European Online Chess Championship 2020 Group A Elo 0 - 1400 - starting list

Organizer(s)European Chess Union
FederationSwitzerland ( SUI )
Tournament directorIM FT Pisk, Petr 304689
Chief ArbiterIA Delega, Tomasz 1108000
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Biagioli, Marco 841285
ArbiterIA Lukic, Marija 914550; IA Bailleul, Geert 225185; Tzegka, Ismini 4173613; Milutinovic, Stefana 942456
Time control10' + 2'' bonus
LocationChess.com virtual venue
Rating calculation -
Date2020/05/16 to 2020/05/31
Rating-Ø1157
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 16.05.2020 22:27:35, Creator/Last Upload: biagioli

Tournament selectionGroup A - starting list, first stage, qualifiers
Group B - starting list, first stage, qualifiers
Group C - starting list, first stage, qualifiers
Group D - starting list, first stage, qualifiers
Group E - day 1, day 2, knock out finals
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for team , ALB, AND, ARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BIH, BLR, BUL, CRO, CYP, CZE, DEN, ENG, ESP, EST, FAI, FID, FIN, FRA, GCI, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, IRL, ISL, ISR, ITA, JAM, JCI, KOS, LAT, LIE, LTU, LUX, MDA, MKD, MLT, MNC, MNE, NED, NOR, POL, POR, ROU, RUS, SCO, SLO, SMR, SRB, SUI, SVK, SWE, TUR, UKR, WLS
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Player Overview of a federation

