Note: To reduce the server load by daily scanning of all links (daily 100.000 sites and more) by search engines like Google, Yahoo and Co, all links for tournaments older than 2 weeks (end-date) are shown after clicking the following button:

21st World Senior Chess Championship

Last update 19.12.2011 01:46:06, Creator: montenegro chess federation,Last Upload: heinz herzog

Player overview for rus

rus
SNoNameRtgFED1234567891011Pts.Rk.RpKrtg+/-Group
2WGMFatalibekova Elena2285RUS1½½1½½½½1½06,56223515-9,30Women
3WGMKozlovskaya Valentina2281RUS1011½½½½0½½6,012219815-18,30Women
4WIMStrutinskaya Galina N2277RUS1½1½½1½½1118,5123751521,30Women
5WGMSaunina Ludmila2274RUS111½1½½01½18,0323481515,45Women
7Zaitseva Tamara2183RUS½0½½1001½½½5,028186215-51,90Women
9WIMMiednikova Swietlana2165RUS111½0½½01016,5822421518,00Women
11WIMBilunova Rimma I2151RUS1½10½1½½½½½6,5922211516,80Women
12WIMTitorenko Natalia I2143RUS10½1½10½1½06,013212215-4,35Women
13WIMSorokina Tamara2131RUS1½00½1½½0½15,524202915-20,10Women
14WFMBogumil Tatiana2115RUS110½1001½½05,518208815-4,35Women
17Chernova Natalja2095RUS1010½½½½½015,523197115-16,20Women
19WFMKuznetsova Luba2087RUS101010½½½1½6,015200815-6,00Women
21WFMKomysheva Margarita2081RUS0101101½0105,522207215-1,20Women
22WFMKhropova Larisa2069RUS01½010100115,526193515-17,85Women
26Kabanova Irina1959RUS½101½½1½0½05,51921411538,40Women
27WFMShushpanova Nina1946RUS01½0½1½½½015,5251952158,85Women
29Blagonadezhnaya Ideya1898RUS0½½½01½½01½5,029184215-6,45Women
30Lein Marina1890RUS0½½000111½04,534174915-9,45Women
31Chireykina Natalia1853RUS01½10½011106,01620141537,20Women
32Kapelkina Galina1841RUS00001110½014,535166730-48,60Women
33Khalturina Tatiana1840RUS0011010½½½04,5321857155,40Women
34Milashevskaja Valentina1783RUS0½1½001½0½½4,53318401511,85Women
36Shmyreva Tatiana1755RUS0001100001½3,538150815-24,75Women
38Berezovskaya Vera0RUS000000000000,04096500,00Women
40Savostina Larisa0RUS0011000½1003,537163900,00Women
3GMRashkovsky Nukhim N2517RUS1111½½½½½½07,020249610-2,00Open
11IMFradkin Boris2445RUS1½01½1½011½7,035232710-14,90Open
12GMBalashov Yuri S2443RUS1011½½11½½18,08242910-1,00Open
13Kuyindzhi Alexander A2435RUS11110½10½0½6,541239010-5,40Open
14IMZhelnin Vladimir V2430RUS1½11½½1½10½7,5112477108,40Open
16IMShvedchikov Anatoli I2423RUS1½1½½½½1½½½7,029235310-9,30Open
18FMMishuchkov Nikolai M2418RUS1½1½½½1½1½½7,5162411100,30Open
20IMTrofimov Sergey2408RUS½½1½101½½½17,038229310-14,80Open
23GMChernikov Oleg L2402RUS111½011½½½½7,51224741012,50Open
24GMPushkov Nikolai2395RUS½111½10½½017,0232382100,20Open
26IMKarasev Vladimir I2377RUS1½101101½107,0282376100,90Open
28IMFilipenko Alexander V2353RUS11½0½11½½½½7,0302390106,20Open
34FMVikulov Alexander2321RUS101½½½10½016,071217615-30,90Open
44FMTurikov Viktor2270RUS½1½½11½1½0½7,0272327109,90Open
46FMGruzmann Boris2268RUS½110½½½½11½7,0392282153,90Open
57Golcman Evgeny2250RUS10½½11½1½½½7,03423461522,05Open
63IMSamartsev Alexander2226RUS½11001½01½½6,075217110-7,90Open
64FMAltshul Raffael2222RUS1½½½0½110½½6,072216015-12,30Open
69FMFrumson Yury2206RUS½1011001½106,070216415-8,70Open
70Grinberg Iosif P2203RUS101½01101½06,067217415-5,40Open
76FMIvanets Vladimir2192RUS1½½01011½0½6,06922841520,25Open
88Sinelnikov Igor2162RUS½011½0½10116,560212415-2,85Open
90FMZhelesny Stanislav2159RUS1½0½½½1½½½½6,0802150151,80Open
99Zhukov Viktor2141RUS1½0½1½100105,593205415-6,00Open
109Emeljashin Yury2101RUS001½111½10½6,55722311527,60Open
128Yakovlev Yuri S2037RUS01½10010½015,0126197415-5,40Open
134IMElfert Aleksandr V2017RUS001½10010115,5115200715-2,55Open
152Sokolov Yury1962RUS010011010015,013320761524,45Open
177Degtiarev Viktor1879RUS10½001000103,51781875151,05Open
190Keze Arnis1721RUS½00100101014,515419401537,35Open
196Ivanov Mikhail0RUS00½0½001½002,51951687300,00Open
198Lion Eduard0RUS0½0½½½0001½3,5182175400,00Open

