Liga Canaria Division de Honor 2020

FederationSpain ( ESP )
Chief ArbiterIA Gonzalez Valero, Jose Antonio 32008732
Deputy Chief ArbiterIA Arranz Martin, Pablo A. 22218734; IA Arnaiz Yanes, Miguel Angel 2278707; IA Blazquez Murez, Jose Antonio 22232648; IA Alonso Valiente, Alexis 32042833; IA Dombi, Rudolf 1215477
ArbiterRuiz Delgado, Basilio 32011180; Rodriguez Falcon, David 2295784
Time control90 + 30
Rating calculationRating national, Rating international
Date2020/01/11 to 2020/03/21
Rating-Ø1781
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 07.03.2020 16:34:50, Creator/Last Upload: gonzalez valero

LinksOfficial Homepage of the Organizer, Link with tournament calendar
Parameters No tournament details
ListsRanking crosstable, Rank table, Starting rank list of players, Alphabetical list, Playing schedule
Team-Composition with round-results, Team-Composition without round-results, Team-Pairings of all rounds
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7
GamesThere are 139 games available for download
Photo GalleryShow Photo Gallery
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Board Pairings

Round 6 on 2020/02/15 at 11:00
Bo.10  CA FUNDACION LA CAJA (GC)Rtg-8  CD ROQUE NIQUIOMO (LP)Rtg4 : 0
1.1FM
Uzcategui Rodriguez, Alejandro
2210-
Rodriguez Rodriguez, Hector
18891 - 0
1.2
Amador Garcia, Ismael
2111-
Hernandez Diaz, Heriberto
16691 - 0
1.3
Perez Rosales, Pedro
2056-AIM
Diaz Hernandez, Francisco Javier
14621 - 0
1.4
Pujales Llanos, Jose Manuel
1859-
Sanchez Hernandez, Jorge Vicente
13471 - 0
Bo.9  CA FUNDACION CAJACANARIAS (TF)Rtg-7  CA LANZALOE (LZ)Rtg1½:2½
2.1IM
Alonso Bouza, Julio Javier
2415-GM
Kurajica, Bojan
25090 - 1
2.2GM
Fernandez Garcia, Jose Luis
2384-IM
Garcia Padron, Jose
2397½ - ½
2.3WFM
Rodriguez Redondo, Adhara
2039-
Martin Hernandez, Ruben
2239½ - ½
2.4
Guillermo Gonzalez, Alvaro
2074-FM
Morales Camacho, Julian
2211½ - ½
Bo.1  CA GRANDAMA SANTA LUCIA (GC)Rtg-6  CA LOS REALEJOS (TF)Rtg2 : 2
3.1FM
Carrascoso Morales, Abel
2229-
Mendez Acosta, Alexander Jesus
2009½ - ½
3.2
Guerrero Orihuela, Jose Luis
1904-
Remon Garcia, Jose Domingo
18951 - 0
3.3
Garcia Almeida, Aitana Maria
1703-
Oudeh Mishmesh, Omar
18580 - 1
3.4
Monzon Aleman, Ayoze
1681-
Oudeh Mishmesh, Lara
1440½ - ½
Bo.2  CA VECINDARIO (GC)Rtg-5  CA EBANO-BARRIO NUEVO VIÑA NAVA (TF)Rtg1 : 3
4.1FM
Ramirez Medina, Victor
2307-FM
Gutierrez Olivares, Daniel
2358½ - ½
4.2
Guerra Arrocha, Daniel
2037-FM
Hernandez Leon, Alberto
22750 - 1
4.3
Cruz Pino, Adrian
2087-FM
Perez Felipe, Marcos Adrian
2160½ - ½
4.4
Donate Villalba, Juan Francisco
2059-
Perez Perez, Gabriel
21280 - 1
Bo.3  CD HERBANIA (FUE)Rtg-4  CA GUIA (GC)Rtg1½:2½
5.1
Gutierrez Perez, Jose
1943-IM
Brito Garcia, Alfredo
23020 - 1
5.2
Lerma Gonzalez, Ricardo
1800-
Iturbide Arnedo, Oscar
2128½ - ½
5.3
Martin Casanas, Juan Miguel
1685-
Rodriguez Garcia, Antonio Jose
19500 - 1
5.4
Montesinos Mujica, Emmanuel Alej
1630-
Moreno Diepa, Diego
17071 - 0