PRAGUE OPEN 2020 - B - FIDE open

Organizer(s)AVE-KONTAKT s.r.o.
FederationCzech Republic ( CZE )
Tournament directorPetr Laušman
Chief ArbiterIA Martin Dobrotka 14900645
ArbiterPavel Danek 312410, Michal Horacek 332526
Time control2x 1,5 h/40 + 30 min + 30 s / move
LocationPraha, Olympik hotel
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/10 to 2020/01/17
Rating-Ø1488
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.01.2020 13:50:47, Creator/Last Upload: czech republic licence 63

Tournament selectionA - IM OPEN, B - FIDE OPEN, C - RAPID, D - BLITZ
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9/9 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9
, Total statistics
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexClub/City
1
FMPACL Vaclav302031CZE20420Tj Slovan Havirov
2
KORENEK Frantisek308897CZE19440Sk Joly Lysa Nad Labem, Z.S.
3
PFLANTZ Mike4659520GER19270Sc Kreuzberg E.V.
4
HRDINA Karl1613391AUT19120Sv Moedling
5
KYLAR Miroslav329797CZE18990Tj Aero Odolena Voda
6
SVETLY Jiri316032CZE18740Sachovy Oddil Tj Dukla Praha
7
CROOK Oliver-James26019604FRA18620Gungamp
8
PALKA Miroslav14905574SVK18600Sk Senica
9
BJORNES Leif1507397NOR18570Kristiansand Sjakklubb
10
DENIZET Briac26032538FRA18520Echiquier Rennes
11
JAEGER Andre4647920GER18500Sc Rochade Berlin
12
KLIMEK Petr322105CZE18440Tj Banik Sokolov So
13
LOIBL Johann1637053AUT18170Klosterneuburg
14
SIMKIN Alexander4160428RUS18150A-Energy
15
ZAMORSKY Ladislav320315CZE18040Sportovni Klub Kbely
16
FORD Clifton P30919487USA18030
17
LOBUNETS Vladimir14152843UKR17910
18
LANG Anders1708368SWE17900Ahus Sk
19
KUSAK Lubomir380865CZE17670Sachovy Klub Ostrava-Jih
20
STRNAD Michael23701650CZE17600Klub Sachistu Ricany 1925
21
GRABARCZYK Sylwester313122CZE17580Sk Oaza Praha
22
PINKAS Jiri354082CZE17460Sk Praha-Smichov
23
KRETSCHMER Wolfgang12921181GER17450Sv Wr Schirgiswalde
24
LU Miaoyi8618020CHN17340w
25
KOLMAS Oldrich318612CZE17110Sachovy Klub Olomouc Z.S.
26
MICHEL Ladislav329363CZE17080Tj Hronov
27
SCHLEGEL Hagen16233000GER16960
28
KUBIK Jaroslav322970CZE16950Tj Kobylisy
29
MAJZLAN Blazej14912449SVK16690Mk Slovensky Orol Prievidza
30
KISELEVA Elizaveta34108723RUS16680w
31
RENKENS Stef266701BEL16680Leuven Centraal
32
MACH Petr391344CZE16490Tj Kobylisy
33
LANSKY Petr315354CZE16430Tj Kralupy, Z.S.
34
HESTHOLM Gustav1529153NOR16410Stavanger
35
ISTEL Oldrich326496CZE16290Psk Union Praha
36
ANDERSEN Carsten1408798DEN16250Graasten Chessclub
37
AFMBRIDGEMAN Niamh343113833ENG16230w
38
MYKISKA Vojtech367265CZE16050Sk Sokol Vysehrad
39
DUNDALEK Jozef360929CZE16040Sk Sezimovo Usti, Z.S. Oddil Sachy
40
STRATE Wolfgang24676616GER16010
41
TESAR Jakub23718730CZE15860Unichess
42
TREFILIK Jiri23724390CZE15850Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha
43
QABAZARD Mohamed10300112KUW15830
44
NIGRIN Jiri332216CZE15800Sokol Pecky
45
BRIDGEMAN Matthew343113780ENG15670
46
KRAJINSKI Lutz4657055GER15600Sv Medizin Erfurt
47
SEINER Frantisek330337CZE15560Tj Kralupy, Z.S.
48
NASSHAN Erich16208641GER15500
49
NGUYEN Thai Dang Vi398551CZE15490Interchess Z.S.
