DCA MUMBAI UNDER 12 RAPID CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2020

Last update 02.02.2020 10:01:31, Creator/Last Upload: dhanashreechessacademy

Parameters Show tournament details, no flags , Link with tournament calendar
ListsStarting rank, Alphabetical list, Statistics, Playing schedule
Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds, Starting rank crosstable
Board PairingsRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6/6 , not paired
Ranking list afterRd.1, Rd.2, Rd.3, Rd.4, Rd.5, Rd.6
Excel and PrintPrint list, Export to Excel (.xls), Export to Excel (.xlsx), Export to PDF-File

Final Ranking crosstable after 6 Rounds

Rk. NameRtgFED1.Rd2.Rd3.Rd4.Rd5.Rd6.RdPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 
1
Darsh Shetty1210IND 55w1 28b1 10w1 13b1 3w1 2b½5,50,521,522,5
2
Guru Prakash1086IND 24b1 26w1 8b1 4w1 22b1 1w½5,50,521,024,0
3
Somaiya Shreyansh1196IND 51b1 15w1 19b1 12w1 1b0 13w15,00,021,523,5
4
Niwate Jairaj Kishor1140IND 29w1 42b1 9w1 2b0 14w1 17b15,00,020,021,5
5
Shreya Iyer1148IND 27b1 8w0 24b1 15w1 19b1 11w15,00,019,022,0
6
Gadge Arnav Shrikant1174IND 33w1 14b1 22w½ 16b½ 10w1 9b15,00,019,021,5
7
Prahalad Guruprasad1032IND 37w1 9b0 29w1 42b½ 49w1 23w14,50,015,517,0
8
Saish Hegde0IND 54w1 5b1 2w0 10b0 31w1 28b14,00,020,522,5
9
Bhumi Nandu Mohite0IND 53b1 7w1 4b0 45w1 12b1 6w04,00,020,522,5
10
Naitik Y1047IND 41w1 45b1 1b0 8w1 6b0 24w14,00,020,522,5
11
ACMDikshit Vivaan1080IND 20w1 34b1 16w1 22b0 26w1 5b04,00,019,522,5
12
Hemanth Balaji1113IND 43w1 31b1 18w1 3b0 9w0 22w14,00,019,521,5
13
Rane Viraj1139IND 32b1 47w1 35b1 1w0 30b1 3b04,00,019,521,5
14
Devesh Anil Ambre0IND 62b+ 6w0 48b1 21w1 4b0 26w14,00,019,521,0
15
Raaghav Agarwal0IND 17w1 3b0 44w1 5b0 42w1 30w14,00,019,020,5
16
Shah Hiya1226IND 59b1 25w1 11b0 6w½ 23b½ 32w14,00,018,519,5
17
Patkar Samarth1069IND 15b0 32w1 56b1 27w1 25b1 4w04,00,018,018,5
18
Vihaan Kalpesh Patel0IND 23b1 30w1 12b0 25w0 53b1 27w14,00,016,518,5
19
Bhoir Chaitanya1092IND 56w1 46b1 3w0 43b1 5w0 29b14,00,016,517,0
20
Priyank Gogri0IND 11b0 39w1 30b0 40w1 35b1 25w14,00,016,019,0
21
Yash Thakur0IND 64w1 22b0 31w1 14b0 43w1 33b14,00,014,514,5
22
Inamdar Soham1040IND 38b1 21w1 6b½ 11w1 2w0 12b03,50,022,525,5
23
Gurumoorthy Anushree0IND 18w0 58b1 50w1 36b1 16w½ 7b03,50,017,518,5
24
Poojari Brijesh0IND 2w0 57b1 5w0 37b1 44w1 10b03,00,019,520,5
25
Brahmadath Sunilkumar0IND 50w1 16b0 34w1 18b1 17w0 20b03,00,019,021,0
26
Shravan Balram0IND 44w1 2b0 28w1 35w1 11b0 14b03,00,019,021,0
27
Ninad Nilesh Devdhare0IND 5w0 37b1 46w1 17b0 34w1 18b03,00,019,020,5
28
Chaudhri Maanvi0IND 36w1 1w0 26b0 41b1 38w1 8w03,00,018,521,5
29
Parmisha Pal0IND 4b0 40w1 7b0 46w1 45b1 19w03,00,018,520,0
