I Saaremaa Chess Festival - Rapid Tournament Last update 20.09.2020 11:46:52, Creator/Last Upload: Eesti Maleliit
Rank after Round 7
Rk. | SNo | | Name | Typ | sex | FED | RtgI | Club/City | Pts. | TB1 | TB2 | TB3 | K | rtg+/- |
1 | 2 | GM | Meshkovs Nikita | | | LAT | 2570 | | 6 | 0,5 | 31,5 | 27 | 20 | 19,8 |
2 | 1 | GM | Fridman Daniel | | | GER | 2585 | | 6 | 0,5 | 28,5 | 24,5 | 20 | 19,2 |
3 | 8 | GM | Miezis Normunds | | | LAT | 2417 | | 5,5 | 0 | 31 | 26,5 | 20 | 21,4 |
4 | 5 | GM | Pultinevicius Paulius | | | LTU | 2504 | ŠK Suduva/Marijampole | 5,5 | 0 | 29,5 | 25 | 20 | 16,4 |
5 | 11 | FM | Chukavin Kirill | U18 | | EST | 2394 | Tallinna MK | 5,5 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 20 | 7,2 |
6 | 13 | | Kukk Sander | | | EST | 2336 | SK Reval-Sport | 5 | 0 | 28 | 24,5 | 20 | 6 |
7 | 20 | | Dubrovin Robert | | | EST | 2205 | MK Kuningas | 5 | 0 | 27,5 | 24 | 20 | 54,2 |
8 | 7 | GM | Volodin Aleksandr | | | EST | 2432 | SK Diagonaal | 5 | 0 | 26,5 | 23 | 20 | 7,8 |
| 9 | GM | Kanep Meelis | | | EST | 2411 | Võru MK | 5 | 0 | 26,5 | 23 | 20 | 13 |
10 | 4 | GM | Kulaots Kaido | | | EST | 2525 | K. Külaotsa MK | 5 | 0 | 26 | 22,5 | 20 | -22,8 |
11 | 14 | IM | Krupenski Juri | | | EST | 2319 | MA Vabaettur | 5 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 16 |
12 | 21 | WIM | Narva Mai | | w | EST | 2202 | SK Reval-Sport | 5 | 0 | 24 | 21 | 20 | 3,4 |
13 | 10 | IM | Seeman Tarvo | | | EST | 2403 | Pühajärve MK | 4,5 | 0 | 29 | 25 | 20 | -54,4 |
14 | 6 | GM | Kantans Toms | | | LAT | 2454 | | 4,5 | 0 | 28 | 24 | 20 | 17 |
15 | 16 | | Vorobjov Pavel | | | EST | 2288 | Tartu Kalev | 4,5 | 0 | 27,5 | 24,5 | 20 | 11,4 |
16 | 3 | GM | Ehlvest Jaan | | | USA | 2554 | Võru MK | 4,5 | 0 | 27,5 | 23,5 | 20 | -35,6 |
17 | 27 | | Lumiste Rene | | | EST | 2111 | Pühajärve MK | 4,5 | 0 | 24,5 | 21,5 | 20 | 35,4 |
18 | 19 | GM | Shvyrjov Igor | S65 | | EST | 2242 | T. Truusi MKK | 4,5 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 20 | -2,4 |
19 | 22 | WIM | Kantane Anna | | w | POL | 2170 | | 4,5 | 0 | 21,5 | 19,5 | 20 | 4 |
20 | 25 | WFM | Sinitsina Anastassia | U18 | w | EST | 2120 | Malekool 64 | 4,5 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 20 | 2,6 |
21 | 35 | | Haavamae Henrik | | | EST | 2004 | Tallinna MK | 4 | 0 | 28,5 | 25 | 20 | 20,2 |
22 | 24 | | Siemer Tambet | | | EST | 2133 | Rapla MK | 4 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 25,2 |