50
VORSILKA Jiri365149CZE15490Sk Oaza Praha
51
KRAL Jiri343676CZE15480Unichess
52
AKERMAN Jan23734710CZE15430So Praga Praha
53
WERNER Roman344265CZE15350Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha
54
OCHEDZAN Filip21892610POL15330Kts Kalisz
55
STODOLA Zdenek340456CZE15230Tj Stefanydes Policka
56
ZACEK Petr335193CZE15230So Tp Nova Kladno, Z.S.
57
DHRUV Khosla25611119IND15220
58
KUCHTA Jiri337226CZE15130So Praga Praha
59
REZNY Frantisek343854CZE15120Sk Slavoj Velke Pavlovice
60
RAONDI Yan-Martin4114213RUS15090Neod
61
POPOV Roman23732580CZE15070Unichess
62
FRAJT Tomas351520CZE15050So Praga Praha
63
NOVAK Pavel23719168CZE15030Sk Caissa Trebic Z.S.
64
MOLLER Sveinung1533495NOR14950Kristiansand Sjakklubb
65
KORMANOS Samuel383490CZE14940Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha
66
LEVINSKY Ladislav310999CZE14900Ddm Sokol Nymburk
67
SCHOEPPE Christian12922790GER14900Sg Weissensee
68
MARKOVA Karolina23708751CZE14690wSachy Stepan
69
VACHA Martin23715189CZE14670So Praga Praha
70
CHON Jeremy23731559CZE14630Tj Bohemians Praha
71
ARSH Shah45075166HKG14590
72
ZABEHLICKY Jiri339059CZE14570Sk Cesky Brod
73
ZOUBEK Tomas23710560CZE14490Sk Praha-Smichov
74
ROUS Dominik375993CZE14370Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha
75
MARTIROSYAN David23714980CZE14350Sk Dopravni Podnik Praha
76
SONNTAGBAUER Manfred1667629AUT14310
77
HAMPL David398802CZE13960Klub Sachistu Ricany 1925
78
SEBEK Pavel334316CZE13960Sk Lokomotiva Radlice, O.S.
79
ANYA Seth Syed45079900IND13950w
80
KORBEL Jiri357537CZE13850Tj Kralupy, Z.S.
81
POSTRANECKA Zuzana390461CZE13850wSk Sokol Vysehrad
82
HRABE Vojtech23711361CZE13610Sk Praha-Smichov
83
MITHULA Venugopal Srinivasan25943006IND13560w
84
VORA Ananya46603662IND13540wMcdca
85
HRBEK Jachym23709138CZE13510Sachy Stepan
86
ALIDIS Myron23731311CZE13170Sk Molekula
87
TAISL Lubomir23724412CZE12820Sk Sokol Vysehrad
88
PASEK Josef23715324CZE12810Tj Bohemians Praha
89
SILES Jan23715405CZE12660Klub Sachistu Ricany 1925
90
BEZDEK Tomas23733551CZE12550Tj Kralupy, Z.S.
91
ROUBAL Matyas23727152CZE12530Sk Sokol Klatovy
92
OMARSSON Adam2311453ISL12410
93
SVADLENKA Dominik23716258CZE12370Tj Kobylisy
94
SKALICKY Jindrich344788CZE11990Sk Oaza Praha
95
MELNIKOV Ivan23716754CZE11820Tj Bohemians Praha
96
SHEHZAD Alina1545850NOR11740wSandnes
97
VINCENC Daniel23730340CZE11580Sachy Stepan
98
SVADLENKA Michal23717068CZE11520Tj Kobylisy
99
HRBKOVA Johana23709146CZE11050wSachy Stepan
100
OMARSSON Josef2316102ISL10970
101
MARKOVA Katerina23713496CZE10960wSachy Stepan
102
DAY Sophia Olivia23726709CZE10820wKlub Sachistu Ricany 1925
103
CHUGUNOV Arkadij23734973CZE10800Sk Aurora-Sach. Skola Anatolij
104
VAVROVA Jirina391808CZE10680wSachovy Klub Praha 4
105
YEATS Alfred23724137CZE10300Sachy Stepan
106
DUDAREC Elias23714930CZE01000Sk Sokol Vysehrad
107
HLAVACEK Bedrich399981CZE01000Caissa Roztoky
108
HOZDA Max23725958CZE01000Sachovy Oddil Tj Dukla Praha
109
JUNGES-STAINTHORPE Remi Jm449768ENG01000
110
KYRA Seth Syed25751344IND01000w
111
MARTINEK Denis23716223CZE01000Sachovy Klub Bohnice
112
PASSER LukasCZE01000
113
SBOEV Kirill23732245CZE01000Sk Aurora-Sach. Skola Anatolij
114
SOUCEK Krystof23725753CZE01000Sachy Stepan
115
GALIK Adam73612162SVK12180Sk Furca