1st Vezerkepzo IM

Organizer(s)Czebe, Attila (HUN) 705268
FederationHungary ( HUN )
Chief ArbiterIA Gyomber, Tamas 731587
Time control (Standard)Standard: 90min/40moves+30min/end+30sec increment per move starting from move 1
Location1117 Budapest, Hunyadi Janos ut 2. (Hotel Berlin)
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin
Rating calculationRating international
Date2021/01/25 to 2021/02/03
Rating-Ø2245
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 03.02.2021 19:44:26, Creator/Last Upload: tamas gyomber

Tournament selectionGM, IM, FM
Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Final Ranking after 9 Rounds, Pairings/Results
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable, Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 45 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 1 on 2021/01/25 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
112198
FMPasti Aron½ - ½FMBodi Tibor
238410
222193
IMFarago Sandor½ - ½FMLyell Mark
21989
332394
GMPacher Milan1 - 0Konyves Almos
21318
442198
Lakatos Tamas0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
25387
552082
Palczert Botond0 - 1CMPapadiamandis Elliot
21346
Round 2 on 2021/01/26 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
1102384
FMBodi Tibor½ - ½CMPapadiamandis Elliot
21346
272538
IMMendonca Leon Luke1 - 0Palczert Botond
20825
382131
Konyves Almos½ - ½Lakatos Tamas
21984
492198
FMLyell Mark0 - 1GMPacher Milan
23943
512198
FMPasti Aron1 - 0IMFarago Sandor
21932
Round 3 on 2021/01/27 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
122193
IMFarago Sandor0 - 1FMBodi Tibor
238410
232394
GMPacher Milan1 - 0FMPasti Aron
21981
342198
Lakatos Tamas0 - 1FMLyell Mark
21989
452082
Palczert Botond1 - 0Konyves Almos
21318
562134
CMPapadiamandis Elliot0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
25387
Round 4 on 2021/01/28 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
1102384
FMBodi Tibor½ - ½IMMendonca Leon Luke
25387
282131
Konyves Almos½ - ½CMPapadiamandis Elliot
21346
392198
FMLyell Mark0 - 1Palczert Botond
20825
412198
FMPasti Aron1 - 0Lakatos Tamas
21984
522193
IMFarago Sandor1 - 0GMPacher Milan
23943
Round 5 on 2021/01/29 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
132394
GMPacher Milan1 - 0FMBodi Tibor
238410
242198
Lakatos Tamas0 - 1IMFarago Sandor
21932
352082
Palczert Botond0 - 1FMPasti Aron
21981
462134
CMPapadiamandis Elliot½ - ½FMLyell Mark
21989
572538
IMMendonca Leon Luke1 - 0Konyves Almos
21318
Round 6 on 2021/01/31 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
1102384
FMBodi Tibor1 - 0Konyves Almos
21318
292198
FMLyell Mark0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
25387
312198
FMPasti Aron½ - ½CMPapadiamandis Elliot
21346
422193
IMFarago Sandor½ - ½Palczert Botond
20825
532394
GMPacher Milan1 - 0Lakatos Tamas
21984
Round 7 on 2021/02/01 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
142198
Lakatos Tamas0 - 1FMBodi Tibor
238410
252082
Palczert Botond0 - 1GMPacher Milan
23943
362134
CMPapadiamandis Elliot½ - ½IMFarago Sandor
21932
472538
IMMendonca Leon Luke1 - 0FMPasti Aron
21981
582131
Konyves Almos0 - 1FMLyell Mark
21989
Round 8 on 2021/02/02 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
1102384
FMBodi Tibor1 - 0FMLyell Mark
21989
212198
FMPasti Aron1 - 0Konyves Almos
21318
322193
IMFarago Sandor0 - 1IMMendonca Leon Luke
25387
432394
GMPacher Milan½ - ½CMPapadiamandis Elliot
21346
542198
Lakatos Tamas1 - 0Palczert Botond
20825
Round 9 on 2021/02/03 at 14:00
Bo.No.Rtg NameResultName RtgNo.
152082
Palczert Botond½ - ½FMBodi Tibor
238410
262134
CMPapadiamandis Elliot0 - 1Lakatos Tamas
21984
372538
IMMendonca Leon Luke½ - ½GMPacher Milan
23943
482131
Konyves Almos1 - 0IMFarago Sandor
21932
592198
FMLyell Mark1 - 0FMPasti Aron
21981
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use