23 | 36 | | Sirp Karl Aleksander | | | EST | 1997 | Tartu Kalev | 4 | 0 | 25 | 22,5 | 20 | 6,4 |
24 | 40 | WFM | Narva Triin | | w | EST | 1936 | SK Reval-Sport | 4 | 0 | 25 | 22 | 20 | 34,8 |
25 | 23 | FM | Martinkus Rolandas | | | LTU | 2141 | ŠK Suduva/Marijampole | 4 | 0 | 23,5 | 20,5 | 20 | -4,4 |
26 | 18 | GM | Westerinen Heikki M.J. | S65 | | FIN | 2250 | | 4 | 0 | 22,5 | 20 | 20 | -48,2 |
27 | 17 | IM | Kiik Kalle | | | EST | 2266 | Pühajärve MK | 4 | 0 | 22,5 | 20 | 20 | -23,2 |
28 | 31 | | Medar Marti | | | EST | 2076 | T. Truusi MKK | 4 | 0 | 21,5 | 19,5 | 20 | 1,8 |
29 | 30 | | Ziogas Modestas | | | LTU | 2089 | | 4 | 0 | 21,5 | 19 | 20 | -9 |
30 | 37 | | Babrauskas Darius | | | LTU | 1991 | ŠK Suduva/Marijampole | 4 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 20 | -7,8 |
31 | 29 | | Timoshin Andrei | U18 | | EST | 2089 | Kohtla-Järve SK Kalev | 4 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 20 | 13,8 |
32 | 15 | IM | Shishkov Andrei | | | EST | 2302 | T. Truusi MKK | 3,5 | 0 | 27,5 | 24 | 20 | 1,4 |
33 | 12 | IM | Maidla Vallo | | | EST | 2363 | K. Külaotsa MK | 3,5 | 0 | 27 | 24 | 20 | -62,2 |
34 | 43 | | Narusberg Peep | | | EST | 1844 | Põlva MK | 3,5 | 0 | 24,5 | 22 | 20 | 28,2 |
35 | 32 | CM | Puusepp Kaimar | | | EST | 2066 | Rapla MK | 3,5 | 0 | 22,5 | 20,5 | 20 | 10,6 |
36 | 41 | | Siil Marko | | | EST | 1874 | Saaremaa MK | 3,5 | 0 | 21,5 | 19,5 | 20 | -5,8 |
37 | 68 | | Kasper Henri | | | EST | 0 | Pühajärve MK | 3,5 | 0 | 20,5 | 17,5 | | |
38 | 28 | | Abozenko Georg | | | EST | 2089 | T. Truusi MKK | 3 | 0 | 26 | 23 | 20 | 24 |
39 | 47 | | Krivenko Dion | U18 | | EST | 1810 | Kadrioru MK | 3 | 0 | 23,5 | 22 | 20 | 12 |
40 | 57 | | Uurits Karel | | | EST | 1625 | Saue MK | 3 | 0 | 23,5 | 20,5 | 20 | 43,6 |
41 | 26 | WGM | Fomina Tatyana | S65 | w | EST | 2117 | Võru MK | 3 | 0 | 23 | 20 | 20 | -61,2 |
42 | 39 | | Keskel Marko | | | EST | 1979 | K. Külaotsa MK | 3 | 0 | 22,5 | 19,5 | 20 | -22,2 |
43 | 33 | WIM | Bashkite Viktoria | | w | EST | 2053 | Vabaettur | 3 | 0 | 21,5 | 19,5 | 20 | -24 |
44 | 64 | | Barkasheva Sofia | U18 | w | EST | 1430 | Malekool 64 | 3 | 0 | 21,5 | 19 | 20 | 41,8 |
45 | 45 | | Turja Jaak | S65 | | EST | 0 | Saaremaa MK | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | | |
46 | 50 | | Kallas Martin | | | EST | 1739 | Saaremaa MK | 3 | 0 | 21 | 19 | 20 | -5 |