Results of the last round for rus

Rd.Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
11519
GMRajkovic Dusan24167 1 - 07 GMRashkovsky Nukhim N2517
3
1168
GMSuba Mihai24587 ½ - ½7 GMChernikov Oleg L2402
23
11726
IMKarasev Vladimir I23777 0 - 17 GMBalashov Yuri S2443
12
11814
IMZhelnin Vladimir V24307 ½ - ½7 IMLederman Leon2267
47
11918
FMMishuchkov Nikolai M24187 ½ - ½7 IMPritchett Craig W2343
30
111211
IMFradkin Boris2445 ½ - ½ Chernov Evgen2311
37
111316
IMShvedchikov Anatoli I2423 ½ - ½ FMTurikov Viktor2270
44
111546
FMGruzmann Boris2268 ½ - ½ IMDanner Georg2406
21
111622
IMVan Riemsdijk Herman C2404 ½ - ½ Golcman Evgeny2250
57
111828
IMFilipenko Alexander V2353 ½ - ½ IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2263
49
111954
FMHammar Bengt22566 ½ - ½6 Kuyindzhi Alexander A2435
13
112020
IMTrofimov Sergey24086 1 - 06 FMSinger Hans2254
56
112124
GMPushkov Nikolai23956 1 - 06 FMRosino Antonio2231
61
112569
FMFrumson Yury22066 0 - 16 Jacobsen Bo2317
35
112770
Grinberg Iosif P22036 0 - 16 FMGiulian Philip M2294
42
112948
FMMicheli Carlo2265 ½ - ½6 Emeljashin Yury2101
109
113076
FMIvanets Vladimir2192 ½ - ½ FMRooze Jan2321
32
113288
Sinelnikov Igor2162 1 - 0 FMRuckschloss Karol2297
41
113390
FMZhelesny Stanislav2159 ½ - ½ IMTrois Francisco R T2275
43
113963
IMSamartsev Alexander2226 ½ - ½ Nordby Bernt2144
98
114064
FMAltshul Raffael2222 ½ - ½ Rakhimberdiyev Atalyk2120
105
114199
Zhukov Viktor2141 0 - 1 Frick Christoph2218
65
114734
FMVikulov Alexander23215 1 - 05 Laco Giuseppe2096
111
1171168
Vukelic Zvonimir1907 0 - 1 IMElfert Aleksandr V2017
134
1175124
Bondar Leonid20514 0 - 14 Sokolov Yury1962
152
1176128
Yakovlev Yuri S20374 1 - 04 Neumann Horst1950
155
1182131
Sattler Franz2028 0 - 1 Keze Arnis1721
190
1183147
Rubinstein Mark1993 1 - 0 Degtiarev Viktor1879
177
1192175
Haupt Joachim18823 ½ - ½3 Lion Eduard0
198
1195187
Bardin Christian1785 1 - 0 Ivanov Mikhail0
196
11112
WIMTitorenko Natalia I21436 0 - 1 WIMStrutinskaya Galina N2277
4
1125
WGMSaunina Ludmila22747 1 - 0 WGMFatalibekova Elena2285
2
1131
GMGaprindashvili Nona23607 ½ - ½6 WIMBilunova Rimma I2151
11
11531
Chireykina Natalia18536 0 - 1 WIMThipsay Bagyashree Sathe2152
10
11619
WFMKuznetsova Luba2087 ½ - ½ WGMKozlovskaya Valentina2281
3
1176
WIMFomina Tatyana2215 1 - 0 WFMKomysheva Margarita2081
21
11826
Kabanova Irina1959 0 - 1 WGMKhmiadashvili Tamar2166
8
1199
WIMMiednikova Swietlana2165 1 - 0 WFMDotan Valeria2083
20
111018
WFMLopatin Olga2091 1 - 0 WFMBogumil Tatiana2115
14
11127
Zaitseva Tamara2183 ½ - ½ Jayashree P Sankpal1710
37
111330
Lein Marina1890 0 - 1 WIMSorokina Tamara2131
13
111417
Chernova Natalja2095 1 - 0 Khalturina Tatiana1840
33
111523
WFMBattsengel Shirchin2068 ½ - ½ Blagonadezhnaya Ideya1898
29
111628
Abolina Arija-Solveiga1924 ½ - ½4 Milashevskaja Valentina1783
34
111727
WFMShushpanova Nina1946 1 - 0 Savostina Larisa0
40
111838
Berezovskaya Vera00 0 - 1 WFMKhropova Larisa2069
22
111936
Shmyreva Tatiana17553 ½ - ½ Hoose Hannelore1764
35
112032
Kapelkina Galina1841 1 - 02 Richardson Charlotte0
39

