 - 11 FMCobic Vladimir 2365
12
2061
Lalic Mile 19591 0 - 11 FMKrasteva Beloslava 2287
19
2130
FMDjokic Mihailo 21751 1 - 01 Askovic Jovica 1976
58
2263
WCMSahin Hayrun Nisa 19481 1 - 01 Lazic Ljubisa 2175
31
2332
FMMitev Valentin 21661 1 - 01 Mrdak Milomir 1957
62
2467
Zubic Aleksandar 18791 0 - 11 FMJovanovic Sasa T 2155
33
2534
Petrovic Aleksa 21411 1 - 01 Acarbay Algi 1888
66
2636
FMIvanovic Nikola 21391 0 - 11 Yeshchenko Uliana 1866
68
2738
Petrusic Velimir 21101 1 - 01 Mitrovic Stefan 1860
69
2871
Bajic Petar 18561 1 - 01 WFMKocyigit Buse Naz 2103
39
2941
Poleksic Dusan 20921 1 - 01 Malesevic Novak 1832
73
3044
Radojicic Aleksandar M 20821 1 - 01 Miftari Hedon 1807
75
3185
Pavicevic Jovan R 17031 1 - 01 Novakovic Aleksej 2079
45
3246
Tisma Ivan 20771 1 - 01 Pasti Zsombor 1712
84
3387
Kellner Nikolaus 16531 0 - 11 Krstic Milos 2058
47
34107
Stibl Ivan 01 0 - 11 Verbin Valentina 2021
49
3550
AFMZlatkov Anton 20201 1 - 01 Bjelanovic Nemanja 1679
86
36101
Jovanovic Ivana 11511 0 - 1½ Milosevic Marko Z 1857
70
3765
Beric Zoran 1936½ 1 - 0½ Radic Marko 1480
94
3889
Bjeletic Zeljko 1581½ ½ - ½½ Cavic Goran 1776
76
39100
Vucicevic Vladimir 1246½ 0 - 1½ Radulov Nevena 1725
82
4090
Bagas Ana 15650 1 - 00 Katic Goran 2007
54
4191
Markovic Tijana 15480 0 - 10 Lohia Sohum 1985
56
4257
Radosavljevic Vukasin 19790 1 - 00 Tadic Ana 1536
92
4393
Jovanovic Milan Z 15320 0 - 10 Tulchynskyi Feliks 1851
72
4495
Trajkovic Nenad 14670 0 - 10 Assylov Miras 1819
74
4577
Vracevic Goran 17740 1 - 00 Trajkovic Djordje 1452
96
4698
Zlatkov Dimitar 12710 ½ - ½0 Trajkovic Nada 1770
78
4779
Basic Nemanja 17660 0 - 10 Djokovic Djordje 0
102
4899
Devura Dusica 12560 0 - 10 Kamenov Valentin 1739
81
49104
Kostic Stefan Sl 00 1 bye 
5016
GMAbramovic Bosko 23332 ½ not paired 
5122
IMMasic Predrag 2263 ½ not paired 
5226
FMLundin Jan 21882 ½ not paired 
5328
IMSmolovic Mile 2184½ ½ not paired 
5455
Milutinovic Dejan D 1989½ ½ not paired 
5564
Hlebec Darko 19381 ½ not paired 
5697
Sekulic Derdowski Stefan 14130 ½ not paired 
57103
Jovanovic Vladimir D 01 ½ not paired 
58105
Micich Filip 0½ 0 not paired 
59106
Milovanovic Milan 0½ 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.04.2021 11:01
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use