Default time: 15 min
Live games:
http://chesslive.lt/2020/panevezysopen2020/r1/tfd.htm

Panevezys Open 2020 ELITE Memorial GM ALOYZAS KVEINYS

Organizer(s)IO Baltrunas Arvydas & Panevezys chess club
FederationLithuania ( LTU )
Tournament directorIO Baltrunas Arvydas [12803634]
Chief ArbiterIA Vaznonis Donatas [12801216]
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Baltrunas Arvydas [12803634]
ArbiterNA Balanda Audrius [12810088]
Time controlSTANDARD 90 min/40 moves + 30 min/end + 30 sec starting from move 1
LocationHotel Romantic, Kranto st. 24, Panevėžys
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/06/26 to 2020/07/03
Rating-Ø2159
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 03.07.2020 14:34:32, Creator/Last Upload: vaznonis donatas. (ltu)

Tournament selectionElite, Open B, Open C, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamDEN, EST, GER, LAT, LTU, POL, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
GamesThere are 131 games available for download
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player overview for EST

EST
SNoNameRtgI123456789Pts.Rk.Krtg+/-Group
9FMChukavin Kirill23480½01110115,51020-6,60Elite
1WFMSinitsina Anastassia217511010115,0640-36,80Open B
2Rauk Tonu21351½111½½5,53206,00Open B
19Sadekov Maksim16801½½½10½4,0124052,80Open B
20Kolar Johan-Eerik1675½1½01104,015206,20Open B
40Titov Sergey1483½00½0102,04440-27,20Open B
41Bitkova Elizavetta144501000001,04840-57,60Open B
15Kolar Karl-Ustav1307½1½11015,014402,80Open C
19Sizov Lev123901½10114,52140-17,60Open C
23Haapsal Maria Ioanna1217110½1003,54340-35,60Open C
24Pomaznjov Aleksei12071½010103,54440-24,00Open C
27Gorkov Kirill119110110104,03040-12,80Open C
44Pritulina Nadezhda1019110½½104,0264067,60Open C
59Jarts Nikita000101013,06800,00Open C
60Kolar Taavi-Hans0½0010102,57100,00Open C
61Korstin Marta001010114,03600,00Open C
71Mazajev Ilja000100102,08100,00Open C

Results of the last round for EST

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
969 FMChukavin Kirill 2348 1 - 0 Valantiejus Vaidotas 2082 19
712 Rauk Tonu 21355 ½ - ½5 FMMartinkus Rolandas 2117 3
748 Plunge Gintautas Jurgis 19324 0 - 14 WFMSinitsina Anastassia 2175 1
754 Agafonov Yuri Dr 21064 1 - 04 Kolar Johan-Eerik 1675 20
71016 Viederis Gediminas 1734 ½ - ½ Sadekov Maksim 1680 19
72040 Titov Sergey 14832 0 - 12 Staskeviciute Darija 1614 26
72441 Bitkova Elizavetta 14451 0 - 11 Skietrys Eugenijus 1382 44
778 Sukyte Kotryna 13814 1 - 04 Gorkov Kirill 1191 27
71044 Pritulina Nadezhda 10194 0 - 14 Kolar Karl-Ustav 1307 15
71417 Vasiljeva Sofja 1270 1 - 0 Pomaznjov Aleksei 1207 24
71519 Sizov Lev 1239 1 - 0 Juskaitis Skomantas 1099 38
71623 Haapsal Maria Ioanna 1217 0 - 1 Norkeliunas Sarunas 1044 40
72235 Blazys Titas 11143 0 - 13 Korstin Marta 0 61
73280 Savelevas Grazvidas 0 1 - 0 Kolar Taavi-Hans 0 60
73353 Dobrovolskas Vytautas 02 1 - 02 Mazajev Ilja 0 71
73559 Jarts Nikita 02 1 - 02 Narkeviciute Nikole 0 74

