Grand Prix MegaChess la Mega Mall - Etapa I - 19 ianuarie 2020, Sah rapid - U08

Organizer(s)ACS Oxygen Bucuresti (Academia de Sah), Mega Mall Bucuresti
FederationRomania ( ROU )
Tournament directorAlecsandru Otetea
Chief ArbiterRadu Chirila
Deputy Chief ArbiterBogdan Ulian
ArbiterAlecsandru Otetea
Time control10 min / jucator / partida, 7 runde
LocationMega Mall Bucuresti, B-dul Pierre de Coubertin 3-5, Sector 2, Etaj 2
Rating calculation -
Date2020/01/19
Rating-Ø1002
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 19.01.2020 12:31:34, Creator/Last Upload: romanian chess federation (licence 48)

Tournament selectionU08, U11
LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Alphabetical list all groups, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 7 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 2

Bo.No.NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtgNo.
12FCDivisevici Luca Andrei 10091 1 - 01 FCPaun Alexandru 100123
224FCPaun Alex-Cristian 10011 1 - 01 IVPopescu Rares-Stefan 10083
38FCCostea David-Andrei 10011 1 - 01 FCPelea Tudor Emanuel 100125
428FCSava Natalia-Maria 10011 0 - 11 FCDinca Radu-Alexandru 100111
532FCStanica Andrei 10011 1 - 01 FCJin James 100115
618FCMilitaru Vladimir 10011 1 - 01 FCSerban Ianis-Horia 100129
736FCVicu Stefan 10011 1 - 01 FCOlteanu Mihai Sebastian 100119
820FCOpran Sergiu 10011 0 - 11 FCSevescu Andrei 100131
91FCCornea Mihai Alexandru 1010½ 1 - 01 FCStefan Radu 100133
1016FCMares Tudor 1001½ 1 - 0½ FCConstantin-Ciuntu Anne-Sophie 10017
1126FCPetroff Mara 1001½ 0 - 1½ FCUrsu Mihnea Filip 100135
124FCAxinte Olga 10010 0 - 10 FCMatei Alexandru 100117
1322FCParvu Razvan-George 10010 1 - 00 FCCalugareanu Petru-Tudor 10015
146FCChirita Vladimir 10010 0 - 10 FCPana Alexandru 100121
1530FCSerban Luca 10010 + - -0 FCDaescu-Topceanu Iancu 10019
1610FCDinca Iuri 10010 1 - 00 FCRaichel Alexandru 100127
1712FCFratila Sofia Maria 10010 0 - 10 FCVoinea Elena 100137
1834FCTeitel Maria 10010 0 - 10 FCGanea Yanis 100113
1914FCGonaciu Mario Andreas 10010 1 - 00 FCYang Ming Yu Ze 100139
2038FCVulpe-Vlasceanu Andrei 10010 1 bye