47 | 49 | | Verhni Vladimir | | | EST | 1753 | | 3 | 0 | 19,5 | 18 | 20 | 2,2 |
| 58 | | Staub Madis | S65 | | EST | 1591 | Viimsi MS Apones | 3 | 0 | 19,5 | 18 | 20 | 19,2 |
49 | 48 | | Kilumets Rain | | | EST | 1777 | Saaremaa MK | 3 | 0 | 19,5 | 17,5 | 20 | -11,8 |
50 | 38 | | Mustonen Ilkka | | | FIN | 1990 | Saaremaa MK | 3 | 0 | 19,5 | 17,5 | 20 | -17,2 |
51 | 53 | | Kelder Hendrek | | | EST | 1686 | Saaremaa MK | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17,5 | 20 | 19,8 |
52 | 69 | | Uukkivi Raigo | | | EST | 0 | | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | | |
53 | 42 | | Vehkalahti Veli | S65 | | FIN | 1865 | SK Misakoshakki | 3 | 0 | 17,5 | 15,5 | 20 | -72,4 |
| 44 | | Ruus Rein | S65 | | EST | 1823 | T. Truusi MKK | 3 | 0 | 17,5 | 15,5 | 20 | -9,2 |
55 | 46 | | Virro Toomas | | | EST | 1813 | Pühajärve MK | 3 | 0 | 14,5 | 12,5 | 20 | -40,4 |
56 | 34 | | Sorm Aivar | | | EST | 0 | Saaremaa MK | 2,5 | 0 | 23 | 19,5 | | |
57 | 54 | | Poldoja Ants | | | EST | 1680 | Keila MK | 2 | 0 | 22,5 | 19,5 | 20 | 26,2 |
58 | 55 | | Burkova Milde | S65 | w | EST | 1647 | Saaremaa MK | 2 | 0 | 21 | 18 | 20 | 40,6 |
59 | 59 | AFM | Kruusiauk Heda | S65 | w | EST | 1568 | Tõnu Truusi MKK | 2 | 0 | 20,5 | 17,5 | 20 | -3 |
60 | 61 | | Kulaots Aare | S65 | | EST | 1489 | - - - | 2 | 0 | 20 | 17,5 | 20 | 11,8 |
61 | 56 | | Murutalu Aavo | | | EST | 1637 | Rakvere MK | 2 | 0 | 19,5 | 18 | 20 | -16,2 |
62 | 51 | | Karppinen Martti | S65 | | FIN | 1724 | SK Misakoshakki | 2 | 0 | 19,5 | 17,5 | 20 | -15,2 |
63 | 52 | | Virtanen Esko | S65 | | FIN | 1709 | SK Hartola | 2 | 0 | 18 | 16,5 | 20 | -17 |
64 | 62 | | Bubnys Marius | | | LTU | 1470 | ŠK Suduva/Marijampole | 2 | 0 | 17,5 | 15,5 | 20 | 7,4 |
65 | 63 | | Kalvet Tonu | | | EST | 1465 | Kose Male-kabeklubi | 2 | 0 | 16,5 | 16 | 20 | -12 |
66 | 60 | | Rytova Merike | S65 | w | EST | 1496 | Pühajärve MK | 2 | 0 | 15,5 | 14 | 20 | 4,2 |
67 | 65 | | Saviir Villy | S65 | | EST | 1406 | Kose Male-kabeklubi | 2 | 0 | 13,5 | 12,5 | 20 | -31,2 |
68 | 67 | | Kasper Richard | U18 | | EST | 0 | Tallinna MK | 1 | 0 | 17,5 | 15,5 | | |
69 | 66 | | Seppel Raul | U18 | | EST | 1165 | Saaremaa MK | 1 | 0 | 16,5 | 14,5 | 20 | -16,2 |
Annotation: Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results Of the players In the same point group) Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter) Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel With parameter)
|
|
|
|