4th Edition Kharagpur Classic 2019 - 2020 (FIDE RATED) // AICF EVENT CODE : 227367/WB/2019

Organizer(s)Yuva Chess Academy (A UNIT OF KHARGPUR YUBA SANGHA CLUB)
FederationIndia ( IND )
Tournament directorNA Hirak Bose
Chief ArbiterFA Amit, Kumar Biswas 25656686
Deputy Chief ArbiterJyotirmoy, Rudra 25634844
ArbiterSubrata, Sarkar 25969889; Arkojit, Pal 25779656; Koushik, Pal 25717316
Time control90 Mins +30 sec incr. from move no.1.
LocationKHARAGPUR YUBA SANGHA CLUB
Number of rounds10
Tournament typeSwiss-System
Rating calculationRating international
Date2019/12/27 to 2020/01/01
Rating-Ø1089
Pairing programSwiss-Manager from Heinz HerzogSwiss-Manager tournamentfile

Last update 01.01.2020 08:39:25, Creator/Last Upload: na sayak banerjee ( 25078186 )

Parameters No tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking after 10 Rounds, Final Ranking crosstable after 10 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6, Rd.7, Rd.8, Rd.9, Rd.10/10 , not paired
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Pairings/Results

Round 7 on 2019/12/30 at 3PM

Bo.No. NameRtgPts. ResultPts. NameRtg No.
15
Anish Rooj 15315 ½ - ½6 Jodunath Biswas 1570
4
21
Suvankar Maity 18355 1 - 05 Aritra Chanda 1250
22
331
Anshuman Ganguly 11415 0 - 15 Dhiman Mitra 1517
6
418
Mitra Subhanil 12815 0 - 15 Rittik Chakraborty 1348
14
515
Soureen Bhattacharya 13215 ½ - ½5 Ishika Mondal 1234
24
62
Gias Uddin Ahmed 1831 0 - 1 Priyanshu Das 1205
26
719
Gairick Saha 1257 0 - 1 AGMSrihaan Poddar 1654
3
823
Tirthendu S Choudhury 1250 ½ - ½ Debanjan Sasmal 1442
8
925
Debapriyo Saha 1219 ½ - ½ Ritojoy Mandal 1399
10
1032
Panchu Gopal Mukherjee 1141 0 - 1 Somdeb Mazumder 1368
12
117
Ujaan Bhattacharya 14944 1 - 04 Adrija Paria 1103
38
1240
Kumar Ayush 10944 ½ - ½4 Siddhartha Gupta 1255
20
1321
Urja Goyal 12534 1 - 04 Biswajit Das 1074
42
1429
Dibyendu Adhikari 11654 1 - 04 Prerana Ghosh 1042
45
1530
Samim S K 11534 1 - 04 Tridev Tirthankar 1038
46
1634
Ankita Kundu 11224 0 - 14 Vaibhav Majumdar 1006
51
1735
Jhilam Ghosh 11224 1 - 04 Surajit Lodh Roy 0
130
1836
Sumit Bera 11104 ½ - ½4 Aman Yadav 0
62
1950
Nishant Singh 1014 ½ - ½ Babu Rao 1355
13
2016
Aniket Mukherjee 1307 1 - 0 Anirban Pahari 0
65
2117
Prapti Moulik 1299 1 - 0 Ankita Karsharma 0
67
2233
Saptarshi Talukdar 1133 1 - 0 Debadrita Das 0
83
2352
Aarchit Chakravartty 0 ½ - ½ Raktim Bandyopadhyay 1109
37
24119
Siddhant Singh 0 ½ - ½ Sahil Kumar Saha 1086
41
25100
Priyansh Ghosh 0 ½ - ½ Suvraneel Ghosh 1065
43
2644
Deep Karmakar 1059 ½ - ½ Kinjal Mallick 0
91
2747
