18th National Team Championship - Women 2020, Ahmedabad

Last update 13.02.2020 09:33:06, Creator/Last Upload: virudhunagar district chess association

Tournament selectionOpen, Women
LinksDownload invitation, Change Calendar-Link
Parameters Show tournament details
ListsTeam-Starting rank
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds
Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Alphabetical list all groups
Team pairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Statistics, Playing schedule
GamesThere are 84 games available for download
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Team-Composition with round-results

  4. Tamil Nadu B (RtgAvg:2269, TB1: 10 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo.NameRtgIFEDFideIDID1234567Pts.GamesRtgAvgnwwew-weKrtg+/-
1WFMHarshini A2194IND25008986010113,041789433,23-0,2320-4,6
2WIMMichelle Catherina P2175IND50057360½10½½2,55216452,52,440,06201,2
3WIMVarshini V2242IND5091241011001½3,56179163,54,29-0,7920-15,8
4WGMVaishali R2383IND509175601111105,062050654,410,59105,9
5WIMMahalakshmi M2255IND50010800111½0115,57177875,55,470,03200,6

Player info

Harshini A WFM 2194 IND Rp:1982
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
13Pammi Rani1468IND0,5w 11
581WIMPriyanka Nutakki2212IND4,5s 01
622Divyabharathi Masanam1747IND4,0w 11
731Nanditha V1728IND1,0s 11
Michelle Catherina P WIM 2175 IND Rp:2164
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
252Anupam M Sreekumar1745IND4,5s ½1
318IMKulkarni Bhakti2404IND5,0w 11
48WGMGomes Mary Ann2344IND6,0w 01
584WIMAakanksha Hagawane2230IND4,0w ½2
621Bala Kannamma P2095IND6,0s ½2
Varshini V WIM 2242 IND Rp:1848
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
12Kumari Prerna1234IND1,5s 12
249Anjitha Krishnakumar1445IND2,5w 12
316IMTania Sachdev2397IND5,0s 02
47IMPadmini Rout2372IND4,5s 02
623Senthamizh Yazhini S1615IND3,0w 13
733Kheerthi Ganta1683IND4,0w ½2
Vaishali R WGM 2383 IND Rp:2323
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
14Garima Gaurav1662IND4,5w 13
248Sheena E.1731IND3,0s 13
317IMVijayalakshmi Subbaraman2331IND3,5w 13
46WGMSoumya Swaminathan2369IND3,5w 13
580WIMNandhidhaa P V2339IND3,5s 13
730Velpula Sarayu1867IND6,0s 03
Mahalakshmi M WIM 2255 IND Rp:2008
Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Bo.
15Marium Fatima1511IND3,0s 14
250Prajeesha K1417IND1,0w 14
319WGMMeenakshi Subbaraman2162IND4,5s 14
410IMMohota Nisha2191IND4,0s ½4
583WGMSrija Seshadri2205IND5,0w 04
624Harshini B1602IND3,5s 14
778Natura Bethi1361IND3,5w 14

Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2020/02/07 at 02.15 PM
Bo.3  Tamil Nadu BRtg-11  Bihar ARtg4 : 0
3.1WFM
Harshini, A
2194-
Pammi, Rani
14681 - 0
3.2WIM
Varshini, V
2242-
Kumari, Prerna
12341 - 0
3.3WGM
Vaishali, R
2383-
Garima, Gaurav
16621 - 0
3.4WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
2255-
Marium, Fatima
15111 - 0
Round 2 on 2020/02/08 at 10.00 AM
Bo.8  KeralaRtg-3  Tamil Nadu BRtg½ :3½
3.1
Anupam, M Sreekumar
1745-WIM
Michelle Catherina, P
2175½ - ½
3.2
Anjitha, Krishnakumar
1445-WIM
Varshini, V
22420 - 1
3.3
Sheena, E.
1731-WGM
Vaishali, R
23830 - 1
3.4
Prajeesha, K
1417-WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
22550 - 1
Round 3 on 2020/02/09 at 10.00 AM
Bo.3  Tamil Nadu BRtg-2  Air India SCBRtg3 : 1
2.1WIM
Michelle Catherina, P
2175-IM
Kulkarni, Bhakti
24041 - 0
2.2WIM
Varshini, V
2242-IM
Tania, Sachdev
23970 - 1
2.3WGM
Vaishali, R
2383-IM
Vijayalakshmi, Subbaraman
23311 - 0
2.4WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
2255-WGM
Meenakshi, Subbaraman
21621 - 0
Round 4 on 2020/02/10 at 10.00 AM
Bo.3  Tamil Nadu BRtg-1  Petroleum SPBRtg1½:2½
1.1WIM
Michelle Catherina, P
2175-WGM
Gomes, Mary Ann
23440 - 1
1.2WIM
Varshini, V
2242-IM
Padmini, Rout
23720 - 1
1.3WGM
Vaishali, R
2383-WGM
Soumya, Swaminathan
23691 - 0
1.4WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
2255-IM
Mohota, Nisha
2191½ - ½
Round 5 on 2020/02/11 at 10.00 AM
Bo.4  Airports Authority of IndiaRtg-3  Tamil Nadu BRtg2½:1½
2.1WIM
Priyanka, Nutakki
2212-WFM
Harshini, A
21941 - 0
2.2WIM
Aakanksha, Hagawane
2230-WIM
Michelle Catherina, P
2175½ - ½
2.3WIM
Nandhidhaa, P V
2339-WGM
Vaishali, R
23830 - 1
2.4WGM
Srija, Seshadri
2205-WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
22551 - 0
Round 6 on 2020/02/12 at 10.00 AM
Bo.3  Tamil Nadu BRtg-5  Tamil Nadu ARtg3½: ½
3.1WFM
Harshini, A
2194-
Divyabharathi, Masanam
17471 - 0
3.2WIM
Michelle Catherina, P
2175-
Bala, Kannamma P
2095½ - ½
3.3WIM
Varshini, V
2242-
Senthamizh, Yazhini S
16151 - 0
3.4WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
2255-
Harshini, B
16021 - 0
Round 7 on 2020/02/13 at 09.30 AM
Bo.6  TelanganaRtg-3  Tamil Nadu BRtg1½:2½
2.1
Nanditha, V
1728-WFM
Harshini, A
21940 - 1
2.2
Kheerthi, Ganta
1683-WIM
Varshini, V
2242½ - ½
2.3
Velpula, Sarayu
1867-WGM
Vaishali, R
23831 - 0
2.4
Natura, Bethi
1361-WIM
Mahalakshmi, M
22550 - 1
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use