No.NameFideIDFEDRtgClub/CityName
38Khaletski Ihar13517031BLR1386Igr1ksGroup A - starting list
448Matskevich Varvara13523465BLR1266BarbaramatskevichGroup A - starting list
495Venskaya Nika13523503BLR1252Nika000777Group A - starting list
662Dobrovskiy David13526162BLR1200OnlydrumGroup A - starting list
902Izafatava Kira13521705BLR1128Kira_raGroup A - starting list
986Bianchuk Gleb13523732BLR1099GlebbianGroup A - starting list
1105Sevastsyanchuk Anastasiya13526634BLR1042FastyasGroup A - starting list
1119Marchenkova Varvara13521578BLR1032VarmarchGroup A - starting list
1161Ananyeu Yaraslau13526812BLR0YiarananevGroup A - starting list
1170Babeikin Kiryl13527428BLR0KirybaGroup A - starting list
1203Burdyka Maya13526561BLR0Maya_byGroup A - starting list
262Sorokin Dmitry13520555BLR1614Sorok1ndmGroup B - starting list
285Stsepkina Yauheniya13510029BLR1607J_stepGroup B - starting list
424Vikhrau Ryhor13522701BLR1557Kakadu13Group B - starting list
661Navumenka Makar13520814BLR1469MakardosGroup B - starting list
878WCMZubkovskaya Ekaterina13519310BLR1401Kaissa_zetaGroup B - starting list
886Khaletski Ihar13517031BLR1386Igr1ksGroup B - starting list
40Bury Gleb M13519131BLR1988Bury86Group C - starting list
225Spizharny Mikhail13516078BLR1927Mikhail_591Group C - starting list
237WFMZeliantsova Kseniya13512617BLR1923Kasandra124Group C - starting list
295Mukhin Vladislav13523007BLR1904Aswer_bulleterGroup C - starting list
329Rantsevich Mikhail13504851BLR1892Mikhail_rantsevichGroup C - starting list
855Leonova Ameliya13512730BLR1709Snejana123Group C - starting list
2Kocheev Aleksandr13507842BLR2300Archy17Group D - starting list
64IMKorneevets Alexander13500180BLR2267Imka63Group D - starting list
244FMTsaruk Maksim13511173BLR2180Tsaruk_maksGroup D - starting list
349FMSilich Yahor13513656BLR2134Ega2006Group D - starting list
458CMNavumenka Mikhei13514075BLR2086MigahaonaoGroup D - starting list
502Agrafenin Andrey13506544BLR2069MisterquoGroup D - starting list
509FMStrybuk Artsiom I13515659BLR2062RfhfbGroup D - starting list
533Vashchilov Sergey13506676BLR2047SergeyvashchilovGroup D - starting list
27GMKovalev Vladislav13504398BLR2633Group E - day 1
58GMMaiorov Nikita13501720BLR2575Group E - day 1
77GMAleksandrov Aleksej13500139BLR2549Group E - day 1
235Zajogin Alexander13500430BLR2412Group E - day 1
240IMNIkitenko Mihail13506862BLR2406Group E - day 1
363FMLazavik Denis13515110BLR2324Group E - day 1
456FMTsaruk Maksim13511173BLR2180Group E - day 1
483FMStrybuk Artsiom I13515659BLR2062Group E - day 1
485Vashchilov Sergey13506676BLR2047Group E - day 1
137Khaletski Ihar13517031BLR1386qualifiers
90Sorokin Dmitry13520555BLR1614qualifiers
90Mukhin Vladislav13523007BLR1904qualifiers
104Rantsevich Mikhail13504851BLR1892qualifiers
1Kocheev Aleksandr13507842BLR2300qualifiers
33IMKorneevets Alexander13500180BLR2267qualifiers
112FMTsaruk Maksim13511173BLR2180qualifiers
152FMSilich Yahor13513656BLR2134qualifiers
193FMStrybuk Artsiom I13515659BLR2062qualifiers
199Vashchilov Sergey13506676BLR2047qualifiers
6GMKovalev Vladislav13504398BLR2648knock out finals
34Sevastsyanchuk Anastasiya13526634BLR1042first stage
88Ananyeu Yaraslau13526812BLR0first stage
261Marchenkova Varvara13521578BLR1032first stage
345Dobrovskiy David13526162BLR1200first stage
392Burdyka Maya13526561BLR0first stage
400Izafatava Kira13521705BLR1128first stage
511Bianchuk Gleb13523732BLR1099first stage
633Matskevich Varvara13523465BLR1266first stage
982Babeikin Kiryl13527428BLR0first stage
1287Venskaya Nika13523503BLR1252first stage
1396Khaletski Ihar13517031BLR1386first stage
57Khaletski Ihar13517031BLR1386first stage
128Sorokin Dmitry13520555BLR1614first stage
774WCMZubkovskaya Ekaterina13519310BLR1401first stage
785Vikhrau Ryhor13522701BLR1557first stage
854Stsepkina Yauheniya13510029BLR1607first stage
40Bury Gleb M13519131BLR1988first stage
225Spizharny Mikhail13516078BLR1927first stage
238WFMZeliantsova Kseniya13512617BLR1923first stage
295Mukhin Vladislav13523007BLR1904first stage
329Rantsevich Mikhail13504851BLR1892first stage
854Leonova Ameliya13512730BLR1709first stage
1Kocheev Aleksandr13507842BLR1717first stage
64Korneevets Alexander13500180BLR1996first stage
244Tsaruk Maksim13511173BLR1983first stage
351Silich Yahor13513656BLR2380first stage
459Navumenka Mikhei13514075BLR1475first stage
500Agrafenin Andrey13506544BLR1867first stage
511Strybuk Artsiom I13515659BLR1934first stage
533Vashchilov Sergey13506676BLR2207first stage
27GMKovalev Vladislav13504398BLR2633day 2
58GMMaiorov Nikita13501720BLR2575day 2
77GMAleksandrov Aleksej13500139BLR2549day 2
235Zajogin Alexander13500430BLR2412day 2
240IMNIkitenko Mihail13506862BLR2406day 2
363FMLazavik Denis13515110BLR2324day 2
456FMTsaruk Maksim13511173BLR2180day 2
483FMStrybuk Artsiom I13515659BLR2062day 2
485Vashchilov Sergey13506676BLR2047day 2
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.07.2020 10:40
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use