Player details for EST

Rd.SNoNameRtgIPts.Res.Krtg+/-
FM Chukavin Kirill 2348 EST Rp:2290 Pts. 5,5
14GMStarostits Ilmars24905,5w 020-6,20
25GMMalisauskas Vidmantas24235,0w ½202,00
37FMBaum Jonasz23734,5s 020-9,40
421Baliuniene Margarita20131,5s 1202,40
529Povilaitis Tomas18323,5w 1201,60
628Aleknavicius Andrius18954,0s 1201,60
78FMJuksta Karolis23666,0w 020-9,40
811IMDambrauskas Virginijus22463,5s 1207,20
919Valantiejus Vaidotas20824,5w 1203,60
WFM Sinitsina Anastassia 2175 EST Rp:2016 Pts. 5,0
125Francs Marats16172,5s 1403,20
218Posaskov Nikita17194,5w 1403,20
310Maziukas Kasparas18415,5s 040-35,20
421Golsta Ramona16544,5w 1403,20
52Rauk Tonu21355,5s 040-22,40
623Muzas Kestutis16303,0w 1403,20
78Plunge Gintautas Jurgis19324,0s 1408,00
Rauk Tonu 2135 EST Rp:2135 Pts. 5,5
126Staskeviciute Darija16143,0w 1201,60
219Sadekov Maksim16804,0s ½20-8,40
336Rudzkis Vilius15374,0w 1201,60
433Savicevs Arsenijs15783,5s 1201,60
51WFMSinitsina Anastassia21755,0w 12011,20
65FMKatishonok Nikolaj21015,5s ½20-1,00
73FMMartinkus Rolandas21175,5w ½20-0,60
Sadekov Maksim 1680 EST Rp:1833 Pts. 4,0
143Vasilkovs Aleksandrs13832,5s 1406,00
22Rauk Tonu21355,5w ½4016,80
320Kolar Johan-Eerik16754,0s ½40-0,40
412Springis Jevgenijs18074,5w ½406,80
56WFMVidruska Renate20454,0s 14036,00
614Kuznecovas Kevinas17595,0w 040-15,60
716Viederis Gediminas17344,0s ½403,20
Kolar Johan-Eerik 1675 EST Rp:1714 Pts. 4,0
1-not paired--- ½
240Titov Sergey14832,0s 1205,00
319Sadekov Maksim16804,0w ½200,20
414Kuznecovas Kevinas17595,0w 020-7,60
532Kazmerika Anna15793,5s 1207,40
645Norkunas Azuolas13653,5w 1202,80
74Agafonov Yuri Dr21065,0s 020-1,60
Titov Sergey 1483 EST Rp:1423 Pts. 2,0
116Viederis Gediminas17344,0s ½4012,40
220Kolar Johan-Eerik16754,0w 040-10,00
311Prostsevichus Vladislav18363,0s 040-4,40
447Kipluka Anna Krista13242,0w ½40-8,40
546Budrys Bronius13472,0s 040-27,20
637Zeimys Vilmantas15371,5s 14023,20
726Staskeviciute Darija16143,0w 040-12,80
Bitkova Elizavetta 1445 EST Rp:1267 Pts. 1,0
117Kraujunas Vladas17283,5w 040-6,40
226Staskeviciute Darija16143,0s 14028,80
321Golsta Ramona16544,5s 040-9,20
438Misiuk Martynas14974,0w 040-17,20
511Prostsevichus Vladislav18363,0s 040-3,60
647Kipluka Anna Krista13242,0s 040-26,40
744Skietrys Eugenijus13822,0w 040-23,60
Kolar Karl-Ustav 1307 EST Rp:1305 Pts. 5,0
1-not paired--- ½
269Macieza Dominykas03,0s 1
338Juskaitis Skomantas10993,5w ½40-10,80
436Cumacenko Joris11133,5s 14010,00
539Petrovs Arsenijs10663,0w 1408,00
