Semifinal Trofeo Cabildo de Gran Canaria 2020

Organizer(s)Federación Insular de Ajedrez de Gran Canaria
FederationSpain ( ESP )
Tournament directorD. Jorge Giménez Aldecocea (ID 24500143)
Chief ArbiterAAC Ruiz Delgado, Basilio (ID 32011180)
Deputy Chief ArbiterAAC Pujales Llanos, Jose Manuel (ID 22286284)
Time control90 minutos por jugador + 30 segundos por jugada
LocationLas Palmas de Gran Canaria
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/10 to 2020/01/31
Rating-Ø1609
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 17.01.2020 23:08:52, Creator/Last Upload: spanish federation (arbiter comitee)

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details, no flags
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Ranking crosstable after Round 3, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4/7 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Starting rank

No. NameIDFideIDFEDRtgIRtgNsexTypClub/City
1
Cruz Pino Adrian2443732004389ESP20872095Vecindario
2
Camino Carrio Nicanor50062212463ESP20362042S50Arucas Chess
3
Alonso Valiente Alexis420732042833ESP20022013Sociedad La Montaña
4
Sanabria Taskila Jenny Maria2798432066139ESP17871777wU18Fundacion La Caja
5
Aguilera Suarez Antonio213192290626ESP17671786S50Telde Los Llanos
6
Parsons Alan3605954552842ESP17601784S65Arucas Chess
7
Moreno Diepa Diego3136524562440ESP17071711U14Club Ajedrez Guia
8
Segura Marsa Andres3403254502560ESP16941704U18Arucas Chess
9
Santiago Llanes Jose Juan2429522286977ESP16861729S50Telde Los Llanos
10
Sanchez Ramirez Gustavo251542236931ESP16151647Vecindario
11
Haenen Tom265001029487NED16031648S65Anand
12
Marrero Rodriguez Jorge3458024577448ESP15931607U14Panaderia Pulido
13
Macias Reyes Jose Luis2861232054025ESP15741598S50Sociedad La Montaña
14
Diaz Mendoza Eladio2444522299475ESP15741583S50Telde Los Llanos
15
Gonzalez Nocedo Jaime3542254548497ESP15591569S65Fundacion La Caja
16
Almeida Cubas Mirella3264124561118ESP14881500wU14Fundacion La Caja
17
Gonzalez Sastron David3356024530360ESP14451451U16Panaderia Pulido
18
Gonzalez Sastron Pablo3456324530379ESP14231449U16Panaderia Pulido
19
Lang-Lenton Lopez Jorge3857222286888ESP12731289S50Panaderia Pulido
20
Blanco Garcia Bajo David3661254583950ESP11131110U10Fundacion La Caja
21
Bulteel Clara054704782BEL00wU08Grandama