"Please note that the players´ names are not accurate. Use https://skak.is/nordicinternetclubcup/2020/04/09/club-results-links/
to find the players´ names in each mach"

1st Online Nordic Clup Cup

Last update 13.04.2020 15:53:03, Creator/Last Upload: icelandic chess federation

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters Show tournament details, no flags
Overview for fedDEN, FAI, FIN, ISL, NOR, SWE for this tournament
ListsFinal Ranking after 14 Rounds, Team-Starting rank
Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 14 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10, Rd.11, Rd.12, Rd.13, Rd.14
Statistics, Playing schedule
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking after 14 Rounds

Rk.SNoFED TeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
11ISL
SSON A141211251057,561,0
23ISL
Víkingaklúbburinn A14112124959,557,5
36NOR
OSS 114101321932,058,0
414ISL
Skákfélag Akureyrar14101321750,050,5
520NOR
SK1911-114101321698,552,5
64SWE
Wasa SK1492320889,052,0
79FIN
MatSK 11484220775,551,0
823ISL
Breiðablik, Bolungarvík og Reykjanes A14100420764,552,0
95ISL
Reykjavík Chess Club14100420755,554,5
107DEN
Skanderborg Skakklub1491419970,056,5
112ISL
Huginn1491419842,554,0
1249NOR
OSS Youth 11483319592,549,0
1310FIN
VammSK 1490518831,054,0
1413FIN
JyS A1490518746,051,5
1517ISL
Taflfélag Garðabæjar (TGchess)1482418715,048,0
168DEN
Jetsmark Skakklub1481517740,548,0
1719NOR
OSS seniorer1481517665,048,0
1821FIN
TuTS1481517661,549,5
1911FIN
Kymen Shakki 11481517581,042,0
2027FAI
Sandavágs Talvfelag1481517557,550,0
2140NOR
Aalesunds1481517557,546,5
2216FIN
EtVaS1480616652,544,0
2315SWE
Upsala ASS1472516638,051,5
2412FIN
Aatos1472516629,046,5
2518DEN
Trekanten1472516502,044,0
2625FIN
SalonSK1471615593,049,5
2726FIN
Tammer-Shakki1471615576,548,5
2824NOR
Sevland Sjakklub1471615457,039,0
2929DEN
Øbros Smadrehold1462614563,541,5
3028FIN
Porin Shakinystävät1470714548,546,0
3142FIN
JyS B1470714477,544,5
3253NOR
Sandnes 21462614477,037,5
3351FIN
VSS 1462614452,039,0
3441NOR
Bergens1462614417,041,0
3530FAI
Klaksvikar Talvfelag1461713501,538,5
3645ISL
Skákgengið1453613495,540,5
3734NOR
Sandnes SK1461713492,043,0
3838NOR
Haukås Sjakklubb1453613471,037,5
3931DEN
Køge Skakklub1453613455,546,5
4036NOR
Moss Schakklub1461713422,541,0
4156NOR
SK1911-21445513391,539,5
4239ISL
Hrókar alls fagnaðar1444612478,037,0
4332ISL
Taflfélag Vestmannaeyja1452712448,542,0
4447ISL
SSON B1444612434,543,0
4546NOR
Søråshøgda 11452712387,036,5
4650ISL
Hrókar Alls Fagnaðar - B1452712325,034,0
4743NOR
Oslo Schakselskap OSS Kvinner1460812251,529,0
4844NOR
Kristiansund1443711426,036,5
4922DEN
Fredericia Skakforening1451811419,037,5
5055NOR
Fredrikstad Schakselskap Ungdom1451811388,539,5
5135DEN
Viborg Skakklub1443711385,535,0
5248NOR
Konnerud Sjakklubb og tempo1451811311,532,5
5333DEN
Skive Skakklub1450910399,539,5
5454NOR
Follo sjakkforening1442810322,533,5
5537ISL
Víkingaklúbburinn B143389391,034,5
5659FIN
MatSK 2143389385,033,5
5762NOR
Sotra 123189343,036,5
5858FAI
Klaksvikar Talvfelag 2144199274,028,5
5964FIN
Tammer-Shakki B-Team144199249,526,0
6061NOR
SK1911-3122288353,036,5
6167NOR
OSS youth 2123098314,026,0
6260NOR
Oslo Schakselskap Hobby143298297,530,0
6363ISL
Breiðablik, Bolungarvík og Reykjanes B121387361,034,5
6452FIN
Kymen Shakki 21431107335,530,5
6565ISL
Reykjavík Chess Club U16121387294,531,5
6657ISL
Vinaskákfélagið1220106308,531,0
6766NOR
Søråshøgda 2121296277,028,5

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Matchpoints (2 for wins, 1 for Draws, 0 for Losses)
Tie Break2: Olympiad-Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break without lowest result (Khanty-Mansiysk)
Tie Break3: points (game-points)

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.07.2020 10:40
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use