64Mecelis Arturas (J)14825,5w 040-10,80
744Pritulina Nadezhda10194,0s 1406,40
Sizov Lev 1239 EST Pts. 4,5
163Leikus Rokas02,0w 0
260Kolar Taavi-Hans02,5s 1
348Alionis Augustas02,5w ½
469Macieza Dominykas03,0s 1
540Norkeliunas Sarunas10444,5w 040-30,00
646Alejunaite Milda03,0s 1
738Juskaitis Skomantas10993,5w 14012,40
Haapsal Maria Ioanna 1217 EST Rp:1089 Pts. 3,5
167Low Nora02,0w 1
263Leikus Rokas02,0s 1
37Griksaite Ieva14045,5w 040-10,40
444Pritulina Nadezhda10194,0s ½40-10,40
518Saviciauskas Germantas12454,0w 14021,60
65Mockus Arvydas14775,5s 040-7,20
740Norkeliunas Sarunas10444,5w 040-29,20
Pomaznjov Aleksei 1207 EST Rp:1086 Pts. 3,5
168Luote Liutauras02,0s 1
21Venckevicius Justas15875,5s ½4016,40
322Dijokas Jokubas12173,5w 040-19,60
447Alekseviciute Ieva Nida03,5w 1
52Norkeliunas Matas15575,0s 040-4,40
657Grubys Dovydas03,5w 1
717Vasiljeva Sofja12704,5s 040-16,40
Gorkov Kirill 1191 EST Rp:1144 Pts. 4,0
171Mazajev Ilja02,0w 1
23Plutaite Ausra15574,0s 040-4,00
354Gaidis Edvards03,0w 1
479Sakinis Rokas03,0s 1
510Spirkova Marija13695,0s 040-10,80
641Mikalajunas Gytis10413,0w 14012,00
78Sukyte Kotryna13815,0s 040-10,00
Pritulina Nadezhda 1019 EST Rp:1247 Pts. 4,0
189Zymantas Ignas02,5s 1
221Povilaitis Stasys12204,5w 14030,40
312Girdziusas Kestutis13524,5s 040-4,80
423Haapsal Maria Ioanna12173,5w ½4010,40
520Varpins Kristians12324,0s ½4010,80
630Gerasimov Igor11554,0s 14027,20
715Kolar Karl-Ustav13075,0w 040-6,40
Jarts Nikita 0 EST Pts. 3,0
116Skyrius Aronas12974,0w 0
284Vainauskas Timotiejus02,5s 0
382Telisauskaite Saule01,5w 1
486Vidrusks Jekabs04,0s 0
575Navickas Martynas02,0w 1
679Sakinis Rokas03,0s 0
774Narkeviciute Nikole02,0w 1
Kolar Taavi-Hans 0 EST Pts. 2,5
1-not paired--- ½
219Sizov Lev12394,5w 0
349Alionyte Patricija03,0s 0
455Gaidis Zbignevs01,0w 1
543Meskauskas Kristupas10224,0s 0
666Lisicovas Kajus01,5w 1
780Savelevas Grazvidas03,5s 0
Korstin Marta 0 EST Rp:973 Pts. 4,0
117Vasiljeva Sofja12704,5s 0
287Zaborskyte Andreja01,0w 1
329Mickunaite Agne11725,0s 0
481Segzda Deimantas02,5w 1
537Paltanavicius Julius11064,0s 0
677Pauliukas Jonas03,0w 1
735Blazys Titas11143,0s 1
Mazajev Ilja 0 EST Pts. 2,0
127Gorkov Kirill11914,0s 0
247Alekseviciute Ieva Nida03,5w 0
350Augunas Tajus01,0w 1
446Alejunaite Milda03,0s 0
563Leikus Rokas02,0w 0
688Ziuznys Arminas01,0s 1
753Dobrovolskas Vytautas03,0s 0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.07.2020 10:40
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use