Prague International Chess Festival 2020 - C

Organizer(s)1. Novoborsky Chess Club, z.s. and AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Pavel Votruba 301019
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
ArbiterFA Buchnicek, Petr 305235; Vaculik, Jakub 344109; IA Benak, Jaroslav 326542; Drahotsky, Lubos 353507
Time control2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s/move
LocationDon Giovanni Hotel, Praha
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/02/14 to 2020/02/22
Rating-Ø2068
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 22.02.2020 14:38:18, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionMasters, Challengers, Futures, Open, E1, E2, F1, F2, F3, G1, G2, Rapid, Blitz
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
Overview for teamARM, AUT, AZE, BEL, BLR, CAN, CRC, CRO, CZE, ENG, ESP, FIN, FRA, GEO, GER, GRE, HUN, INA, IND, ITA, LAT, MAR, MDA, MEX, NOR, POL, RSA, RUS, SCO, SGP, SUI, SVK, SWE, UKR, USA
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 7 on 2020/02/20 at 15:00

Bo.No. NameFEDRtgPts. ResultPts. NameFEDRtg No.
114
GMKAPNISIS Spyridon GRE2471 0 - 15 GMPECHAC Jergus SVK2499
7
21
GMCHRISTIANSEN Johan-Sebastian NOR26005 ½ - ½ IMAKASH G IND2449
19
34
GMSARIC Ante CRO25315 ½ - ½5 WGMSHUVALOVA Polina RUS2445
21
418
IMBIOLEK Richard Jr. CZE24515 0 - 15 GMMIKAELYAN Arman ARM2479
9
511
GMKANAREK Marcel POL24765 1 - 05 FMKRAMER Julian GER2400
29
62
GMPETROV Nikita RUS2592 1 - 05 FMSORM Daniel CZE2311
49
728
IMSOULEIDIS Georgios GRE2414 1 - 0 GMFEDOROV Alexei BLR2536
3
85
IMKRZYZANOWSKI Marcin POL2519 1 - 0 FMSTRAKA Vojtech CZE2398
30
96
GMKANTANS Toms LAT2499 1 - 0 FMSOKOLOV Alexander CZE2376
33
108
IMPRIASMORO Novendra INA2493 1 - 0 FMMOLENDA Marcin POL2372
35
1110
GMJAKUBOWSKI Krzysztof POL2478 ½ - ½ GMNEUMAN Petr CZE2370
37
1213
GMROUSSEL-ROOZMON Thomas CAN2473 1 - 0 IMPLISCHKI Sebastian GER2367
38
1340
FMRUDOLF Michal POL2356 0 - 1 GMRASIK Vitezslav CZE2462
17
1444
FMKUCUKSARI Kaan SWE2337 0 - 1 GMKISLINSKY Alexey CZE2440
23
1526
GMHOANG Thanh Trang HUN2424 0 - 1 FMSIMEK Petr CZE2313
47
1660
FMCZERW Dawid POL2274 0 - 1 IMNGUYEN Piotr POL2415
27
1720
IMBAKHMATSKY Vladislav UKR24474 1 - 0 FMCERES Dragos MDA2270
61
1812
GMALSINA LEAL Daniel ESP24744 1 - 04 FMBARTEL Michal POL2304
51
1916
GMPETR Martin CZE24664 ½ - ½4 FMBILYCH Olexiy UKR2300
53
2022
IMBARSKI Radoslaw POL24444 1 - 04 WIMKUBICKA Anna POL2264
65
2156
FMPUNIN Andrii UKR22914 1 - 04 IMBELLIA Fabrizio ITA2428
25
2232
FMMOSESOV Danyil UKR23794 1 - 04 FMNOVOTNY Michal CZE2267
63
2336
IMSABUK Piotr POL23714 ½ - ½4 IMPETRAN Peter SVK2261
67
2480
PAPROCKI Jaroslaw POL22104 0 - 14 IMKULHANEK Tomas CZE2345
42
2591
VOJTA Jakub CZE21794 ½ - ½4 IMGULLAKSEN Eirik NOR2337
43
26114
FMBURNETT Andrew SCO21304 0 - 14 IMPRIEHODA Vitezslav CZE2330
45
2746
FMPACAN-MILEJ Kosma POL23274 1 - 04 DOCEKAL Jan CZE2251
69
2834
KRUGLYAKOV Pavlo UKR2373 1 - 04 FMFIEDOREK Michal POL2228
73
2988
VYBIRAL Zdenek CZE2193 0 - 1 GMHAMBLETON Aman CAN2469
15
30102
VORISEK Jakub CZE2159 0 - 1 FMBELOUS Mikhail UKR2355
41
3148
CMMICA Marek CZE2313 1 - 0 FMDE ABREU Roberto N RSA2179
