18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad

Organizer(s)Gujarat State Chess Association
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorBhavesh Patel
Chief ArbiterIA Rathinam Anantharam (25016148)
ArbiterIA Parmar IG (25018140); FA poornima B (25651137)
Time control90 min. + 30 sec./move
LocationGSC Bank, Ahmedabad
Rating calculationRating international
Date2020/02/07 to 2020/02/13
Rating-Ø1597
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 13.02.2020 09:33:06, Creator/Last Upload: virudhunagar district chess association

Tournament selectionOpen, Women
LinksDownload invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters No tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 84 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition without round-results

  1. Petroleum SPB (RtgAvg:2325 / TB1: 14 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1WGMGomes Mary Ann2344IND050136236,07,0
2IMPadmini Rout2372IND050292954,56,0
3WGMSoumya Swaminathan2369IND050161933,55,0
4WIMRakshitta Ravi2214IND0250732303,05,0
5IMMohota Nisha2191IND050043304,05,0
  2. Air India SCB (RtgAvg:2324 / TB1: 10 / TB2: 20)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1IMKulkarni Bhakti2404IND050195165,07,0
2IMTania Sachdev2397IND050078445,07,0
3IMVijayalakshmi Subbaraman2331IND050040983,56,0
4WGMMeenakshi Subbaraman2162IND050043814,56,0
5WGMRamaswamy Aarthie2072IND050043732,02,0
  3. Tamil Nadu B (RtgAvg:2269 / TB1: 10 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1WFMHarshini A2194IND0250089863,04,0
2WIMMichelle Catherina P2175IND050057362,55,0
3WIMVarshini V2242IND050912413,56,0
4WGMVaishali R2383IND050917565,06,0
5WIMMahalakshmi M2255IND050010805,57,0
  4. Airports Authority of India (RtgAvg:2247 / TB1: 10 / TB2: 21)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1WIMPriyanka Nutakki2212IND0250496154,56,0
2WIMAakanksha Hagawane2230IND0250145104,06,0
3WIMNandhidhaa P V2339IND050508473,56,0
4WGMSrija Seshadri2205IND050559035,06,0
5WIMArpita Mukherjee2201IND050564034,04,0
  5. Tamil Nadu A (RtgAvg:1765 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Divyabharathi Masanam1747IND0450184214,07,0
2Bala Kannamma P2095IND050814326,07,0
3Senthamizh Yazhini S1615IND0250600403,07,0
4Harshini B1602IND0466362503,57,0
  6. Telangana (RtgAvg:1764 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Nanditha V1728IND0466266971,07,0
2Kheerthi Ganta1683IND0256262804,07,0
3Velpula Sarayu1867IND0450752046,07,0
4Natura Bethi1361IND0250488643,57,0
5Abhirami Madabushi1777IND0466358310,00,0
  7. LIC (RtgAvg:1761 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 14)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1WGMKiran Manisha Mohanty2170IND050195755,07,0
2WGMSwati Ghate2136IND050034745,57,0
3Anagha Yardi1154IND050557250,56,0
4WFMBindu Saritha K.1583IND050018383,07,0
5Trivedi Manisha1148IND0350927070,01,0
  8. Kerala (RtgAvg:1684 / TB1: 6 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Anupam M Sreekumar1745IND0450335014,57,0
2Anjitha Krishnakumar1445IND0466541192,57,0
3Sheena E.1731IND050068643,06,0
4Prajeesha K1417IND0257563031,04,0
5Sudha P.1816IND050223712,54,0
  9. Gujarat A (RtgAvg:1634 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 15)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Mudaliar Nandini1512IND0466449462,06,0
2Shah Kritee1479IND0466164033,07,0
3WFMDhyana Patel1961IND0350069084,57,0
4WCMPatel Riddhi R1585IND0466990744,57,0
5Aneri Ketan Kanjar1451IND0250933631,01,0
  10. Odisha (RtgAvg:1514 / TB1: 6 / TB2: 11)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Lopamudra Routray0IND0259701940,06,0
2Nabanita Pattanayak1467IND0250070503,06,0
3Smaraki Mohanty1746IND050725732,56,0
4CMAparajita Gochhikar1743IND050465563,56,0
5Mishra Anjali1099IND0450790720,00,0
  11. Bihar A (RtgAvg:1473 / TB1: 8 / TB2: 12,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Kumari Shristi1251IND0250520041,03,0
2Pammi Rani1468IND050513200,53,0
3Kumari Prerna1234IND0450216271,56,0
4Garima Gaurav1662IND0250314224,56,0
5Marium Fatima1511IND0450730583,06,0
  12. Delhi (RtgAvg:1464 / TB1: 6 / TB2: 12)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Aadhya Jain1109IND0259740681,02,0
2Yashita Dhawan1368IND0250074163,06,0
3Poornima Gupta1449IND0257572531,56,0
4Mehak Jain1540IND0450276923,07,0
5Sachi Jain1500IND0259740503,57,0
  13. Gujarat D (RtgAvg:1294 / TB1: 7 / TB2: 13,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Lakhwani Nandani1263IND0256645813,06,0
2Mahi Amit Doshi1514IND0350618103,56,0
3Lasani H Kothari1254IND0350790183,06,0
4AFMAsudani Ruhani Raj1144IND0256974631,04,0
5Silvii Ranawat1028IND0251871981,02,0
  14. Gujarat C (RtgAvg:1188 / TB1: 6 / TB2: 9,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Jigna Joshi1425IND050487024,06,0
2Jinal Yagnik1239IND0350789502,06,0
3Pancholi Priyanka1011IND0450534130,56,0
4Joshi Alka0IND0256051940,01,0
5Shah Garvi1076IND0450952641,05,0
  15. Gujarat B (RtgAvg:1177 / TB1: 6 / TB2: 12,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Falak Joni Naik1329IND0450693103,55,0
2Panchal Hiya1291IND0256478302,56,0
3Nishi Shah0IND0333142922,05,0
4Shah Anila Kishorekumar1089IND050345901,54,0
5Parmar Krivya0IND0257275751,04,0
  16. Himachal Pradesh A (RtgAvg:1063 / TB1: 4 / TB2: 7)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Gunjan1011IND0251565861,55,0
2Keshavi1013IND0259972891,55,0
3Sejal Sharma1084IND0251934491,05,0
4Manika Sharma1143IND0450152101,05,0
5Bhavna Devi0IND0259367350,04,0
  17. Himachal Pradesh B (RtgAvg:1000 / TB1: 3 / TB2: 5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDIDFideIDPts.Games
1Aditri Nag0IND0256935140,05,0
2Pingla Devi0IND0259366110,05,0
3Kiran0IND0259365651,05,0
4Nutan Devi0IND0251447660,04,0
5Aayushi Sharma0IND0333648932,05,0
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2020 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 24.05.2020 09:15
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use,