Player details for rus

Rd.SNoNameRtgFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Rashkovsky Nukhim N 2517 RUS Rp:2496 Pts. 7,0
1104Toefferl Heimo2125AUT6,0s 1100,80
254FMHammar Bengt2256SWE6,5w 1101,80
327IMKatalymov Boris2374KAZ7,0s 1103,10
415IMOkhotnik Vladimir2427FRA9,0w 1103,80
59GMKomljenovic Davorin2451CRO8,5s ½10-0,90
66GMHulak Krunoslav2480CRO7,5w ½10-0,50
71GMVaisser Anatoly2555FRA8,0s ½100,50
814IMZhelnin Vladimir V2430RUS7,5w ½10-1,20
923GMChernikov Oleg L2402RUS7,5s ½10-1,60
1018FMMishuchkov Nikolai M2418RUS7,5w ½10-1,40
1119GMRajkovic Dusan2416SRB8,0s 010-6,40
IM Fradkin Boris 2445 RUS Rp:2327 Pts. 7,0
1112Gazvoda Franc2093SLO1,5s 1101,10
264FMAltshul Raffael2222RUS6,0w ½10-2,80
363IMSamartsev Alexander2226RUS6,0s 010-7,80
4110Vrhovnik Damir2099CRO6,0w 1101,10
540FMKelleher William2300USA7,0s ½10-1,90
668Gundersen Helge2212NOR6,5w 1102,10
742FMGiulian Philip M2294SCO7,0s ½10-2,00
844FMTurikov Viktor2270RUS7,0w 010-7,30
978Grabow Pouelsten Holm2181DEN5,5s 1101,80
1048FMMicheli Carlo2265ITA6,0w 1102,60
1137Chernov Evgen2311UKR7,0w ½10-1,80
GM Balashov Yuri S 2443 RUS Rp:2429 Pts. 8,0
1113Bejleri Medi2092ALB5,5w 1101,10
265Frick Christoph2218GER6,5s 010-7,80
3104Toefferl Heimo2125AUT6,0w 1101,30
476FMIvanets Vladimir2192RUS6,0s 1101,90
538FMMalmdin Nils-Ake2308SWE7,0w ½10-1,80
645IMWittmann Walter2269AUT7,5s ½10-2,30
743IMTrois Francisco R T2275BRA6,0w 1102,80
849IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2263DEN7,0s 1102,60
944FMTurikov Viktor2270RUS7,0w ½10-2,30
1023GMChernikov Oleg L2402RUS7,5w ½10-0,60
1126IMKarasev Vladimir I2377RUS7,0s 1104,10
Kuyindzhi Alexander A 2435 RUS Rp:2390 Pts. 6,5
1114Acosta Mariano2088USA4,5s 1101,10
266Trescher Manfred2218GER6,0w 1102,20
332FMRooze Jan2321BEL6,0s 1103,40
437Chernov Evgen2311UKR7,0w 1103,30
51GMVaisser Anatoly2555FRA8,0s 010-3,40
625IMKlundt Klaus2383GER7,0w ½10-0,70
736IMLeskovar Mario2316ARG7,5s 1103,40
84GMTimoscenko Gennadij2483SVK8,5w 010-4,30
930IMPritchett Craig W2343SCO7,5s ½10-1,30
1040FMKelleher William2300USA7,0w 010-6,80
1154FMHammar Bengt2256SWE6,5s ½10-2,30
IM Zhelnin Vladimir V 2430 RUS Rp:2477 Pts. 7,5
1115Batakovs Olegs2085LAT5,5w 1101,10
268Gundersen Helge2212NOR6,5s ½10-2,80
369FMFrumson Yury2206RUS6,0w 1102,20
439IMRujevic Mirko2302AUS6,0s 1103,30
55GMKovacevic Vlatko2482CRO7,5w ½100,70