30
Aneesh Nar0IND 58w1 18b0 20w1 47b1 13w0 15b03,00,018,019,0
31
Harshal Chavan0IND 40b1 12w0 21b0 48w1 8b0 45w13,00,017,018,5
32
Parth Tambe0IND 13w0 17b0 54w1 52b1 36w1 16b03,00,017,018,5
33
Naisha Rokhade0IND 6b0 63w+ 36w0 50b1 47w1 21w03,00,016,018,0
34
Shlok Santosh Ghuge0IND 39b1 11w0 25b0 55w1 27b0 44b13,00,015,016,0
35
Ashwin Singh0IND 48w1 52b1 13w0 26b0 20w0 50b13,00,014,516,0
36
Mishra Anvi0IND 28b0 51w1 33b1 23w0 32b0 49b13,00,014,016,0
37
Srivastav Paavan0IND 7b0 27w0 51b1 24w0 55b1 42w13,00,014,015,0
38
Rishiraj Bhagyesh Sarpotdar0IND 22w0 49b0 39b1 59w1 28b0 54w13,00,013,514,5
39
Arya K Gada0IND 34w0 20b0 38w0 58b1 48b1 47w13,00,013,514,5
40
Vyom Nitin Nigam0IND 31w0 29b0 64w1 20b0 57w1 43b13,00,013,013,0
41
Riddhi Jaykumar Baraskar0IND 10b0 44b0 57w1 28w0 46b1 52w13,00,012,013,0
42
Gurumoorthy Aniruddh0IND 63b+ 4w0 53b½ 7w½ 15b0 37b02,00,019,021,0
43
Parth Prasad Solkar0IND 12b0 54b1 52w1 19w0 21b0 40w02,00,017,018,5
44
Arya Suhas Mungekar0IND 26b0 41w1 15b0 53w1 24b0 34w02,00,016,018,0
45
Sunay Chittal0IND 49w1 10w0 55b1 9b0 29w0 31b02,00,016,017,0
46
Vaanya Rao0IND 60b+ 19w0 27b0 29b0 41w0 56w12,00,015,516,0
47
Shardul Shashikant Mane0IND 57w1 13b0 49w1 30w0 33b0 39b02,00,014,515,5
48
Shreya Rajendra Kakade0IND 35b0 61w+ 14w0 31b0 39w0 59w12,00,014,515,5
49
Catherine J Nadar0IND 45b0 38w1 47b0 56w1 7b0 36w02,00,014,515,0
50
Soham Mohile0IND 25b0 59w1 23b0 33w0 51b1 35w02,00,014,015,0
51
Mareichi S Kadam0IND 3w0 36b0 37w0 57b1 50w0 58b12,00,014,015,0
52
Yash Salgaonkar0IND 61b+ 35w0 43b0 32w0 59b1 41b02,00,013,514,5
53
Smyan Gummalla0IND 9w0 64b1 42w½ 44b0 18w0 55b½2,00,012,512,5
54
Aksh Patoria0IND 8b0 43w0 32b0 64w1 56b1 38b02,00,012,512,5
55
Manas Nitin Jadhav0IND 1b0 62w+ 45w0 34b0 37w0 53w½1,50,015,517,5
56
Ronit Pravin Chavan0IND 19b0 60w+ 17w0 49b0 54w0 46b01,00,014,015,5
57
Aradhya Srinivasan0IND 47b0 24w0 41b0 51w0 40b0 64w11,00,013,013,0
58
Saniya Sameep Mantri0IND 30b0 23w0 59b0 39w0 64b1 51w01,00,012,512,5
59
Krish Mukharjee0IND 16w0 50b0 58w1 38b0 52w0 48b01,00,012,013,0
60
Dikshant Jain0IND 46w- 56b- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,012,513,5
61
Himanshu Gopinath Dangar0IND 52w- 48b- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,012,513,5
62
Trish Anup Gosar0IND 14w- 55b- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,012,513,5
63
Vedansh Sharma0IND 42w- 33b- -0 -0 -0 -00,00,012,513,5
64
Jatin Pravin Patil0IND 21b0 53w0 40b0 54b0 58w0 57b00,00,012,013,0

Annotation:
Tie Break1: Direct Encounter (The results of the players in the same point group)
Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)
Tie Break3: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)