92
3252
FMSERRANO SALVADOR Eduardo CZE2303 1 - 0 WIMPAASIKANGAS-TELLA Johanna FIN2174
93
3395
IVANOV Igor LAT2172 1 - 0 FMFEDOROV Evgueny RUS2297
54
34116
SINDLER Michal CZE2124 0 - 1 FMHARING Filip SVK2297
55
3558
CMARFAN Aditya Bagus INA2285 ½ - ½ WGMRODSHTEIN Tereza CZE2170
97
36131
SEEMANN Jakub POL2073 0 - 1 KUSHKO Dmitry UKR2283
59
3762
FMOBSIVAC Josef CZE2267 1 - 0 JANKOWIAK Tomasz POL2136
113
3864
SANZ WAWER Daniel POL2266 1 - 0 WFMDWILEWICZ Katarzyna POL2102
121
3966
ZEMAN Matyas CZE2262 1 - 0 MULENKO Alexander RUS2048
140
4068
WIMPETROVA Kristyna CZE2253 ½ - ½ WFMKALINOWSKA Zuzanna POL2036
147
4170
FMHOLEMAR David CZE2250 0 - 1 PIPIA Ekaterine GEO1993
166
42142
PLESEK Jiri CZE2042 1 - 0 FMLUDVIK Tomas CZE2239
71
4378
FMSVANDA Ondrej CZE2217 1 - 0 BOCHNICKA Vladimir SVK1964
174
44208
RAHUL Lamba IND1785 1 - 0 POYSTI Nathanael GER2207
81
4582
FRANK Adam CZE2205 1 - 0 STEVIK Patrik SVK1896
192
4684
FMSTALMACH Richard CZE2203 1 - 0 SOUCEK Petr CZE1771
213
4786
LISOWSKI Krzysztof POL2197 1 - 0 SOUCEK Jan CZE1792
207
48180
JANIASHVILI Mariami GEO1950 ½ - ½ ROUSSELLE Jim USA2197
87
49138
SUDER Jakub POL20563 ½ - ½3 IMGOLUCH Piotr POL2391
31
50150
HAJIYEV Kanan AZE20293 1 - 03 IMHRABUSA Matej SVK2365
39
51118
FMLYS Josef CZE2109 1 - 0 IMSCERBIN Dmitrij *)RUS2285
57
52152
WFMLAURINCOVA Kristyna CZE20273 0 - 13 CMFISZER Bartosz POL2223
75
5376
FMJEDLICKA Ales CZE22183 1 - 03 MACH Petr CZE2051
139
54154
MALOBERTI David FRA20233 ½ - ½3 KUSA Jakub CZE2218
77
5579
FMBUBALOVIC Davorin CRO22163 0 - 13 KOUBOVA Anna Marie CZE2029
149
56156
MUSIAL Tomasz POL20223 0 - 13 HRBEK Stepan CZE2200
85
5790
PODETTI Davide ITA21873 ½ - ½3 BOLOGNESE Leonardo ITA2026
153
5896
MALEK Omid CAN21713 ½ - ½3 PRIBYL Viktor CZE1956
179
5999
FMGUTIERREZ CARMONA Juan Alejandr MEX21653 1 - 03 MEERS Hubert POL2022
155
60163
SKYPALA Ondrej CZE20023 ½ - ½3 WIMKANAKOVA Natalie CZE2159
103
61167
MACHALA Vladislav CZE19923 0 - 13 FMWILEY Tom E ENG2157
105
62106
BRZEZINSKI Adam SWE21563 1 - 03 WFMPRIBYLOVA Sofie CZE2006
161
63172
HLAVINA Matous CZE19683 0 - 13 KADERABEK Jiri CZE2150
107
64108
PETR Jan CZE21483 1 - 03 CERVENKA Petr CZE1912
189
65110
NYTRA Ondrej CZE21393 1 - 03 GOH Choon Keng Philip SGP1947
181
66169
WFMHARAZINSKA Magdalena POL19823 ½ - ½3 FMTHOMPSON Ian D ENG2138
111
67115
VRABEC Milos CZE21263 0 - 13 SYRKIEWICZ Michal POL1908
190
68182
GREEN Per SWE19453 0 - 13 SAMUNENKOV Ihor UKR2121
117
69122
KAPUSTA Petr CZE21013 0 - 13 PASEKA Matyas CZE1872
197
70123
DOBES Dusan CZE21013 1 - 03 DAY Tobias CZE1730
221
71200
FURTAK Joanna POL18383 0 - 13 WCMSTAROSTA Martyna POL2073
130
72226
SHAYMARDANOV Bakhtiyar RUS16993 0 - 13 DYLAG Emilia POL2070
132
7398
NEHYBA Martin CZE2170 ½ - ½ HENTZGEN Thomas GER2003
162
74100
FMMUZIK Martin CZE2163 0 - 1 BARANCIUC Alexandr MDA1981
170
75173
DONGHVANI Nia GEO1966 ½ - ½ FOLK Petr CZE2160
101
76112
JUN Rudolf Jr. CZE2136 1 - 0 EGLI Urs SUI1960
177
77120
NAGY Ladislav CZE2104 1 - 0 NEZVAL Filip CZE1937
184
78175
ZEMLICKA Vit CZE1963 0 - 1 BIANCO Valerio ITA2095
124
79125
TOMAN Jan CZE2094 ½ - ½ DOCEKALOVA Alexandra CZE1931
185
80186
JANOUS Marek CZE1921 ½ - ½ OTRUBA Marek CZE2088
