MARIENBAD OPEN 2020 - D - Open Seniors Tournament 50+

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
Time control2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s / move
Locationthe Continental hotel, Hlavni trida 230/88, Marianske Lazne
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/18 to 2020/01/25
Rating-Ø1760
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 25.01.2020 13:06:36, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA - GM, B1 - IM, B2 - IM, C - OPEN, D - SENIORS, E - RAPID, F - BLITZ
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgsexTypClub/City
1
IMSAFYANOWSKY Mark4663004GER2233S65Sc Dillingen
2
PALEK Miroslav4624580GER2158Tatran Podborany
3
FMKOZAK Milos303267CZE2145Sk Slavoj Litomerice, Z.S.
4
FMBARTOS Jan315060CZE2123Unichess
5
MALINOVSKY Petr314307CZE2091Lokomotiva Krnov
6
TURNER Radek321214CZE2049Sk Line
7
FMPACL Vaclav302031CZE2042S65Tj Slovan Havirov
8
STERN Geoffrey4002679LUX2007Gambit Bonnevoie
9
GRICHKEVITCH Gilles603600FRA1985
10
FMMIKULAS Dusan14900521SVK1969S65Tj Dopravny Podnik Bratislava
11
AIMKUCERA Jiri309494CZE1960Sk Sigmia Olomouc
12
CHMELIK Jiri305723CZE1958S65Tj Sokol Litvinov-Lom.
13
PALDUS Petr317950CZE1958Sk Slavia Liberec, Z.S.
14
OCHMANN Reimund24636460GER1946Sk Langen
15
MUSIL Vitezslav308803CZE1907S65Agentura 64 Grygov
16
PALKOVA Hana302821CZE1874wSk Line
17
PANOS Jan323578CZE1866Sk Valdstejn Cheb
18
AIRD Ian2401347SCO1857Dalmuir Chess Club
19
SPANTON Tim R404802ENG1854Battersea
20
HUSAK Antonin319090CZE1830S65Sk Tachov
21
LOIBL Johann1637053AUT1817Klosterneuburg
22
SIMKIN Alexander4160428RUS1815S65A-Energy
23
KALVEUS Jan1721682SWE1808Malmo As
24
SIMECEK Jan321060CZE1792S65Sk Valdstejn Cheb
25
HORYNA Josef316369CZE1789S65Tj Sokol Praha-Vrsovice
26
TRUKSA Vaclav338702CZE1775S65Sk Tachov
27
PRACHAR Josef308412CZE1770S65Grop Praha
28
WACKER Manfred12952850GER1747Sc Lambsheim
29
RUZICKA Tomas338184CZE1743Ddm Pisek
30
SVEC Jan335657CZE1733Sk Ddm Plana U Mar.Lazni
31
PICHLER Gerhard1616730AUT1715
32
BERKA Lubos368571CZE1689Tj Plzen Kosutka Z.S.
33
PEKARCIK Peter14966662SVK1674S65
34
KOSINA Vladimir322130CZE1647S65Sachovy Klub Lokomotiva Brno, Z.S.
35
DOLEZAL Rudolf302945CZE1645Sk Valdstejn Cheb
36
BARTSCH Marius Dr.16226186GER1638S65Wiesbadener Schachverein 1885
37
SAMARIN Leonid2812487ISR1635Rishon-Le-Ziyon
38
MACHO Miloslav350974CZE1631Sk Valdstejn Cheb
39
SVEC Ludek323535CZE1617S65Tj Desko Liberec
40
KOCI Vladimir369985CZE1607Karlovarsky Sachklub Tietz
41
RYCHTECKY Pavel334235CZE1606S65Sk Teplarna Praha-Malesice
42
GRIEC Milan336440CZE1587S65Tj Olympie Hroznetin
43
HRIVNAKOVA Anna14912384SVK1546wS65Sk Turcianske Teplice
44
KIRS Pavel326569CZE1544Sachovy Klub Teplice
45
TAMAS Imrich393649CZE1520S65Tj Olympie Hroznetin
46
JESENSKY Jaromir336866CZE1479Sk Slavoj Litomerice, Z.S.
47
KAPOLKA Stefan23714468CZE1446S65Sk Ddm Plana U Mar.Lazni
48
VOITH Walter24614181GER1439S65
49
SONNTAGBAUER Manfred1667629AUT1431
50
STOCEK Jiri393606CZE1299S65
51
HORACKOVA Isabela376884CZE1143wSk Bohemia Pardubice Z.S.
52
KRUEGER Peter16253990GER1378S65Tsv Landsberg
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2021 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 25.02.2021 23:11
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use