Round 3 BYE request deadline: 19:00 BST Monday 28th September.
Round 3 draw: 19:30 BST Monday 28th September.
LiChess IDs hidden until then.

4NCL Autumn Online Congress Minor

Last update 23.09.2020 10:48:10, Creator/Last Upload: 4ncl

Tournament selectionOpen, Under 2000, Under 1700
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 2, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2
GamesThere are 61 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtg
1
Wootton Stephen G458708ENG1637
2
Brennan J Ross2403773SCO1634
3
Jones BryanENG1607
4
Rogers David MENG1600
5
Sainiuc StefanENG1600
6
Randall GrantENG1592
7
Rich AaronENG1577
8
Richards Maurice AENG1577
9
Siddle MichaelENG1570
10
Mitchell Ian437611ENG1555
11
Bainbridge Bryan JENG1547
12
Mittal AdityaENG1547
13
Zigmond Andrew453617ENG1535
14
Jenkins David RENG1532
15
Todd Andrew126171749SCO1527
16
Peach Clifford BENG1525
17
Shaughnessy Phillip J431966ENG1510
18
Bamford Paul449032ENG1509
19
Mottram Paul451266ENG1509
20
Fancourt Leslie J454370ENG1487
21
Baber Sanjit488437ENG1480
22
Constable Christine F415847ENG1470
23
Clynes ChrisENG1457
24
Tatam Anthony429473ENG1450
25
Verbytski Oleg495506ENG1450
26
Fraser Chris A440922ENG1445
27
Kapur Gul454346ENG1440
28
Hotarek Jan386324CZE1404
29
Burnett Philip473278ENG1397
30
Duffell Andrew453455ENG1392
31
Vernon Colin G434418ENG1392
32
Adatia Amar471976ENG1375
33
Matilal Tamal K436259ENG1374
34
Meredith DanielENG1367
35
Rizvi Aysha452297ENG1367
36
White Nigel443093ENG1363
37
Brown HughENG1345
38
Balaggan Karam S474860ENG1337
39
Russo Giovanni480886ENG1330
40
Bazan Mateusz465097ENG1326
41
Gogia Abeer480444ENG1324
42
Seet Joshua477176ENG1322
43
Wayne StevenENG1307
44
Kothari Jai477117ENG1295
45
Flewellen DavidENG1292
46
Gordon Stewart MjENG1262
47
Stubbs John463620ENG1262
48
Cooper John LENG1225
49
Sagar Aneesh456640ENG1202
50
Russell LloydENG1195
51
Liu WenleIRL1162
52
Fowler DavidSCO1143
53
Mokhber-Garcia SebastianENG1142
54
Merrifield Peter1802410WLS1078
55
Kluckova Alzbeta456608ENG1077
56
Rizvi Zara457035ENG1076
57
Liu Benjamin2514575IRL1000
58
Torregrosa SachaENG1000
59
Wang LuokeENG910
60
Farrelly BenIRL900
61
Biarozkin Anton2516152IRL700
62
Llewellyn Nick459593ENG700
63
Cunningham David2512319IRL0
64
Fitzpatrick Brian2409682SCO0
65
Gurevich AlexandraENG0
66
Gurevich TatianaENG0
67
Wright George AENG0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 16.09.2020 15:56
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use