126
81128
STASZKO Martin CZE2084 1 - 0 SCHUETTLER Thomas GER1897
191
82134
NGUYEN Thai Dai Vinh CZE2068 0 - 1 FARAJI Jafar CAN1894
193
83136
GURACK Daniel GER2064 1 - 0 POLAK Jiri CZE1877
195
84178
GEMSA Pavel CZE1959 ½ - ½ CHWISTEK Karel CZE2062
137
85143
FMPACL Vaclav CZE2041 1 - 0 SIRLETTI Sonia ITA1830
201
8650
FMNOWAK Lukasz *)POL23054 0 - 14 IMTECLAF Pawel POL2440
24
87145
BENES Miroslav CZE2038 ½ - ½ BOHLIN Jan SWE1805
204
88146
TRAPL Dalibor CZE2038 1 - 0 KALVACH Ladislav CZE1757
217
89198
ATAKAY Mustafa USA1866 ½ - ½ WFMSVOBODOVA Michaela CZE2027
151
90157
RADOVIC Stefan SWE2019 ½ - ½ BARTODZIEJ Bartosz POL1740
220
91158
CZARNIECKA Aleksandra POL2018 1 - 0 HOLUB Adam CZE1730
222
92104
ZDRAZIL Tomas CZE21592 1 - 0 CHANEY Ari USA1566
231
93194
VANTUCH Lucian CZE18872 0 - 12 GNOJEK Petr CZE2187
89
94202
KALVEUS Jan SWE18122 1 - 02 MUELLER-DEHN Christian, Dr. GER2144
109
95199
ZABRZANSKA Weronika POL18402 ½ - ½2 SMOLIK Jachym CZE2105
119
96129
TANCSA Tamas HUN20842 1 - 02 PEGLAU Mirjam GER1914
188
97203
ROSH Jain IND18082 0 - 12 TROFFIGUER Olivier FRA2069
133
98210
OBURKA Vladislav CZE17772 0 - 12 ZADRAPA Radek CZE2066
135
99211
TAMRAZYAN Gohar SUI17762 ½ - ½2 STEINER Juraj CZE2044
141
100144
WIMMARTYNYUK Elizaveta RUS20392 1 - 02 STEJSKAL Michal CZE1780
209
101148
WUENSCH Ulrich GER20342 1 - 02 GROISS Werner AUT1763
215
102164
VAVRUSKA Antonin CZE19992 1 - 02 BAUER Jan CZE1740
219
103165
WFMSALAZAR GOULD Melanie CRC19932 1 - 02 JUHANAK Daniel CZE1648
227
104168
KUCERA Tomas CZE19832 - - +2 SEEMANN Pola POL1490
238
105171
SZUDRA Heinz-Werner GER19812 1 - 02 SUKIENNIK Oliwier POL1406
240
106218
RUZICKA Filip CZE17412 1 - 02 PRIETO Alberto USA1941
183
107233
HOZDA Max CZE15442 0 - 12 PETRANEK Marian CZE1917
187
108176
JACOB Rudy BEL1961 ½ - ½ NESPOR Ivan CZE1711
224
109196
SCHMIDT David GER1876 0 - 1 FEIERFEIL Jiri CZE1701
225
110228
CZERNECKI Andrzej POL1643 ½ - ½ BURDA Otto CZE1802
205
111229
VESELSKY Jan CZE1600 0 - 1 SEEHAGEN Jan GER1793
206
112212
OUELD EL HACHEMI Abdelhaq MAR1772 ½ - ½ ZADRAPOVA Amalie CZE1334
247
113214
OHAREK Vlastimil CZE1771 0 - 1 KARAPETSAS Athanasios SVK1353
245
114248
BANDAU Frank GER0 ½ - ½ PEGLAU Charis GER1762
216
115242
UMETBAEW Fljur CZE13901 0 - 11 MANCIN Michele ITA1715
223
116230
SIMUNEK Jakub Simon CZE15661 1 - 01 VORSILKA Jiri CZE1517
236
117246
GASZKA Zuzanna POL13521 1 - 01 PRESSLER Tobias CZE1556
232
118235
SULCOVA Tereza Radmila CZE15271 1 - 01 NORLANDER Svante SWE1492
237
119234
KRUEGER Thomas GER1535½ 1 - 01 ROUS Dominik CZE1377
244
120241
TOMANEK Karel CZE1393½ 0 - 1½ ZABEHLICKY Jiri CZE1445
239
121243
PASEK Josef CZE13770 1 bye 
12272
KOUTNY Petr CZE2228 0 not paired 
12374
CUHRA Martin CZE2226 0 not paired 
12483
MALKIEL Daniel USA22052 0 not paired 
12594
WIMDANELIA Mariam GEO2173 0 not paired 
126127
FMVOKOUN Jan CZE20850 0 not paired 
127159
SCHAEFER Sven GER2009 0 not paired 
128160
NOVOTNY Martin CZE2008 0 not paired 

*) This player is assigned to a fixed board.

Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 09.07.2020 10:40
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use