64GMTimoscenko Gennadij2483SVK8,5w ½100,70
732FMRooze Jan2321BEL6,0s 1103,50
83GMRashkovsky Nukhim N2517RUS7,0s ½101,20
97GMJansa Vlastimil2478CZE7,5w 1105,70
1015IMOkhotnik Vladimir2427FRA9,0s 010-5,00
1147IMLederman Leon2267ISR7,5w ½10-2,20
IM Shvedchikov Anatoli I 2423 RUS Rp:2353 Pts. 7,0
1117IMChubar Vladimir2083UKR5,0w 1101,20
271FMTitz Heimo2202AUT6,5s ½10-2,80
368Gundersen Helge2212NOR6,5w 1102,30
445IMWittmann Walter2269AUT7,5s ½10-2,10
547IMLederman Leon2267ISR7,5w ½10-2,10
649IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2263DEN7,0s ½10-2,10
750Kolbak Jens2262DEN6,5w ½10-2,10
848FMMicheli Carlo2265ITA6,0s 1102,90
928IMFilipenko Alexander V2353RUS7,0w ½10-1,00
1037Chernov Evgen2311UKR7,0s ½10-1,50
1144FMTurikov Viktor2270RUS7,0w ½10-2,00
FM Mishuchkov Nikolai M 2418 RUS Rp:2411 Pts. 7,5
1119Schemm Michael A2078USA4,0w 1101,20
273FMKwatschewsky Leo2194AUT2,5s ½10-2,80
371FMTitz Heimo2202AUT6,5w 1102,20
447IMLederman Leon2267ISR7,5s ½10-2,00
549IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2263DEN7,0w ½10-2,10
650Kolbak Jens2262DEN6,5s ½10-2,10
745IMWittmann Walter2269AUT7,5w 1103,00
837Chernov Evgen2311UKR7,0s ½10-1,50
929FMSloth Jorn2349DEN6,5w 1104,00
103GMRashkovsky Nukhim N2517RUS7,0s ½101,40
1130IMPritchett Craig W2343SCO7,5w ½10-1,00
IM Trofimov Sergey 2408 RUS Rp:2293 Pts. 7,0
1121FMHvenekilde Jorgen2075DEN5,0w ½10-3,80
2103Anguera Maestro Jaime2133ESP6,0s ½10-3,30
3105Rakhimberdiyev Atalyk2120KAZ6,0w 1101,60
477FMMontero Martinez Cristhian2189CHI5,5s ½10-2,80
575FMKristiansen Erling2193NOR6,5w 1102,30
647IMLederman Leon2267ISR7,5s 010-6,90
783Straub Peter2168GER3,5w 1102,00
850Kolbak Jens2262DEN6,5s ½10-2,00
961FMRosino Antonio2231ITA6,0w ½10-2,30
1068Gundersen Helge2212NOR6,5s ½10-2,50
1156FMSinger Hans2254AUT6,0w 1102,90
GM Chernikov Oleg L 2402 RUS Rp:2474 Pts. 7,5
1124Bondar Leonid2051USA4,0s 1101,10
278Grabow Pouelsten Holm2181DEN5,5w 1102,20
3101Hoeschele Hans-Ulrich2137GER6,0s 1101,80
46GMHulak Krunoslav2480CRO7,5w ½101,10
57GMJansa Vlastimil2478CZE7,5w 010-4,00
653FMDragasevic Srdja2256MNE6,5s 1103,00
747IMLederman Leon2267ISR7,5w 1103,20
85GMKovacevic Vlatko2482CRO7,5s ½101,10
93GMRashkovsky Nukhim N2517RUS7,0w ½101,60
1012GMBalashov Yuri S2443RUS8,0s ½100,60
118GMSuba Mihai2458ROU7,5s ½100,80
GM Pushkov Nikolai 2395 RUS Rp:2382 Pts. 7,0
1125Marcovici Adrian2049ISR5,5w ½10-3,90