Srijit Sardar 1023 0 - 1 Shubhadeep Saha 0
118
2848
Arkapratim Bera 1022 1 - 0 Vivaan Roy 0
141
29123
Sourav Nath Dalal 0 0 - 1 Niladri Banerjee 1020
49
30127
Srijit Roy 0 ½ - ½3 Abhinaba Maity 0
53
319
Lakshmi Narayana Rao N 14093 1 - 03 Ram Sahay Uraun 0
103
3295
Nammi Neha Valli 03 0 - 13 Bikash Rao K 1181
28
3396
Nilanjan Tripathi 03 0 - 13 Agnidhra Singha 0
57
3461
Aman Golechha 03 0 - 13 Ratul Ghosh 0
105
3564
Angan Ghosh 03 0 - 13 Sagar Chakraborty 0
108
36114
Sekhar Bhattacharya 03 1 - 03 Ankit Sharma 0
66
37115
Shibam Nath 03 1 - 03 Anuranan Nag 0
70
38124
Sourima Mandal 03 0 - 13 Arijit Pal 0
72
39131
Suravi Bhattacharya 03 1 - 03 Arkadeep Mandal 0
73
40135
Swastik Banerjee 03 0 - 13 Aryaman Ganguly 0
75
41137
Ujan Chowdhury 03 1 - 03 Camellia Paul 0
82
4289
Kalaga Bhashitha 03 0 - 13 Samrat Sutar 0
110
4394
N Yuvraj Chakraborty 03 0 - 13 Vignesh Dey 0
140
44125
Souvagya Das 0 1 - 0 Abhori Maity 0
54
4559
Aitijhya Maiti 0 0 - 1 Srija Das 0
126
46133
Suvra Kanti Karsharma 0 ½ - ½ Ayan Kar Sharma 0
78
4787
Dilip Kumar 0 1 - 0 Sushree Sen 0
132
48106
Rohan Sarkar 0 0 - 1 Tamojit Bisai 0
136
49121
Soumyadeep Dey 0 0 - 12 Anannya Bhattacharya 0
63
5055
Adrija Pahari 02 0 - 12 Rajanya Ray 0
101
5156
Adrito Pramanik 02 1 - 02 Sai Shivam Dutta 0
109
5297
Nirnoy Naskar 02 1 - 02 Ahana Bhowmick 0
58
5360
Akshat Gope 02 0 - 12 Shinjan Bera 0
116
5468
Ankur Guha 02 1 - 02 Sonu Kumar (Vc) 0
120
55113
Saptershi Ghosh 02 0 - 12 Arkaprava Gupta 0
74
5676
Aryan Biswas 02 1 - 02 Swarna Likhita P 0
134
5784
Debanjan Banerjee 02 1 - 02 Vedula Sulochana Harini 0
138
58139
Veer Bijlani 02 0 - 12 Diganta Goswami 0
86
5990
Kalaga Bhavyasree 02 1 - 02 Writtam Pan 0
142
60129
Supratik Garg 02 1 - 02 Lohit Choudhury 0
93
6198
Pijus Kanti Paul 0 0 - 1 Anubhab Choudhury 0
69
62102
Rajdeep Kar 0 1 - 0 Sourav Kumar 0
122
63117
Shinjini Goswami 01 1 - 01 Bajarang Pradhan 0
79
6492
Kolaj Chakraborty 01 0 - 11 Rudranil Gangopadhyay 0
107
65128
Subhayan Dasgupta 01 0 - 11 Pratyusha Jana 0
99
66104
Ramen Paul 01 1 - 01 Saptak Chakraborty 0
111
6777
Aseem Raj Thakur 00 0 - 11 Saptarshi Roy 0
112
6880
Bhagyashri Parida 00 1 bye 
6911
Arkya Chatterjee 13690 0 not paired 
7027
Soumik Rudra 12020 0 not paired 
7139
Kingshukraj 10950 0 not paired 
7271
Arijit Khanra 01 0 not paired 
7381
Budh Priya Vikas 00 0 not paired 
7485
Deeptorshi Das 01 0 not paired 
7588
Goutam Sarkar 00 0 not paired 
Chess-Tournament-Results-Server © 2006-2022 Heinz Herzog, CMS-Version 28.09.2021 14:51
PixFuture exclusive partner, Legal details/Terms of use