2020 SCO National Chess Online Competition

Organizer(s)Chess Management Center of the State General Administration of Sports
FederationChina ( CHN )
Chief ArbiterZhu Jiaqi
Time control15'+5"
LocationQingdao,China;Chess.com
Number of rounds9
Tournament typeRound robin for teams
Rating calculation -
Date2020/09/26 to 2020/09/27
Rating-Ø2371
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 27.09.2020 09:48:46, Creator/Last Upload: chinesechessassociation

Parameters No tournament details, Link with tournament calendar
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. China 2 (RtgAvg:2430, TB1: 12 / TB2: 16)
Bo.NameRtgFEDFideID123456789Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1GMMa Qun2570CHN8603154½11½110½+6,592536
2IMXu Zhihang2409CHN8611572011½011½+6,092416
3IMPang Tao2311CHN86099500½0100½½13,592341

Player info

Ma Qun GM 2570 CHN Rp:2677
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
18GMAleksandrov Aleksej2549BLR4,5w ½1
216Esenbek uulu Ilimbek2159KGZ2,0w 11
313GMJumabayev Rinat2562KAZ3,5s 11
425GMLu Shanglei2613CHN4,0w ½1
54GMAbdusattorov Nodirbek2469UZB5,5s 11
622GMAmonatov Farrukh2671TJK4,5w 11
710GMAravindh Chithambaram VR.2586IND8,0s 01
82GMEvgeny Tomashevsky2681RUS6,5w ½1
919Gillani Tunveer M. D0PAK0,0- 1K1
Xu Zhihang IM 2409 CHN Rp:2511
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
19GMStupak Kirill2537BLR6,0s 02
217Esenbek uulu Bakai1846KGZ2,0s 12
314GMKhusnutdinov Rustam2523KAZ5,0w 12
426GMXu Xiangyu2527CHN6,5s ½2
55GMYakubboev Nodirbek2459UZB6,0w 02
623IMKhusenkhojaev Muhammad2411TJK2,5s 12
711GMAkash G2393IND4,0w 12
83GMAndrey Esipenko2629RUS7,0s ½2
920Butt Khalil Ur Rehman2153PAK0,0- 1K2
Pang Tao IM 2311 CHN Rp:2261
Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Bo.
17IMZarubitski Viachaslau2420BLR4,5w 03
218Taalaibekov Tagir1992KGZ2,0w ½3
315GMKazhgaleyev Murtas2496KAZ5,5s 03
427GMBai Jinshi2492CHN5,5w 13
56GMVokhidov Shamsiddin2538UZB7,0s 03
624FMKarimov Alisher2145TJK3,5w 03
712IMRavi Teja S.2356IND6,0s ½3
81GMMikhail Kobalia2567RUS7,0w ½3
921Sibt Ali2062PAK0,5s 13

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/09/26 at 12:00
Bo.1  China 2Rtg-10  BelarusRtg½ :2½
1.1GM
Ma, Qun
2570-GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2549½ - ½
1.2IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409-GM
Stupak, Kirill
25370 - 1
1.3IM
Pang, Tao
2311-IM
Zarubitski, Viachaslau
24200 - 1
Round 2 on 2020/09/26 at 13:00
Bo.1  China 2Rtg-2  KyrgyzstanRtg2½: ½
5.1GM
Ma, Qun
2570-
Esenbek, uulu Ilimbek
21591 - 0
5.2IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409-
Esenbek, uulu Bakai
18461 - 0
5.3IM
Pang, Tao
2311-
Taalaibekov, Tagir
1992½ - ½
Round 3 on 2020/09/26 at 14:00
Bo.3  KazakhstanRtg-1  China 2Rtg1 : 2
2.1GM
Jumabayev, Rinat
2562-GM
Ma, Qun
25700 - 1
2.2GM
Khusnutdinov, Rustam
2523-IM
Xu, Zhihang
24090 - 1
2.3GM
Kazhgaleyev, Murtas
2496-IM
Pang, Tao
23111 - 0
Round 4 on 2020/09/26 at 15:00
Bo.1  China 2Rtg-4  China 1Rtg2 : 1
4.1GM
Ma, Qun
2570-GM
Lu, Shanglei
2613½ - ½
4.2IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409-GM
Xu, Xiangyu
2527½ - ½
4.3IM
Pang, Tao
2311-GM
Bai, Jinshi
24921 - 0
Round 5 on 2020/09/26 at 16:00
Bo.5  UzbekistanRtg-1  China 2Rtg2 : 1
3.1GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2469-GM
Ma, Qun
25700 - 1
3.2GM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2459-IM
Xu, Zhihang
24091 - 0
3.3GM
Vokhidov, Shamsiddin
2538-IM
Pang, Tao
23111 - 0
Round 6 on 2020/09/27 at 12:00
Bo.1  China 2Rtg-6  TajikistanRtg2 : 1
3.1GM
Ma, Qun
2570-GM
Amonatov, Farrukh
26711 - 0
3.2IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409-IM
Khusenkhojaev, Muhammad
24111 - 0
3.3IM
Pang, Tao
2311-FM
Karimov, Alisher
21450 - 1
Round 7 on 2020/09/27 at 13:00
Bo.7  IndiaRtg-1  China 2Rtg1½:1½
4.1GM
Aravindh, Chithambaram VR.
2586-GM
Ma, Qun
25701 - 0
4.2GM
Akash, G
2393-IM
Xu, Zhihang
24090 - 1
4.3IM
Ravi, Teja S.
2356-IM
Pang, Tao
2311½ - ½
Round 8 on 2020/09/27 at 14:00
Bo.1  China 2Rtg-8  RussiaRtg1½:1½
2.1GM
Ma, Qun
2570-GM
Evgeny, Tomashevsky
2681½ - ½
2.2IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409-GM
Andrey, Esipenko
2629½ - ½
2.3IM
Pang, Tao
2311-GM
Mikhail, Kobalia
2567½ - ½
Round 9 on 2020/09/27 at 15:00
Bo.9  PakistanRtg-1  China 2Rtg0 : 3
5.1
Gillani, Tunveer M. D
0-GM
Ma, Qun
2570- - +
5.2
Butt, Khalil Ur Rehman
2153-IM
Xu, Zhihang
2409- - +
5.3
Sibt, Ali
2062-IM
Pang, Tao
23110 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use