2144Borensztajn David1995BRA3,5s 1100,80
373FMKwatschewsky Leo2194AUT2,5w 1102,40
451Srebrnic Vojko2261SLO6,0w 1103,20
510GMCebalo Miso2446CRO8,0s ½100,70
68GMSuba Mihai2458ROU7,5w 1105,90
79GMKomljenovic Davorin2451CRO8,5s 010-4,20
817IMRukavina Josip2421CRO6,5s ½100,40
937Chernov Evgen2311UKR7,0w ½10-1,20
1047IMLederman Leon2267ISR7,5s 010-6,70
1161FMRosino Antonio2231ITA6,0w 1102,80
IM Karasev Vladimir I 2377 RUS Rp:2376 Pts. 7,0
1127Doubleday William G2038CAN5,5w 1101,20
281Nickl Klaus2172AUT6,0s ½10-2,60
379FMSerra Olives Tomas2173ESP5,5w 1102,40
41GMVaisser Anatoly2555FRA8,0s 010-2,70
577FMMontero Martinez Cristhian2189CHI5,5w 1102,60
669FMFrumson Yury2206RUS6,0s 1102,70
75GMKovacevic Vlatko2482CRO7,5w 010-3,60
853FMDragasevic Srdja2256MNE6,5s 1103,40
957Golcman Evgeny2250RUS7,0w ½10-1,70
1056FMSinger Hans2254AUT6,0s 1103,30
1112GMBalashov Yuri S2443RUS8,0w 010-4,10
IM Filipenko Alexander V 2353 RUS Rp:2390 Pts. 7,0
1130Hocevar Nikola2035SLO5,5w 1101,30
283Straub Peter2168GER3,5s 1102,60
37GMJansa Vlastimil2478CZE7,5w ½101,70
42GMKurajica Bojan2532BIH8,0w 010-2,70
572FMJorgensen Jorgen2198DEN6,5s ½10-2,10
665Frick Christoph2218GER6,5s 1103,20
752FMSimon Padros Emili2258ESP6,5w 1103,70
810GMCebalo Miso2446CRO8,0w ½101,30
916IMShvedchikov Anatoli I2423RUS7,0s ½101,00
1096FMValenti Giuseppe2147ITA7,0s ½10-2,60
1149IMBrinck-Claussen Bjorn2263DEN7,0w ½10-1,20
FM Vikulov Alexander 2321 RUS Rp:2176 Pts. 6,0
1136Blaeser Roman2015LUX5,0w 1152,10
289FMZoltek Tadeusz2161POL6,0s 015-10,65
3107Sobeck Guenter2104GER4,5w 1153,30
487Baeta Marcio Netto2162BRA6,0s ½15-3,15
588Sinelnikov Igor2162RUS6,5w ½15-3,15
683Straub Peter2168GER3,5s ½15-3,00
785FMWelz Peter Dr2164GER6,0w 1154,35
872FMJorgensen Jorgen2198DEN6,5s 015-10,05
998Nordby Bernt2144NOR6,0w ½15-3,45
1082FMSawadkuhi Massoud Amir2168IRI6,0s 015-10,50
11111Laco Giuseppe2096ITA5,0w 1153,30
FM Turikov Viktor 2270 RUS Rp:2327 Pts. 7,0
1146Krstic Slobodan1994AUS5,0w ½10-3,30
2148Jensen Soren Holm1991DEN5,5s 1101,60
396FMValenti Giuseppe2147ITA7,0w ½10-1,70
498Nordby Bernt2144NOR6,0s ½10-1,70
592Ciuro Munoz Ricardo2154ESP4,5w 1103,40
6173Choong Mark1885SGP5,0s 1100,90
721IMDanner Georg2406AUT7,0w ½101,80

Show complete list

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.04.2021 11:01
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use